Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:20:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:20:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22319/Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Mar 15 2016 (09:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 2457 km  1 xfers
#1. 82654/Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2289 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 16205/Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express/82654
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:15+7??10.067436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#2%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+2800:25+2810m??2135.073 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:48132.0
#3%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  02:13+2802:15+292m??2267.038426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+1203:50+1710m??2321.072 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#5|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  05:18+2405:20+242m??2426.041436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#6|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:25+507:30+235m??2510.063 WR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:10261.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+811:50+1010m??2771.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:00129.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:50+1013:55+105m??2900.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:50216.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:45+1417:05+420m??21116.0456mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+1518:33+153m??21179.047 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:32120.0
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  21:05+1621:10+225m??21299.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:30262.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  01:40+4201:50+3610m??31561.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:55+1003:57+152m??31675.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:17+1005:19+122m??31750.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:23+1906:24+221m??31819.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#16%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:04+2007:05+231m??31848.066332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30+1608:35+445m??31941.041454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#18%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48+4109:50+392m??31991.070458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:10151.0
#19|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:00+4312:01+421m??32142.059732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#20|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  12:35-12:36-1m??32176.049677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??32244.068802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#22|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+2314:45+185m??32289.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express/16205 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1718:50+255m??32289.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#24|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+2219:45+232m??32336.066 SWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#25|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  20:14+2720:15+361m??32368.056 SWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#26|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  21:13+2721:15+272m??32422.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#27|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  22:15+1-??32457.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site