Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:12:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:12:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22323/Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Mar 15 2016 (23:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2498 km  1 xfers
#1. 82654/Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2292 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 56276/Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express/82654
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:15+8??10.067436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#2%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+1300:25+1210m??2135.073 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:48132.0
#3%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  02:13+1702:15+172m??2267.038426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  03:40-303:50+310m??2321.072 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#5|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  05:18+2205:20+242m??2426.042436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0587.0
#6|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:25+907:30+235m??2513.063496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:10260.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+211:50+510m??2773.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:50+613:55+75m??2903.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:50216.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:45+717:05+020m??21119.0456mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+1018:33+113m??21182.04712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:32120.0
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  21:05+1321:10+205m??21302.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:30262.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  01:40+2801:50+3810m??31564.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:55+3003:57+312m??31677.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:17-105:19+22m??31753.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:23+1306:24+171m??31821.043407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:04+707:05+91m??31850.066332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30-208:35+245m??31943.041455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#18%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48+1209:50+102m??31993.070458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#19|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:00+4412:01+431m??32145.059732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#20|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+1:0512:36+1:041m??32178.049677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:59+3114:00+301m??32246.068805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#22|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+4014:45+355m??32292.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)/56276 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#23|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+1516:50+225m??32292.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  17:04+2417:05+251m??32308.051789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  17:13+2617:14+261m??32314.031754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#26|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  17:34+1717:35+181m??32325.029780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#27|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:48+1617:50+162m??32331.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+1918:00+192m??32337.045805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#29|--|SPVSivapur (1 PFs)  18:14+2018:15+201m??32348.040779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30|--|KRNHKoranahalli (1 PFs)  18:22+018:23+01m??32353.037729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#31|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  18:38+1718:40+232m??32362.053680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#32|--|MSSMasarahalli (1 PFs)  18:57+2318:58+231m??32377.032607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#33|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  19:08+2019:10+202m??32382.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#34|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  19:24+119:25+11m??32399.09576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#35|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  19:40+1319:45+125m??32401.062587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36|--|KGHKotegangur (1 PFs)  19:52-19:53-1m??32408.050614mSWRKotegangur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37|--|KGVEKonagavalli Halt (1 PFs)  20:01-20:02-1m??32415.076664mSWRKonagavalli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#38|--|HNHLHarnahalli (1 PFs)  20:06-20:07-1m??32420.028655mSWRHarnahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#39|--|KMSIKumsi (2 PFs)  20:19+1120:20+121m??32425.059661mSWRSagar Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#40|--|ARUArasalu (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??32441.057662mSWRArasalu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#41|--|KCLAKenchanala Halt  20:41-20:42-1m??32445.042682mSWRKenchanalu Halt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#42|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  20:58+1721:00+182m??32456.046645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#43|--|AEXAdderi (1 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m??32467.052608mSWRHonnavar-Tumkur Road, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#44|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  21:33+1321:35+122m??32482.023580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#45|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  22:15-6-??32498.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site