Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:07:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:07:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22318/Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Mar 15 2016 (08:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 2460 km  1 xfers
#1. 82654/Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2292 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 56265/Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 21:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express/82654
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:15+8??10.067436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#2%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+1300:25+1210m??2135.073 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:48132.0
#3%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  02:13+1702:15+172m??2267.038426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  03:40-303:50+310m??2321.072 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#5|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  05:18+2205:20+242m??2426.042436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0587.0
#6|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:25+907:30+235m??2513.063496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:10260.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+211:50+510m??2773.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:50+613:55+75m??2903.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:50216.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:45+717:05+020m??21119.0456mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+1018:33+113m??21182.047 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:32120.0
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  21:05+1321:10+205m??21302.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:30262.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  01:40+2801:50+3810m??31564.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:55+3003:57+312m??31677.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:17-105:19+22m??31753.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:23+1306:24+171m??31821.043407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:04+707:05+91m??31850.066332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30-208:35+245m??31943.041455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#18%==%BAY•Ballari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)•  09:48+1209:50+102m??31993.070458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#19|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:00+4412:01+431m??32145.059732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#20|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+1:0512:36+1:041m??32178.049677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:59+3114:00+301m??32246.068805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#22|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+4014:45+355m??32292.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56265
0 intermediate stations-14:-450.0
#23|--|ASK»Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:30+2??32292.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#24|--|HHTHabanghatta (2 PFs)  17:42+717:43+81m??32303.068878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#25|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  17:56+1417:57+141m??32318.060980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#26|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+1818:20+182m??32339.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#27|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  18:39+2318:40+231m??32360.067855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  18:50+2818:52+282m??32371.037841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#29|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  19:02-19:03-1m??32377.052880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#30|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  19:07-19:08-1m??32381.066841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  19:17+2919:18+301m??32390.047810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#32|--|BRBLBirahalli  19:28-19:29-1m??32398.038798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#33|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  19:36+2919:37+301m??32403.045797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  19:46+3119:47+311m??32409.075787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#35|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  19:51-19:52-1m??32415.067775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#36|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m??32420.030766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#37|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:08+3020:10+302m??32425.078791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#38|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??32430.031759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  20:24+3020:25+301m??32435.040752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#40|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  20:31-20:32-1m??32439.036770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#41|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m??32446.045773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#42|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  20:49+2320:50+231m??32449.018751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#43|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:25+7-??32460.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site