Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:27:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:27:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Pune Link

22320/Σ Jaipur Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 15 2016 (13:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 2653 km  1 xfers
#1. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 937 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 19420/Ahmedabad - Chennai Central Express
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1716 km
Departs @ 19:55
Platform# ???
  T  F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 299 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55+2??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  20:21+920:23+102m??115.073219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1120:39+122m??132.0100219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
42 intermediate stations03:41277.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2300:30+2010m??2309.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#5%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1802:29+234m??2444.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
43 intermediate stations03:32305.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+2606:05+264m??2749.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2007:12+222m??2802.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+3408:04+352m??2867.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#9/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??2932.0855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:425.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+10-??2937.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Chennai Central Express/19420
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -09:40+0??2937.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:24+810:26+92m??2983.04838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:49+510:51+72m??21001.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+811:40+105m??21037.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)13:45+513:50+75m??21167.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:00+1815:02+192m??21261.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4971.0
#17/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  15:51+1815:53+222m??21332.05416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:50+1317:05+815m??21383.0476mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2218:30+215m??21446.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35120.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)21:05+2421:10+395m??21566.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:30262.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  01:40+1:0701:50+1:0410m??31828.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+2504:45+305m??31978.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:13+3905:15+392m??32016.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+1:2606:00+1:292m??32085.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:38+1:3706:40+1:372m??32114.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#26%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:08+1:4707:10+1:472m??32155.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:00+1:4508:15+1:5215m??32207.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:43+1:5908:45+2:002m??32235.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#29/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:23+2:0609:25+2:072m??32284.077242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#30/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:18+2:1110:20+2:112m??32352.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#31/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:58+2:1111:00+2:132m??32391.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#32/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  11:48+2:1311:50+2:122m??32442.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#33/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  12:13+2:2112:15+2:212m??32475.020198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0541.0
#34/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1:0214:30+1:0310m??32516.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:33+1:1215:35+1:152m??32584.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#36/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  16:23+1:1916:25+1:192m??32647.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#37/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:10+59-??32653.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site