Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22298/Σ SHIMOGA-ARSIKERE-SECUNDERABAD-NEW DELHI-JAMMU EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Mar 09 2016 (5:09PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 3191 km  1 xfers
#1. 16202/Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 109 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 82651/Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 54h 50m Distance: 3082 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
      S
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 20 halts. 471 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express/16202
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -06:35+1??10.043587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  06:38-06:40-2m??12.075576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  06:53+706:55+72m??118.067594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  07:13+1007:15+92m??139.053680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#5|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  07:43+1207:45+132m??163.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  07:54+1607:55+171m??170.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+1408:35+195m??1109.044816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express/82651 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#8!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+4813:35+485m??1109.083816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#9|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+5714:58+571m??1223.044677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#10|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:44+5715:45+561m??1256.048732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:08152.0
#11|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:53+418:55+122m??1408.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05-420:25+1020m??1458.086454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0592.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2121:35+255m??1550.035332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:25-122:26+131m??1579.075407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:21+823:22+71m??1648.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3652.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58+201:00+02m??2700.057428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
29 intermediate stations03:00170.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00-504:10+610m??2870.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:50-806:51+41m??21002.067291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:29235.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  10:20-1310:30+010m??21237.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+913:40+1110m??21445.057315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations06:45383.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:25+720:35+1210m??21828.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:53298.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:28+5500:38+1:0210m??32126.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations06:52411.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:30+5007:50+5120m??32537.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+5110:55+515m??32736.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1:1312:55+1:3520m??32849.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
48 intermediate stations05:00264.0
#26/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  17:55+1:0818:05+5810m??33113.033337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
6 intermediate stations02:2078.0
#27/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  20:25+29-??33191.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site