Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:57:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:57:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Though a lengthy route, but provides an option for train travel covering most parts of Tamilnadu and Kerala.

223/Σ Mysore-Kanyakumari link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 02 2012 (20:58)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  47 halts  Distance: 1067 km  1 xfers
#1. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 23h 0m
#2. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 929 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 47 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19+1218:20+121m??119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39+1718:40+181m??145.061674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59+1519:00+161m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:14+1819:15+181m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29+1519:30+161m??193.051692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08+820:10+102m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00+121:15+1115m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Island Express (PT)/16526
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#9/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+12??2138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:10+1720:12+172m??2142.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:22+2620:24+272m??2152.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  20:35+2720:36+281m??2161.070874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#13/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  20:53+3020:54+301m??2181.056909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#14/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:23+2521:25+252m??2208.085810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#15/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:49+2821:50+291m??2242.037688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#16/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  22:58+1423:00+192m??2284.083392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:22113.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2100:25+223m??3397.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+2301:30+264m??3457.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:13+2902:15+292m??3507.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+1703:15+173m??3557.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:20+2404:30+2410m??3613.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#22/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:54+3404:55+371m??3644.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#23/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  05:29+3705:30+371m??3672.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#24/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:47+3905:50+393m??3688.0582mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  06:04+4606:05+461m??3702.06113mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  06:15+4906:16+491m??3712.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  06:23+5006:24+501m??3719.06110mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:39+5606:40+561m??3734.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0106:50+1:012m??3743.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:30+4307:35+455m??3760.0359mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#31/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:52+4807:53+481m??3770.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#32/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  08:13+5008:14+521m??3789.03916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#33%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:02+5109:05+553m??3820.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#34%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  09:28+5609:29+571m??3838.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:37+1:0209:38+1:021m??3846.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#36/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0209:49+1:041m??3855.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#37/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:58+1:0609:59+1:071m??3867.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:08+1:0610:10+1:062m??3875.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#39/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:26+1:0510:27+1:051m??3889.05113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  10:36+1:0610:37+1:061m??3896.06521mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:55+1:0711:00+1:055m??3916.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  11:14+1:1111:15+1:111m??3928.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#43/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:1211:25+1:121m??3939.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  11:34+1:1511:35+1:161m??3949.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#45/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  11:39+2611:40+261m??3952.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#46/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  11:59+1:1212:00+1:131m??3967.06613mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#47/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  12:10+1:0912:11+1:091m??3978.0520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:292.0
#48/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+5312:45+545m??3980.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#49/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04+5913:05+591m??3998.09125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#50/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??31004.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#51/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+5913:21+1:001m??31010.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#52/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25+3:1613:26+3:161m??31016.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#53/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35+5713:36+591m??31018.04823mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#54/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44+1913:45+191m??31025.03650mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#55/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59+5714:00+591m??31033.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#56/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+4414:55+3120m??31052.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#57/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20+24-??31067.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site