Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 19:15:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 19:15:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly chain , sufficient buffer . You can take shreeshakti from ambala cantt , i had made this chain for people travelling in all classes that is why created using hemkunt express

22303/Σ Patna-katra via BSB-LKO-MB BI-WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Mar 10 2016 (13:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1563 km  1 xfers
#1. 13255/Patliputra - Chandigarh Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1108 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 14609/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 455 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S  W   
Patliputra Junction/PPTA
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 19 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Patliputra Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patliputra - Chandigarh Express/13255
#1/--/PPTA»Patliputra Junction (3 PFs)»  -20:30+22??10.01853mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#2/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:50+3020:52+382m??16.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1:0321:27+1:042m??145.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4769.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:14+1:2222:16+1:222m??1114.04567mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0494.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+3500:30+4610m??2208.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#6/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05+1:0101:15+1:0210m??2226.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#7/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  02:06+1:2202:08+1:222m??2283.07985mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#8/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+1:3703:15+1:372m??2369.04698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:15+1:2106:25+1:2310m??2509.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#10/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  07:56+1:3707:58+1:372m??2610.070145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+1:5709:58+1:575m??2744.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+2:0111:40+2:0210m??2834.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:27159.0
#13/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:07+2:0314:08+2:121m??2993.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#14/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:05+2:4415:10+2:465m??21027.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  16:25+2:2216:42+2:1217m??21108.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Hemkunt Express/14609 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations04:280.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+2221:20+1810m??21108.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#17/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+1022:09+102m??21161.062270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:07+4023:17+4410m??21222.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#19/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+4400:15+465m??31274.073239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#20%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  00:50+5100:52+512m??31316.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:06+5401:08+542m??31332.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#22/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  01:26+5301:28+532m??31347.051256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#23/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+4502:20+455m??31386.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#24%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  02:48+5402:50+542m??31409.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  03:18+5103:20+502m??31438.041383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  03:28+4703:30+472m??31444.042371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#27/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  04:30+3304:40+3510m??31485.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#28/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  05:38+3005:40+302m??31538.030663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#29/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  06:30+15-??31563.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site