Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:22:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:22:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Pune Link

22320/Σ Jaipur Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Mar 15 2016 (1:27PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 2634 km  1 xfers
#1. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 918 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 19420/Ahmedabad - Chennai Central Express
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1716 km
Departs @ 19:55
Platform# 1
  T  F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# 6
S   T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55+1110.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  20:21+820:23+82m1115.073219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1020:39+102m0132.070219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
35 intermediate stations03:41257.0
#4!--!JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1700:30+1610m22289.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#5%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1602:29+194m32424.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations03:32306.0
#6!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+2306:05+234m12730.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#7!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1507:12+162m12782.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+2908:04+302m12847.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#9/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m02912.0855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:426.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+10-102918.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Chennai Central Express/19420
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -09:40+602918.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:24+1310:26+132m02964.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:49+1010:51+122m02982.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+911:40+135m221018.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:45+1313:50+145m221148.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1294.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:02+2015:04+202m221242.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4971.0
#17/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  15:53+1815:55+182m321313.05516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  16:50+917:05+815m721364.0476mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1918:30+185m721427.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35120.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)21:05+2821:10+465m021547.054556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30262.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  01:40+5801:50+5610m131809.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+904:45+165m231959.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:13+2605:15+252m031998.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4306:00+432m032066.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:38+4106:40+492m032095.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#26%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:08+5807:10+582m132136.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:00+5508:15+1:0315m032188.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:43+1:0508:45+1:062m032217.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#29/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:23+1:1309:25+1:132m032265.077242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#30/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:18+1:1510:20+1:142m032333.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#31/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:58+1:1111:00+1:122m032372.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#32/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  11:48+1:1111:50+1:112m032423.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#33/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  12:13+1:1612:15+1:162m032456.020198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0541.0
#34/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+614:30+2110m032497.065 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:33+2315:35+252m532565.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#36/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  16:23+4116:25+402m132629.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#37/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:10+13-632634.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site