Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:29:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:29:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22297/Σ SHIMOGA-ARSIKERE-SECUNDERABAD-NEW DELHI-JAMMU EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Mar 09 2016 (16:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 3191 km  1 xfers
#1. 56269/Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 109 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 82651/Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 54h 50m Distance: 3082 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
      S
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 19 halts. 476 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56269
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??12.070576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:39+510:40+81m??118.040594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  11:10+011:12+22m??139.057680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+411:40+42m??163.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  11:48+611:50+62m??170.053774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:09+412:10+41m??186.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:19+612:20+61m??193.062789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+812:40+155m??1109.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express/82651 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#10!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+4313:35+445m??1109.083816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#11|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+5114:58+521m??1223.044677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#12|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:44+3915:45+381m??1256.048732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations03:08152.0
#13|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:53+718:55+142m??1408.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+120:25+2220m??1458.077454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1293.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:37+2721:52+2315m??1551.053332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1122:26+141m??1579.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#17/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:21+2623:22+271m??1648.048370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
38 intermediate stations04:38222.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00-104:10+2110m??2870.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+106:51+121m??21002.067290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:29235.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  10:20+810:30+1210m??21237.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+1913:40+2210m??21445.057315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations06:45384.0
#22/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:25-420:35+510m??21829.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:53298.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+1:0500:38+1:1010m??32127.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations06:52410.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:30+1:4107:50+1:3820m??32537.066 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#25/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+2:0210:55+2:045m??32737.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#26/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+2:1812:55+2:2920m??32850.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
48 intermediate stations05:00263.0
#27/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  17:55+2:0218:05+2:1010m??33113.033337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
6 intermediate stations02:2078.0
#28/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  20:25+1:17-??33191.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site