Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:48:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:48:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22323/Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Mar 15 2016 (11:06PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2495 km  1 xfers
#1. 82654/Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2289 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 56276/Mysuru Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express/82654
#1|==|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:15+3??10.067436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#2%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+1100:25+1210m??2135.073480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:48132.0
#3%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  02:13+1402:15+152m??2267.038426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  03:40-703:50+310m??2321.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#5|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  05:18+005:20+32m??2426.041436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#6|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:25-507:30+145m??2510.063495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:10261.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+511:50+710m??2771.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:00129.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:50+313:55+45m??2900.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:50216.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  16:45+817:05+020m??21116.0456mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+318:33+53m??21179.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:32120.0
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  21:05+1421:10+225m??21299.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:30263.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  01:40+5801:50+5110m??31562.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:55+3103:57+332m??31675.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:17+2905:19+452m??31750.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:23+2:1606:24+2:181m??31819.043407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#16%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:04+2707:05+351m??31848.066332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30+3408:35+555m??31941.041454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#18%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48+1:2209:50+1:202m??31991.070458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:10151.0
#19|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:00+1:0112:01+1:001m??32142.059732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#20|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+5112:36+501m??32176.049677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:59+1:2314:00+1:221m??32244.068802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#22|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:4214:45+1:375m??32289.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)/56276 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#23|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+1316:50+195m??32289.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  17:04+2117:05+221m??32305.051789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  17:13+2417:14+251m??32311.031754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#26|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  17:34+1517:35+161m??32322.029780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#27|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:48+1317:50+122m??32328.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:58+1618:00+162m??32334.045802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#29|--|SPVSivapur  18:14+1618:15+161m??32345.040779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30|--|KRNHKaranahalli  18:22-18:23-1m??32350.037729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#31|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  18:38+1518:40+242m??32359.053680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#32|--|MSSMasarahalli (1 PFs)  18:57+2318:58+231m??32374.032607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#33|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  19:08+2119:10+202m??32379.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#34|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  19:24-19:25-1m??32396.09576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#35|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  19:40+1319:45+125m??32398.062587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36|--|KGHKotegangur (1 PFs)  19:52-19:53-1m??32405.050614mSWRKotegangur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37|--|KGVEKonagavalli Halt (1 PFs)  20:01-20:02-1m??32412.076664mSWRKonagavalli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#38|--|HNHLHarnahalli (1 PFs)  20:06-20:07-1m??32417.028655mSWRHarnahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#39|--|KMSIKumsi (2 PFs)  20:19+1020:20+111m??32422.059661mSWRSagar Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#40|--|ARUArasalu (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??32438.057662mSWRArasalu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#41|--|KCLAKenchanala Halt  20:41-20:42-1m??32442.042682mSWRKenchanalu Halt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#42|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  20:58+1621:00+172m??32453.046645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#43|--|AEXAdderi (1 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m??32464.052608mSWRHonnavar-Tumkur Road, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#44|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  21:33+1021:35+92m??32479.023580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#45|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  22:15-8-??32495.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site