Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest

22311/Σ Chandigar Jodhpur via DEC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Mar 13 2016 (11:02AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 15m  44 halts  Distance: 2201 km  1 xfers
#1. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 250 km
xfer @ DEC/Delhi Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 15624/Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 614 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 22:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express/22452
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0110.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+106:40+010m1145.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:34+1907:36+202m11120.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#4/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+2208:05+222m21154.050235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#5%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  10:00+3010:02+332m11250.054219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express/15624 - Buffer: 3m
586 intermediate stations01:061337.0
#6%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  11:08+4:5211:10+4:522m041587.064219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26+3:5211:28+3:522m041604.046219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#8%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+3:5812:37+3:582m041655.089246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#9|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  13:11+4:1513:13+4:152m041706.066271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#10|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+3:4413:55+3:455m041747.086269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#11|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+4:1514:35+4:155m041797.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#12|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+4:1015:25+4:105m041854.074288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#13|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+4:1616:25+5:2725m041897.0102313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#14|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  16:52+5:4316:55+5:453m041943.059317mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  17:05+5:4617:08+5:473m041953.081330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#16|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  17:31+5:4817:34+5:523m041984.082342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#17|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  18:00-18:02-2m042020.045338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18|--|KHTUKhatu (1 PFs)  18:09+5:5918:11+6:032m042025.068359mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  18:33+6:0318:36+6:053m042050.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#20|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+5:4319:15+5:445m042094.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#21|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+5:2821:40+5:315m042197.011241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#22|==|BGKT•Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)•  22:00+5:20-342201.0-228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site