Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:03:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:03:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22296/Σ ARSIKERE-NEW DELHI-JAMMU EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Mar 09 2016 (3:36PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 3250 km  1 xfers
#1. 56266/Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 82651/Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 54h 50m Distance: 3082 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 20 halts. 471 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)/56266
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.049763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  07:28+707:29+71m??111.045751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  07:33-07:34-1m??114.088773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#4|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??121.040770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  07:46+1007:47+101m??125.040752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??129.028759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#7|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  08:06+608:08+72m??135.099791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#8|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  08:11-08:12-1m??140.067766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??145.043775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  08:25+1008:26+101m??150.051787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  08:34+1308:35+141m??157.053797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12|--|BRBLBirahalli  08:40-08:41-1m??161.058798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  08:49+1608:50+171m??169.085810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#14|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  08:57-08:58-1m??179.023841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  09:07-09:08-1m??183.031880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#16|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  09:20+1509:22+152m??189.061841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  09:33+1709:34+171m??1100.074855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#18|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  09:51+2309:53+232m??1121.042951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#19|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  10:23+2110:24+241m??1142.059980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20|--|HHTHabanghata (2 PFs)  10:39+2110:40+221m??1157.022878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#21|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+9-??1168.0-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express/82651 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations13:300.0
#22!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+4813:35+485m??1168.083816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#23|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+5714:58+571m??1282.044677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#24|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:44+5715:45+561m??1315.048732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:08152.0
#25|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:53+418:55+122m??1467.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05-420:25+1020m??1517.086454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0592.0
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2121:35+255m??1609.035332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:25-122:26+131m??1638.075407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:21+823:22+71m??1707.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3652.0
#30/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58+201:00+02m??2759.057428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
29 intermediate stations03:00170.0
#31/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00-504:10+610m??2929.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:50-806:51+41m??21061.067291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:29235.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  10:20-1310:30+010m??21296.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+913:40+1110m??21504.057315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations06:45383.0
#35/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:25+720:35+1210m??21887.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:53298.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:28+5500:38+1:0210m??32185.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations06:52411.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:30+5007:50+5120m??32596.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+5110:55+515m??32795.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#39/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1:1312:55+1:3520m??32908.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
48 intermediate stations05:00264.0
#40/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  17:55+1:0818:05+5810m??33172.033337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
6 intermediate stations02:2078.0
#41/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  20:25+29-??33250.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site