Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:30:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:30:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Connection Better Favourable Timings And Buffer Directly Connecting To Tourist Destination States..VLNK-UBL-LTT

22313/Σ Velankkani - Mumbai Ltt Weeky Exp Daily Option?Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Mar 13 2016 (18:37)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 2057 km  1 xfers
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1069 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 22h 45m
#2. 17321/Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 16:55 +3 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0110.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05+800:15+1810m1210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2000:45+212m0233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1101:45+112m3287.04063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:00-1003:10+410m22137.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+1204:30+163m32213.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-1506:35+010m32278.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1007:30+133m52338.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:49189.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:19+1410:20+161m32527.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+2211:15+252m32583.07907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:536.0
#11/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  12:08+712:10+122m02589.011911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:2015.0
#12/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+1014:30+660m52604.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#13|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+715:35+72m12668.080826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#14!==!TTR•Tiptur (4 PFs)•  16:28+4416:30+442m02739.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5217:00+525m02765.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#16|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+4517:50+452m02810.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#17!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+5419:40+572m02925.032597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#18!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:04+5120:05+521m02937.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+5620:30+552m02961.051583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#20!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+4721:10+472m02993.029558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#21|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:45+1423:50+255m021069.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)/17321
33 intermediate stations-23:-50198.0
#22|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -22:30+4231267.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#23!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)23:35+1823:40+345m031325.052654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#24|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  00:58+2701:00+272m041392.069586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#25|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  01:23+3401:25+342m041419.043541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#26|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:14+2302:15+251m041454.041535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#27!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  03:45+703:50+95m141516.077597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#28!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)04:19-04:20-1m041553.031514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:2073.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:40+1106:50+2010m341626.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+610:05+75m641813.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+912:00+1610m641888.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T12:59-13:00-1m041952.024623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:2056.0
#33/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:20-1315:25+25m642008.04111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#34/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:13+316:15+32m842041.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#35/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  16:55+1-242057.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site