Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:49:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:49:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22324/Σ ARSIKERE-CHIKMAGLUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Mar 15 2016 (23:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 2373 km  1 xfers
#1. 82654/Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2289 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 56278/Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 84 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 22:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Chikkamagaluru

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express/82654
#1|==|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:15+2??10.067436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#2%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+1400:25+1510m??2135.073480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:48132.0
#3%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  02:13+1502:15+162m??2267.038426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  03:40-1003:50+010m??2321.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#5|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  05:18+305:20+52m??2426.041436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#6|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:25-807:30+145m??2510.063495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:10261.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+611:50+810m??2771.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:00129.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:50+1013:55+105m??2900.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:50216.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  16:45+1117:05+420m??21116.0456mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+1218:33+163m??21179.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:32120.0
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  21:05+2221:10+295m??21299.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:30263.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  01:40+4701:50+4010m??31562.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:55+2703:57+272m??31675.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:17+2405:19+342m??31750.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:23+2806:24+321m??31819.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#16%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:04+2407:05+351m??31848.066332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30+3208:35+545m??31941.041454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#18%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48+1309:50+112m??31991.070458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:10151.0
#19|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:00+5412:01+531m??32142.059732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#20|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+1:0712:36+1:061m??32176.049677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#21|==|RRB•Birur Junction (3 PFs)•  13:59+4314:00+421m??32244.068802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#22|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:2214:45+1:175m??32289.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56278 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#23!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+4919:20+495m??32289.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#24|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  19:39+4419:40+441m??32305.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  19:49+4419:50+441m??32311.029754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#26|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)20:25+2620:30+345m??32328.023774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#27|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  21:14+1621:15+171m??32345.038820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#28|--|CMGR•Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)•  22:00+6-??32373.0-1009mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site