Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 16:01:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 16:01:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly chain , sufficient buffer . You can take shreeshakti from ambala cantt , i had made this chain for people travelling in all classes that is why created using hemkunt express

22303/Σ Patna-katra via BSB-LKO-MB BI-WEEKLY ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Mar 10 2016 (1:25PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 1563 km  1 xfers
#1. 13255/Patliputra - Chandigarh Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1108 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 14609/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 455 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S  W   
Patliputra Junction/PPTA
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK

1 xfers. 20 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Patliputra Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patliputra - Chandigarh Express/13255
#1/--/PPTA»Patliputra Junction (3 PFs)»  -20:30+32??10.01853mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#2/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:50+3720:52+372m??16.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+4721:27+482m??145.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4769.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:14+5922:16+592m??1114.04567mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0494.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+2200:30+2610m??2208.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#6/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+4001:25+4310m??2226.09482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:3757.0
#7/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  02:02+1:1102:04+1:122m??2283.07885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0686.0
#8/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+1:2503:12+1:302m??2369.04698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:03140.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:15+1:0806:25+1:1010m??2509.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#10/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  07:56+1:1607:58+1:172m??2610.070145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+1:4409:58+1:445m??2744.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+1:4911:40+1:4910m??2834.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:27159.0
#13/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:07+1:4514:08+1:471m??2993.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#14/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:05+1:5615:10+2:005m??21027.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  16:25+1:5816:42+1:5317m??21108.037276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Hemkunt Express/14609 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations04:280.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+2821:20+2510m??21108.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#17/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+2022:09+202m??21161.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:07+3923:17+4810m??21222.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#19/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+4500:15+455m??31274.072239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#20/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  00:50+4900:52+492m??31316.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:06+4901:08+502m??31331.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#22/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  01:26+4901:28+492m??31346.051256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#23/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+4002:20+405m??31386.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#24/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  02:48+4702:50+472m??31409.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  03:18+4903:20+492m??31438.043382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  03:28+4903:30+492m??31444.061370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)T03:39+4703:41+482m??31453.040365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#28/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  04:30+3304:40+3410m??31486.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#29/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  05:38+3205:40+332m??31539.030662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#30/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  06:30+16-??31563.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site