Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:56:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:56:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22299/Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-NEW DELHI-JAMU EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Mar 09 2016 (17:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 3250 km  1 xfers
#1. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 4h 47m
#2. 82651/Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 54h 50m Distance: 3082 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 20 halts. 475 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.061763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:34+806:35+91m??135.060791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:29+907:30+101m??189.084841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+2007:55+202m??1121.053951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+2008:50+292m??1168.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express/82651 - Buffer: 4h 47m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#6!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+4713:35+475m??1168.083816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#7|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+5814:58+591m??1282.044677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#8|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:44+4215:45+411m??1315.048732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations03:08152.0
#9|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:53+618:55+132m??1467.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05-320:25+1620m??1517.086454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0593.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2521:35+265m??1610.035332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+422:26+101m??1638.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:21+1723:22+181m??1707.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3652.0
#14/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-1101:00+112m??2759.057428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
30 intermediate stations03:00170.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00-1404:10+410m??2929.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:50-1506:51+11m??21061.067291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:29235.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  10:20-110:30+510m??21296.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+1513:40+1710m??21504.057315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations06:45383.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:25+220:35+1010m??21887.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:53298.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+1:2100:38+1:2410m??32185.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations06:52411.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:30+3:3507:50+3:3420m??32596.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+3:4410:55+3:445m??32795.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#23/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+4:0112:55+4:1820m??32909.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
48 intermediate stations05:00263.0
#24/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  17:55+2:1718:05+2:1510m??33172.033337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
6 intermediate stations02:2078.0
#25/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  20:25+3:14-??33250.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site