Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:22:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:22:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
second train can be 12262 HWH CSTM DURONTO or 12222 HWH PUNE DURONTO. Book second ticket from HWH with boarding point TATA.

22326/Σ Samastipur Nagpur 6 days a week chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh Bhirangi  Mar 15 2016 (23:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  5 halts  Distance: 2359 km  1 xfers
#1. 18182/Chhapra - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 636 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 12262/Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1723 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# ???
SMT T  
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 5 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhapra - Tatanagar Express/18182
#1/==/CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:35+1:47??10.05058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#2/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  13:12+2:0113:14+2:022m??131.02559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5623.0
#3/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:10+1:5514:12+2:042m??154.01556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:34+1:5714:36+2:092m??160.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  14:51+2:2514:53+2:272m??179.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  15:01+2:2915:03+2:322m??187.04259mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#7/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  15:40+2:4815:45+2:515m??1113.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#8/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  16:06+3:0616:08+3:062m??1139.05355mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  16:23+3:0816:25+3:122m??1152.04052mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#10/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  16:36+3:1116:38+3:172m??1159.01051mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#11/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:15+2:5717:20+3:005m??1165.06151mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  17:29+3:0917:31+3:152m??1175.05451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  17:38+3:1217:40+3:122m??1181.05251mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  17:49+3:1617:51+3:172m??1189.03751mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#15/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  18:09+3:2218:11+3:382m??1200.01750mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:329.0
#16/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  18:43+3:2218:45+3:332m??1209.01047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:30+3:2320:20+3:4950m??1216.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#18/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??1237.03450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#19/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  21:07+4:4821:09+4:502m??1246.04747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+5:0121:35+5:005m??1263.03654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:116.0
#21/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  21:46+5:0721:48+5:072m??1269.010456mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#22/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  22:00+5:1222:02+5:132m??1290.05481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#23/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  22:18+5:1722:20+5:192m??1305.022107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#24/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:50+5:1122:55+5:205m??1316.068142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#25/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:34+5:2923:39+5:305m??1360.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:04+5:3000:08+5:294m??2389.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#27/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:46+5:4300:48+5:432m??2446.029183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#28/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:40+5:2502:10+5:2130m??2471.037114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#29/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  02:18+5:4202:20+5:432m??2476.051134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#30/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  02:58+5:3803:00+5:392m??2508.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#31/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  03:36+5:2403:38+5:242m??2521.048216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#32/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+5:2004:15+5:205m??2547.076240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#33/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  04:40+5:2404:42+5:242m??2579.043229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#34/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  05:13+5:1605:15+5:172m??2601.047178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  05:33+5:0205:35+5:012m??2615.033176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#36/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  06:04+2:1406:06+2:132m??2631.010152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:295.0
#37/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+5:05-??2636.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express/12262 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations11:350.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+911:45+810m??2636.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
65 intermediate stations05:50468.0
#39/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2517:45+3310m??21104.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
58 intermediate stations05:35419.0
#40/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+2623:25+285m??21523.092317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:17393.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+4403:47+465m??31916.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:57308.0
#42/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:44+4107:45+501m??32224.049590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#43/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  10:30+39-??32359.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site