Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:58:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:58:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22299/Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-NEW DELHI-JAMU EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Mar 09 2016 (17:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 3250 km  1 xfers
#1. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 4h 47m
#2. 82651/Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 54h 50m Distance: 3082 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 19 halts. 476 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.061763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:34+706:35+81m??135.060791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:29+907:30+101m??189.084841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+2007:55+202m??1121.053951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1908:50+272m??1168.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express/82651 - Buffer: 4h 47m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#6!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+4313:35+445m??1168.083816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#7|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+5114:58+521m??1282.044677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#8|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:44+3915:45+381m??1315.048732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations03:08152.0
#9|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:53+718:55+142m??1467.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+120:25+2220m??1517.077454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1293.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:37+2721:52+2315m??1610.053332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1122:26+141m??1638.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:21+2623:22+271m??1707.048370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
38 intermediate stations04:38222.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00-104:10+2110m??2929.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+106:51+121m??21061.067290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:29235.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  10:20+810:30+1210m??21296.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+1913:40+2210m??21504.057315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations06:45384.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:25-420:35+510m??21888.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:53298.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+1:0500:38+1:1010m??32186.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations06:52410.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:30+1:4107:50+1:3820m??32596.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+2:0210:55+2:045m??32796.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#22/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+2:1812:55+2:2920m??32909.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
48 intermediate stations05:00263.0
#23/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  17:55+2:0218:05+2:1010m??33172.033337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
6 intermediate stations02:2078.0
#24/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  20:25+1:17-??33250.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site