Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:44:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:44:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Pune Link

22321/Σ Jaipur Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 15 2016 (13:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 2917 km  1 xfers
#1. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 936 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 1981 km
Departs @ 19:55
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 02:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 34 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55+0??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  20:21+820:23+82m??115.073219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1020:39+102m??132.099219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
44 intermediate stations03:41277.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2200:30+1910m??2309.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#5%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1802:29+214m??2444.086 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
43 intermediate stations03:32305.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+2406:05+244m??2749.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1307:12+142m??2802.078216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+2508:04+262m??2867.073 WRMehsana, Gujarat
15 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#9/--/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??2930.0852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:426.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+5-??2936.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations09:400.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+110:00+020m??2936.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+610:51+72m??2982.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1211:08+122m??21000.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1112:02+1410m??21036.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+613:28+112m??21116.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+414:35+610m??21166.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1615:28+182m??21234.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-918:30+010m??21382.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+132m??21409.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1119:45+113m??21423.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1420:30+182m??21470.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:19+621:20+81m??21497.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+822:30+145m??21561.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1223:55+145m??21637.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4903:00+5210m??31823.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+1:3204:53+1:323m??31936.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1:0106:00+1:045m??31973.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+4607:20+492m??32081.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#29/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4208:00+422m??32110.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#30/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+4508:40+452m??32150.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:0909:50+1:2010m??32202.045455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+1:2710:30+1:342m??32231.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#33%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2911:55+302m??32288.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#34%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+5813:05+1:025m??32321.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#35%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+1:4014:20+1:432m??32412.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#36/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+2:3216:25+2:325m??32511.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#37/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+1:3718:30+1:3020m??32568.031813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2876.0
#38/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58+3621:00+572m??32644.074394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1:0622:35+1:103m??32757.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+1:2123:45+1:255m??32816.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#41/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+1:3100:30+1:322m??42867.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#42/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+55-??42917.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site