Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:30:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:30:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Easy ticket

22307/Σ delhi patna easiest ticket ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by king  Mar 12 2016 (12:22AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 1008 km  2 xfers
#1. 14206/Delhi - Faizabad Express
Travel Time: 1h 22m Distance: 57 km
xfer @ HPU/Hapur Junction  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 14512/Nauchandi Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 430 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 23h 55m
#3. 12530/Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 521 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 14:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Patliputra Junction/PPTA


2 xfers. 8 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Patliputra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi - Faizabad Express/14206
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -18:25+6??10.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1419:07+182m??120.055216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#3/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  19:47+5719:49+582m??157.043216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Nauchandi Express/14512 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:060.0
#4/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)20:55+1:2621:30+1:1935m??157.078216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  21:53+1:2721:55+1:292m??187.059220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#6/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  22:16+1:2922:18+1:312m??1108.068213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#7/==/AMRO•Amroha (3 PFs)•  22:38+1:3322:40+1:332m??1130.041216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)23:25+1:3523:35+1:3910m??1161.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#9/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  00:06+1:4900:08+1:502m??2188.066191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1:5001:10+1:515m??2251.065 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:15+1:5102:17+1:552m??2322.079157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#12/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  03:05+2:1003:07+2:122m??2385.069145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#13/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  03:53+2:1603:55+2:182m??2438.042134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:05+2:3205:25+2:2620m??2487.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF InterCity Express/12530
0 intermediate stations-5:-250.0
#15/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -05:00+43??3487.024126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  05:28+4505:30+462m??3498.060118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#17/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0907:25+1:122m??3612.076110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#18/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  08:35+1:1208:37+1:132m??3700.04691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+5710:10+1:0210m??3764.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#20/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:53+1:2110:55+1:232m??3813.07679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1:2811:55+1:295m??3882.04969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#22/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1:0613:15+1:095m??3944.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#23/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  13:48+1:2013:50+1:202m??3974.03359mECRSaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#24/--/PPTA•Patliputra Junction (3 PFs)•  14:50+1:11-??31008.0-53mECRPatna, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site