Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:50:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:50:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For sufficient buffet

22316/Σ Delhi - Patliputra Faizi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Mar 13 2016 (22:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 1008 km  1 xfers
#1. 14206/Delhi - Faizabad Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12530/Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 521 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
S T T  
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Patliputra Junction/PPTA


1 xfers. 8 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Patliputra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi - Faizabad Express/14206
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -18:25+8??10.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1219:07+142m??120.055216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#3/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  19:47+4119:49+442m??157.043216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:26104.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:15+1722:23+338m??1161.054197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#5/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  22:53+4322:55+432m??1188.057191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:01+3800:04+393m??2251.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  01:10+4801:12+492m??2322.065157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33165.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:45+1:2604:00+1:2715m??2487.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF InterCity Express/12530
0 intermediate stations-4:000.0
#9/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -05:00+0??2487.024126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#10/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  05:28+005:30+32m??2498.060118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+4607:25+482m??2612.076110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  08:35+1:0208:37+1:032m??2700.04691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+5110:10+5210m??2764.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:53+1:1110:55+1:132m??2813.07679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#15/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1:2111:55+1:215m??2882.04969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#16/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1:0213:15+1:045m??2944.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#17/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  13:48+1:2413:50+1:252m??2974.03359mECRSaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#18/--/PPTA•Patliputra Junction (3 PFs)•  14:50+1:20-??21008.0-53mECRPatna, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site