Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:36:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:36:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22324/Σ ARSIKERE-CHIKMAGLUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Mar 15 2016 (23:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 2536 km  1 xfers
#1. 82654/Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2292 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 56278/Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 84 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 5
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 22:00 +3 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Chikkamagaluru

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express/82654
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:15+8510.067436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#2%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+1300:25+1210m32135.073 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:48132.0
#3%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  02:13+1702:15+172m02267.038426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  03:40-303:50+310m02321.071 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#5|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  05:18+2205:20+242m02426.042436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0587.0
#6|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:25+907:30+235m02513.063496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:10260.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+211:50+510m02773.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:50+613:55+75m02903.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:50216.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:45+717:05+020m721119.0456mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+1018:33+113m721182.04712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:32120.0
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  21:05+1321:10+205m221302.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30262.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  01:40+2801:50+3810m031564.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:55+3003:57+312m031677.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:17-105:19+22m031753.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:23+1306:24+171m031821.043407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:04+707:05+91m031850.066332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30-208:35+245m031943.041455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#18%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48+1209:50+102m031993.070458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#19|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:00+4412:01+431m032145.059732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#20|--|JRU•Chikjajur Junction (4 PFs)•  12:35+1:0512:36+1:041m032178.049677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:59+3114:00+301m032246.068805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#22|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+4014:45+355m032292.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56278 - Buffer: 6m
58 intermediate stations04:30160.0
#23!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+3419:20+345m042452.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#24|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  19:39+3119:40+311m042468.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  19:49+3119:50+311m042474.029754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#26|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)20:25+1520:30+265m042491.028774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#27|--|BLHIBisalehalli (2 PFs)20:50-20:51-1m042500.019810mSWRChikkabukkasagara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#28|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  21:14+1121:15+131m042508.055820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#29|--|KNVHKanivehalli (1 PFs)21:31-21:32-1m042522.029956mSWRState Highway 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#30|--|CMGR•Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)•  22:00+2-042536.0-1009mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site