Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:53:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:53:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22298/Σ SHIMOGA-ARSIKERE-SECUNDERABAD-NEW DELHI-JAMMU EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Mar 09 2016 (17:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 3192 km  1 xfers
#1. 16202/Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 109 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 82651/Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 54h 50m Distance: 3083 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
      S
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 19 halts. 480 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express/16202
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -06:35+0??10.043587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??12.075576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  06:53+606:55+62m??118.067594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  07:13+707:15+72m??139.053680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#5|--|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  07:43+907:45+82m??163.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  07:54+1207:55+121m??170.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+908:35+145m??1109.044816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express/82651 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#8!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+4213:35+435m??1109.083816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#9|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  14:57+5214:58+521m??1223.044677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#10|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:44+4315:45+421m??1256.048732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:08152.0
#11|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:53+418:55+92m??1408.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05-920:25+1320m??1458.077455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1292.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:37+1821:52+615m??1550.053332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+622:26+71m??1579.075407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:21+2123:22+221m??1648.048370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
38 intermediate stations04:38222.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)04:00+1804:10+3010m??2870.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:40131.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:50-406:51+81m??21001.067290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:29235.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  10:20+310:30+910m??21236.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+1413:40+1710m??21445.057315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations06:45383.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:25-320:35+310m??21828.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:53298.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+3100:38+3810m??32126.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
58 intermediate stations06:52411.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:30+2307:50+2220m??32537.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+4010:55+385m??32736.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#24/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+5712:55+1:1720m??32850.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
46 intermediate stations05:00264.0
#25/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  17:55+5018:05+5610m??33114.033337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
6 intermediate stations02:2078.0
#26/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  20:25+34-??33192.0-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.