Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:27:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:27:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Biweekly Connectivity(Wed & Sun)...

2231/Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 21 2012 (8:05PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 30m  45 halts  Distance: 3002 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 465 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 20m Distance: 2537 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. 416 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38-20:40-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+420:50+32m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+721:00+72m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1021:15+92m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+721:40+125m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1321:55+163m??154.070558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+1922:25+202m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2322:35+232m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+1923:05+212m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+2723:55+283m??1181.043639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25146.0
#12/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+603:35+1315m??2327.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+1304:35+142m??2390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1904:40+192m??2394.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+2005:25+212m??2418.06557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+2306:10+212m??2465.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:270.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+3408:40+353m??2465.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+2710:30+332m??2547.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#19/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  11:08+3811:10+392m??2592.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+3511:25+372m??2597.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+5412:15+535m??2670.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1:0214:40+1:1010m??2855.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+1:2415:25+1:242m??2909.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3417:30+345m??2978.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+4818:40+482m??21086.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3020:10+3810m??21161.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1:0823:30+1:1310m??21406.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:2600:45+1:255m??31497.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:2002:15+1:1810m??31596.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#30%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+5505:59+1:012m??31766.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:1507:15+1:145m??31846.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1:0909:10+1:1415m??31909.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#33/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1:2109:58+1:252m??31967.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+1:3610:23+1:392m??32003.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#35/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+1:5110:36+1:512m??32020.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#36/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:5411:17+1:542m??32072.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#37/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:4911:45+1:512m??32111.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#38/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2:0312:55+2:0610m??32121.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#39/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:4113:19+1:422m??32131.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#40/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:4214:04+1:442m??32166.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:4514:24+1:472m??32184.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#42/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+1:3615:05+1:335m??32210.01548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#43/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:30+1:2716:35+1:275m??32231.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#44/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+1:2516:58+1:262m??32246.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#45/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:1317:50+1:182m??32286.06643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+1:2318:00+1:232m??32295.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#47%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+1:2218:49+1:242m??32338.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+1:2719:04+1:272m??32353.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5658.0
#49%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+1:0621:15+1:1315m??32411.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#50%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+1:2922:12+1:292m??32450.08037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+1:4523:00+1:455m??32507.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#52%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+1:0501:15+1:0715m??42594.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#53!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+1:0602:50+1:105m??42660.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#54!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+1:1504:00+1:195m??42720.02248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#55%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+5704:55+1:135m??42739.07548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#56%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  05:58+1:4006:00+1:412m??42818.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#57|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1:5807:05+2:0010m??42845.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#58|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+2:0707:57+2:212m??42890.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4364.0
#59|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+2:0209:50+1:5910m??42954.02458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4342.0
#60|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+1:2411:35+1:362m??42996.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#61|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+1:25-??43002.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site