Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:06:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:06:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22319/Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Mar 15 2016 (09:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 2460 km  1 xfers
#1. 82654/Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2292 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 16205/Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express/82654
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:15+7??10.067436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#2%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+1700:25+1610m??2135.073 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:48132.0
#3%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  02:13+1902:15+192m??2267.038426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+003:50+610m??2321.072 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#5|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  05:18+2405:20+252m??2426.042436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0587.0
#6|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:25+1107:30+245m??2513.063496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:10260.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+611:50+810m??2773.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:50+713:55+75m??2903.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:50216.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:45+1117:05+320m??21119.0456mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+1118:33+133m??21182.04712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:32120.0
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  21:05+1321:10+205m??21302.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:30262.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  01:40+3201:50+4010m??31564.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:55+3403:57+362m??31677.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:17+505:19+72m??31753.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:23+1806:24+191m??31821.043407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:04+907:05+121m??31850.066332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30+008:35+245m??31943.041455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#18%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48+1209:50+102m??31993.070458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#19|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:00+5112:01+501m??32145.059732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#20|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+1:0512:36+1:041m??32178.049677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:59+3114:00+301m??32246.068805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#22|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+4014:45+355m??32292.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express/16205 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1818:50+255m??32292.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#24|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+2219:45+222m??32339.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#25|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  20:14+2520:15+361m??32371.056841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#26|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+272m??32425.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#27|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  22:15+2-??32460.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site