Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:05:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:05:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
second train can be 12262 HWH CSTM DURONTO or 12222 HWH PUNE DURONTO. Book second ticket from HWH with boarding point TATA.

22326/Σ Samastipur Nagpur 6 days a week chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh Bhirangi  Mar 15 2016 (23:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 2357 km  1 xfers
#1. 18182/Chhapra - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 636 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 12262/Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1721 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# ???
SMT T  
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 6 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhapra - Tatanagar Express/18182
#1/==/CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:35+1:15??10.05058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#2/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  13:12+1:2713:14+1:292m??131.02559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5623.0
#3/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:10+1:1514:12+1:192m??154.01556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:34+1:0814:36+1:132m??160.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  14:51+1:2714:53+1:292m??179.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  15:01+1:3115:03+1:332m??187.04259mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+1:4815:45+1:535m??1113.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#8/==/DOL•Dholi (2 PFs)•  16:06+2:0616:08+2:072m??1139.05355mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  16:23+2:0816:25+2:102m??1152.04052mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#10/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  16:36+2:1016:38+2:162m??1159.01051mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#11/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:15+1:5517:20+1:585m??1165.06151mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  17:29+2:0517:31+2:082m??1175.05451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  17:38+2:0917:40+2:092m??1181.05251mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  17:49+2:0917:51+2:102m??1189.03751mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#15/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  18:09+2:1118:11+2:292m??1200.01750mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:329.0
#16/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  18:43+2:1218:45+2:172m??1209.01047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:30+2:0720:20+2:4550m??1216.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#18/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??1237.03450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#19/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  21:07+3:4821:09+3:492m??1246.04747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+4:0321:35+4:005m??1263.07354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#21/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  21:46+4:0421:48+4:062m??1276.07065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#22/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  22:00+4:1422:02+4:162m??1290.05481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#23/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  22:18+4:1622:20+4:202m??1305.022107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#24/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:50+4:1622:55+4:285m??1316.068142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#25/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:34+4:3323:39+4:335m??1360.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:04+4:4500:08+4:444m??2389.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#27/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:46+4:5600:48+4:552m??2446.029182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#28/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:40+4:3802:10+4:3430m??2471.037114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#29/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  02:18+4:5202:20+4:542m??2476.051133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#30/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  02:58+4:5103:00+4:522m??2508.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#31/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  03:36+4:3303:38+4:402m??2521.048217mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#32/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+4:3104:15+4:305m??2547.076239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#33/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  04:40+4:3504:42+4:352m??2579.043286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#34/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  05:13+4:2805:15+4:302m??2601.047188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  05:33+3:4705:35+3:472m??2615.033175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#36/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  06:04+2:1406:06+2:132m??2631.010152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:295.0
#37/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+4:21-??2636.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express/12262 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations11:350.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+811:45+710m??2636.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
66 intermediate stations05:50469.0
#39/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2717:45+3710m??21105.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
58 intermediate stations05:35419.0
#40/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+2023:25+235m??21524.092315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+3703:47+395m??31916.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:57308.0
#42/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:44+2407:45+331m??32224.043590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
48 intermediate stations02:45133.0
#43/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  10:30+25-??32357.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site