Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:01:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:01:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Connection Better Favourable Timings And Buffer Directly Connecting To Tourist Destination States..VLNK-UBL-LTT

22313/Σ Velankkani - Mumbai Ltt Weeky Exp Daily Option?Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Mar 13 2016 (6:37PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 2057 km  1 xfers
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1069 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 22h 45m
#2. 17321/Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 16:55 +3 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45-110.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05-00:15-10m1210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m0233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m3287.04063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:00-03:10-10m22137.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27-04:30-3m32213.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-06:35-10m32278.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27-07:30-3m52338.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:49189.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m32527.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m32583.07907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:536.0
#11/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m02589.011911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:2015.0
#12/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30-14:30-60m52604.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#13|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m12668.080826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#14!==!TTR•Tiptur (4 PFs)•  16:28-16:30-2m02739.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55-17:00-5m02765.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#16|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m02810.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#17!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m02925.032597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#18!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:04-20:05-1m02937.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m02961.051583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#20!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m02993.029558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#21|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m021069.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)/17321
33 intermediate stations-23:-50198.0
#22|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -22:30-231267.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#23!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)23:35-23:40-5m031325.052654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#24|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m041392.069586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#25|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  01:23-01:25-2m041419.043541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#26|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m041454.041535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#27!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m141516.077597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#28!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)04:19-04:20-1m041553.031514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:2073.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m341626.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:00-10:05-5m641813.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:50-12:00-10m641888.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T12:59-13:00-1m041952.024623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:2056.0
#33/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m642008.04111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#34/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m842041.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#35/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  16:55--242057.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site