Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:36:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:36:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Pune Link

22321/Σ Jaipur Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Mar 15 2016 (1:30PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 2899 km  1 xfers
#1. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 918 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 1981 km
Departs @ 19:55
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 02:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 34 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55+1??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  20:21+820:23+82m??115.073219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1020:39+102m??132.070219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
35 intermediate stations03:41257.0
#4|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1700:30+1610m??2289.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#5%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1602:29+194m??2424.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations03:32306.0
#6!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+2306:05+234m??2730.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#7!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1507:12+162m??2782.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+2908:04+302m??2847.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#9/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??2912.0855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:426.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+10-??2918.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations09:400.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+410:00+020m??2918.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+210:51+32m??2964.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+711:08+82m??2982.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+612:02+1010m??21018.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+2013:28+192m??21098.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+914:35+1010m??21148.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1715:28+192m??21216.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-718:30+310m??21364.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1518:55+162m??21391.01824mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1119:45+143m??21405.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+2120:30+272m??21452.03457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:19+1921:20+211m??21479.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2022:30+265m??21543.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1723:55+215m??21619.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+5203:00+5410m??31805.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+4704:53+473m??31918.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1606:00+205m??31955.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+4307:20+442m??32063.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#29%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4208:00+492m??32092.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#30%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+5308:40+522m??32132.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4309:50+5310m??32185.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+4910:30+532m??32213.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#33%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+3111:55+322m??32270.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#34%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1413:05+175m??32304.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#35%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+5714:20+592m??32394.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#36/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+2:1316:25+2:135m??32493.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#37/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+1:2118:30+1:0720m??32550.031813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2876.0
#38/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58+1621:00+182m??32626.074392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+2422:35+243m??32739.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+3323:45+365m??32798.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#41/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+5200:30+522m??42849.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#42/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+14-??42899.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site