Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:23:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:23:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Pune Link

22320/Σ Jaipur Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 15 2016 (13:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 2653 km  1 xfers
#1. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 936 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 19420/Ahmedabad - Chennai Central Express
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1717 km
Departs @ 19:55
Platform# 1
  T  F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# 6
S   T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55+0110.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  20:21+820:23+82m1115.073219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1020:39+102m0132.099219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
44 intermediate stations03:41277.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2200:30+1910m22309.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#5%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1802:29+214m32444.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
43 intermediate stations03:32305.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+2406:05+244m12749.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1307:12+142m12802.078216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+2508:04+262m12867.073 WRMehsana, Gujarat
15 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#9/--/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m02930.0852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:426.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+5-102936.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Chennai Central Express/19420
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -09:40+002936.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:24+710:26+72m02982.04838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:49+410:51+62m021000.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+611:40+105m221036.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)13:45+613:50+95m221166.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:00+2115:02+222m221260.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4971.0
#17/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  15:51+2315:53+232m321331.05416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:50+1117:05+615m721382.0476mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2118:30+195m721445.05712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#20/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)19:00+2319:05+225m021473.04255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)19:45+3219:50+305m021501.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)21:05+2021:10+365m021565.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30262.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  01:40+5601:50+5310m131827.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#24%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+604:45+95m231977.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:13+2405:15+242m032015.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#26/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+1:0106:00+1:012m032084.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#27/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:38+5506:40+552m032113.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#28/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:08+1:0407:10+1:032m132154.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:00+1:0208:15+1:1315m032206.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#30/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:43+1:1708:45+1:182m032234.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#31/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:23+1:2709:25+1:272m032282.078243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#32/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:18+1:3310:20+1:322m032351.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#33/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:58+1:3011:00+1:312m032391.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#34/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  11:48+1:3011:50+1:302m032441.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#35/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  12:13+1:3912:15+1:392m032475.020198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0541.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+2014:30+2210m032516.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:33+3315:35+352m532584.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#38/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  16:23+4016:25+402m132647.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#39/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:10+21-632653.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site