Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:47:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:47:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly chain , sufficient buffer . You can take shreeshakti from ambala cantt , i had made this chain for people travelling in all classes that is why created using hemkunt express

22303/Σ Patna-katra via BSB-LKO-MB BI-WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Mar 10 2016 (13:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1608 km  1 xfers
#1. 13255/Patliputra - Chandigarh Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1108 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 14609/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 455 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 1
S  W   
Patliputra Junction/PPTA
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
   W  S
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patliputra Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patliputra - Chandigarh Express/13255
#1/--/PPTA»Patliputra Junction (3 PFs)»  -20:30+18110.01853mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#2/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:50+2320:52+252m016.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+3821:27+382m0145.087 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4769.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:14+5722:16+1:002m01114.04567mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0494.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+2400:30+3510m62208.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#6/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05+1:0501:15+1:0510m42226.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#7/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  02:06+1:3202:08+1:322m02283.07985mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#8/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+2:1403:15+2:142m12369.04698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:15+2:0906:25+2:1110m42509.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#10/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  07:56+2:3407:58+2:352m02610.070145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+3:0109:58+3:015m22744.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+3:2711:40+3:2910m32834.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:27159.0
#13/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:07+3:5214:08+3:541m02993.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#14/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:05+3:5615:10+4:025m521027.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  16:25+4:1016:42+4:0417m221108.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Hemkunt Express/14609 - Buffer: 17m
38 intermediate stations04:2845.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+2921:20+2710m431153.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#17/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+2222:09+222m131206.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:07+4023:17+4710m331267.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#19/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+4900:15+495m141319.072239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#20/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  00:50+5900:52+592m141361.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:06+5901:08+592m241376.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#22/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  01:26+5901:28+592m241391.051256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#23/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+5702:20+575m241431.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#24/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  02:48+1:0302:50+1:032m141454.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0303:20+1:032m141483.043382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  03:28+1:0203:30+1:022m241489.042370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#27/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  04:30+4404:40+4510m141531.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#28/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  05:38+4505:40+452m041584.030662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#29/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  06:30+30-141608.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site