Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:33:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:33:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Pune Link

22320/Σ Jaipur Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 15 2016 (13:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 2653 km  1 xfers
#1. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 937 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 19420/Ahmedabad - Chennai Central Express
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1716 km
Departs @ 19:55
Platform# ???
  T  F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 26 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55+2??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  20:21+1320:23+132m??115.073219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1420:39+142m??132.0100219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
42 intermediate stations03:41277.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2900:30+2610m??2309.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#5%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+2202:29+274m??2444.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations03:32305.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+3206:05+334m??2749.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+3307:12+342m??2802.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+4508:04+462m??2867.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#9/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??2932.0855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:425.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+22-??2937.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Chennai Central Express/19420
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -09:40+0??2937.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:24+1010:26+112m??2983.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:49+910:51+92m??21001.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+811:40+115m??21037.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:45+513:50+65m??21167.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1294.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:02+915:04+112m??21261.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4971.0
#17/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  15:53+915:55+112m??21332.05516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  16:50+417:05+215m??21383.0476mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1618:30+155m??21446.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35120.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)21:05+1821:10+335m??21566.054556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30262.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  01:40+1:0001:50+5610m??31828.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+1704:45+245m??31978.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:13+3105:15+322m??32017.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+1:0006:00+1:002m??32085.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:38+5306:40+572m??32114.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#26%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:08+1:0707:10+1:062m??32155.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:00+1:0408:15+1:1115m??32207.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:43+1:1708:45+1:182m??32236.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#29/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:23+1:2609:25+1:272m??32284.077242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#30/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:18+1:2910:20+1:292m??32352.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#31/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:58+1:2711:00+1:282m??32391.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#32/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  11:48+1:2711:50+1:262m??32442.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#33/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  12:13+1:3512:15+1:352m??32475.020198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0541.0
#34/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+2214:30+2810m??32516.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:33+3815:35+412m??32584.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#36/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  16:23+2316:25+222m??32648.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#37/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:10+34-??32653.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site