Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:25:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:25:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Connection Better Favourable Timings And Buffer Directly Connecting To Tourist Destination States..VLNK-UBL-LTT

22313/Σ Velankkani - Mumbai Ltt Weeky Exp Daily Option?Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Mar 13 2016 (18:37)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 1858 km  1 xfers
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1068 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 22h 50m
#2. 17321/Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 16:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 13 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05+900:15+1710m??210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2000:45+242m??233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1701:45+182m??288.04063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:00-103:10+910m??2137.05986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+3004:30+363m??2213.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+306:35+1510m??2278.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1807:30+193m??2338.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+910:20+142m??2527.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1711:15+282m??2583.06907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:1521.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+114:30+560m??2604.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33+215:35+32m??2668.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#13!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4117:00+425m??2764.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#14|==|RRB•Birur Junction (5 PFs)•  17:48+3917:50+382m??2810.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+3519:40+372m??2924.047597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#16!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+3321:10+352m??2993.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+923:50+2610m??21068.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)/17321
0 intermediate stations-23:-500.0
#18|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -22:30+4??31068.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#19!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)23:35+2523:40+415m??31126.052654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#20|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  00:58+3101:00+312m??41193.069586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  01:23+3501:25+352m??41220.043542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#22|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:14+2402:15+241m??41255.041524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#23!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  03:45+1403:50+155m??41317.077598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#24!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)04:19-04:20-1m??41354.031514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2073.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:40+906:50+1410m??41427.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:10186.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:00-110:05+35m??41613.043519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:50-512:00+510m??41689.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T12:59-13:00-1m??41753.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#29/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T13:05+3313:06+321m??41756.023549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1453.0
#30/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:20-815:25+05m??41809.04111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:13-116:15+02m??41842.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#32/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  16:55+2-??41858.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.