Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:36:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:36:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22322/Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Mar 15 2016 (23:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2401 km  1 xfers
#1. 56269/Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 109 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 82653/Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 41h 0m Distance: 2292 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 373 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56269
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??12.070576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:39+510:40+81m??118.040594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  11:10-111:12+22m??139.057680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5|--|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+311:40+32m??163.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  11:48+611:50+52m??170.053774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:09+312:10+31m??186.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:19+412:20+41m??193.062789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+612:40+135m??1109.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express/82653 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#10!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+1:0213:35+1:065m??1109.080816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#11|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??1154.087802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4769.0
#12|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  14:57+1:2314:58+1:241m??1223.044677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#13|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:44+1:3715:45+1:361m??1256.048732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations03:08152.0
#14|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:53+3618:55+392m??1408.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+3420:25+5220m??1458.077454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1293.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:37+1:0221:52+5115m??1551.053332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+5222:26+531m??1579.079407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:18+5823:20+582m??1648.043370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4676.0
#19%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:06+3801:08+432m??2724.042458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:42113.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+2304:00+2210m??2837.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:50262.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3307:55+415m??21099.044556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:42120.0
#22/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+3510:40+403m??21219.04212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:10+2912:20+2710m??21282.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:10216.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:30+1615:35+205m??21498.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+2617:28+3010m??21628.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:37260.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+3821:10+415m??21888.057496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3287.0
#27|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  22:42+2222:44+302m??21975.050436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:06105.0
#28|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1701:00+1810m??32080.054404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#29%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  02:00+1202:02+142m??32134.057426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:18132.0
#30%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+1004:30+1310m??32266.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#31%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:35+14-??32401.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site