Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 11:29:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 11:29:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Biweekly Connectivity(Wed & Sun)...

2231/Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 21 2012 (20:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 30m  45 halts  Distance: 3000 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 20m Distance: 2536 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38+020:40+02m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+920:50+82m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+1121:00+112m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1421:15+132m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+921:40+165m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1821:55+213m??154.071558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+2322:25+232m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2622:35+252m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+2123:05+222m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+2523:55+263m??1181.043638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25145.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-103:35+815m??2326.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+804:35+92m??2390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1404:40+142m??2394.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1205:25+132m??2418.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+1806:10+162m??2464.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:270.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+1508:40+163m??2464.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+410:30+112m??2546.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#19/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  11:08+1911:10+202m??2591.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+1611:25+182m??2596.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+2712:15+265m??2669.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3214:40+4010m??2854.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5215:25+522m??2908.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+117:30+15m??2977.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1618:40+172m??21085.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+420:10+1810m??21160.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10246.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3323:30+4210m??21406.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+5600:45+575m??31496.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5002:15+5310m??31595.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#30/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+1305:59+172m??31765.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+3007:15+295m??31845.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1609:10+2115m??31908.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#33/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2909:58+292m??31966.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+3410:23+352m??32002.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#35/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+4010:36+402m??32019.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#36/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+4611:17+482m??32071.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#37/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:4111:45+1:432m??32110.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#38/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:2112:55+1:2310m??32120.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#39/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:3413:19+1:362m??32130.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#40/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:5014:04+1:502m??32165.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:5014:24+1:532m??32183.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#42/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+1:5215:05+1:525m??32209.01548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#43/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:30+1:5516:35+1:595m??32230.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#44/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+1:4916:58+1:502m??32245.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#45/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:4617:50+1:482m??32285.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+1:5218:00+1:532m??32294.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#47/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+1:5018:49+1:512m??32336.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+1:5619:04+1:562m??32352.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5658.0
#49/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+1:5221:15+2:0015m??32410.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#50%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+2:1622:12+2:162m??32448.08038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+2:3023:00+2:295m??32506.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#52%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+2:0301:15+2:0415m??42593.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#53!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+2:0002:50+2:025m??42659.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#54!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+2:2204:00+2:275m??42719.02348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#55%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+2:0004:55+2:025m??42737.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#56%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  06:00+2:0606:02+2:112m??42816.03149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#57%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1:5907:05+2:0010m??42844.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#58%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+2:1607:57+2:292m??42888.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#59%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+2:0609:50+2:0510m??42953.02458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4341.0
#60%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+1:4111:35+1:482m??42994.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#61|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+1:38-??43000.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site