Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:07:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:07:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Telescopic

22294/Σ Pratapgarh Goa Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Mar 08 2016 (7:21PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 2114 km  1 xfers
#1. 12174/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 27h 28m Distance: 1566 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 32m
#2. 12051/Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 01:50
Platform# ???
  T T  
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 8 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyog Nagri Express/12174
#1!==!PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -01:50+54??10.04997mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#2!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  02:33+5702:35+1:002m??135.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#3!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+1:1303:32+1:142m??195.037116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0878.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:40+1:0505:50+1:1010m??1173.036124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+1:2308:00+1:3110m??1245.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+2:1509:50+2:202m??1351.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+2:2112:00+2:0215m??1465.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25292.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2:2116:30+2:265m??1757.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+2:0422:55+2:0810m??11156.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:13257.0
#10/==/NK•Nasik Road (4 PFs)•  02:08+2:0702:10+2:092m??21413.049564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:42132.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+2:3404:55+2:323m??21545.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#12/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:18+2:2005:20+2:202m??21566.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)/12051 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations00:270.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:47+305:50+33m??21566.04311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:36+806:38+112m??21599.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:48204.0
#15|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:26+2009:28+252m??21803.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#16|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:40+3210:45+365m??21878.094132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:11111.0
#17|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:56+1:0211:58+1:092m??21989.07747mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#18|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  12:20+1:0612:22+1:072m??22018.07522mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#19|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  13:02+1:0313:04+1:052m??22068.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#20|==|MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  14:05+54-??22114.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site