Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:11:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:11:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22302/Σ NEWDELHI-SECUNDERABAD-ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Mar 09 2016 (18:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 3191 km  1 xfers
#1. 82652/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 53h 35m Distance: 3082 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 56270/Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 109 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 13 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express/82652
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -05:40+1??10.049814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
6 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#2/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  07:15+1007:23+118m??178.056337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
48 intermediate stations04:42263.0
#3/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)12:05+612:25+920m??1341.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+614:10+65m??1454.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:30200.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:40+1:0417:00+5920m??1654.067216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
57 intermediate stations06:05410.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+1:5223:10+2:005m??11064.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#7/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  04:00+1:5704:10+2:0010m??21362.059496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:30384.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1:2710:50+1:2810m??21746.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:05208.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:2814:00+1:345m??21954.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:05235.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+2:1717:06+2:181m??22189.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:19132.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:25+2:1019:35+2:2310m??22321.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
38 intermediate stations05:00222.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:35+1:1500:36+1:161m??32543.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+1:3202:05+1:1225m??32612.035407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:55+1:1103:10+1:0115m??32640.066332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#15/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•04:35+5004:55+1:1520m??32733.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  05:58+1:1706:00+1:192m??32783.065458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:19152.0
#17|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  08:19+2:4108:20+2:401m??32935.029732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#18|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+2709:31+261m??32968.066677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#19|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3011:20+255m??33082.046816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)/56270 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#20|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1213:50+195m??33082.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  14:05+2014:06+201m??33098.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  14:15+2014:16+201m??33104.056754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+1914:35+201m??33121.017774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+815:00+172m??33127.053802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#25|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  15:28+1515:30+152m??33152.067680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  15:48+1615:50+172m??33172.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#27|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  16:04+2116:05+211m??33189.03576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#28|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  16:45-15-??33191.0-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site