Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Though a lengthy route, but provides an option for train travel covering most parts of Tamilnadu and Kerala.

223/Σ Mysore-Kanyakumari link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 02 2012 (8:58PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  47 halts  Distance: 1067 km  1 xfers
#1. 16236/Mysuru-Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 23h 0m
#2. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 929 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 47 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru-Tuticorin Express/16236
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19+1318:20+131m??119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39+1818:40+191m??145.061674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59+1719:00+171m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:14+1919:15+191m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29+1619:30+161m??193.051692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08+820:10+82m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00-321:15+515m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Island Express (PT)/16526
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#9/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+3??2138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:10+720:12+72m??2142.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:22+1920:24+192m??2152.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  20:35+2020:36+201m??2161.070874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#13/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  20:53+2320:54+231m??2181.056909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#14/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:23+1721:25+172m??2208.085813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#15/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:49+2021:50+201m??2242.037688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#16/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  22:58+523:00+112m??2284.083392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:22113.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1600:25+173m??3397.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1801:30+214m??3457.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:13+2502:15+252m??3507.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+1403:15+163m??3557.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:20+2204:30+2210m??3613.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#22/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:54+2704:55+281m??3644.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#23/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  05:29+3205:30+341m??3672.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#24/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:47+3705:50+373m??3688.0583mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  06:04+4206:05+421m??3702.06113mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  06:15+4506:16+451m??3712.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  06:23+4606:24+471m??3719.06110mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:39+5106:40+511m??3734.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:48+5606:50+562m??3743.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:30+4107:35+435m??3760.0359mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#31/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:52+4707:53+481m??3770.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#32/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  08:13+4908:14+501m??3789.03916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#33%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:02+5309:05+553m??3820.04718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#34%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  09:28+5709:29+581m??3838.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:37+1:0309:38+1:031m??3846.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#36/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0509:49+1:061m??3855.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#37/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:58+1:0809:59+1:081m??3867.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:08+1:0810:10+1:072m??3875.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#39/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:26+1:0610:27+1:061m??3889.05112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  10:36+1:0810:37+1:081m??3896.06519mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:55+1:1211:00+1:105m??3916.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  11:14+1:1211:15+1:121m??3928.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#43/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:1411:25+1:151m??3939.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  11:34+1:1711:35+1:181m??3949.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#45/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  11:39+5211:40+521m??3952.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#46/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  11:59+1:1612:00+1:161m??3967.06613mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#47/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  12:10+1:2512:11+1:251m??3978.0520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:292.0
#48/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+5612:45+575m??3980.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#49/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04+1:0113:05+1:011m??3998.09125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#50/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09+1013:10+101m??31004.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#51/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+1:0413:21+1:041m??31010.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#52/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??31016.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#53/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35+1:0113:36+1:021m??31018.04823mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#54/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44+1913:45+191m??31025.03650mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#55/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59+1:0014:00+1:031m??31033.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#56/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+5114:55+3720m??31052.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#57/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20+31-??31067.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site