Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:55:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:55:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For better buffer and same alightment of stn.

22315/Σ Delhi -Patliputra SF express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Mar 13 2016 (22:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 1029 km  1 xfers
#1. 12226/Kaifiyat SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 508 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12530/Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 521 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
S T T  
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Patliputra Junction/PPTA


1 xfers. 8 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Patliputra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaifiyat SF Express/12226
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -19:15+9??10.054218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
21 intermediate stations02:20126.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+4221:40+425m??1126.086191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:59170.0
#3/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:39+1:1123:41+1:122m??1296.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:54140.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:35+1:3001:40+1:345m??2436.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#5/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  02:02+1:5202:04+1:522m??2453.058128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#6/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶03:00+1:4903:20+1:4720m??2508.047126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF InterCity Express/12530
0 intermediate stations-3:-200.0
#7/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -05:00+0??2508.024126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#8/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  05:28+105:30+32m??2519.060118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+2907:25+302m??2633.076110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#10/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  08:35+3308:37+352m??2721.04691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+2110:10+2410m??2785.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#12/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:53+4610:55+482m??2834.07679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#13/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+5311:55+545m??2903.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#14/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+3013:15+325m??2965.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#15/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  13:48+5513:50+552m??2995.03359mECRSaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#16/--/PPTA•Patliputra Junction (3 PFs)•  14:50+45-??21029.0-53mECRPatna, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site