Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:11:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:11:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
second train can be 12262 HWH CSTM DURONTO or 12222 HWH PUNE DURONTO. Book second ticket from HWH with boarding point TATA.

22326/Σ Samastipur Nagpur 6 days a week chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh Bhirangi  Mar 15 2016 (11:30PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  5 halts  Distance: 2359 km  1 xfers
#1. 18182/Chhapra - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 636 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 12262/Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1723 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# ???
SMT T  
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 5 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhapra - Tatanagar Express/18182
#1/==/CPR»Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35+17??10.05058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#2/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  13:12+3313:14+362m??131.02559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5623.0
#3/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:10+3814:12+482m??154.01556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:34+4114:36+1:022m??160.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  14:51+1:1314:53+1:132m??179.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  15:01+1:1615:03+1:182m??187.04259mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#7/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  15:40+1:3315:45+1:365m??1113.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#8/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  16:06+1:4816:08+1:492m??1139.05355mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  16:23+1:5216:25+1:592m??1152.04052mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#10/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  16:36+1:5716:38+2:062m??1159.01051mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#11/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:15+1:4617:20+1:515m??1165.06151mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  17:29+1:5817:31+2:032m??1175.05451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  17:38+1:5817:40+1:592m??1181.05251mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  17:49+2:0517:51+2:072m??1189.03751mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#15/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  18:09+2:1118:11+2:282m??1200.01750mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:329.0
#16/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  18:43+2:0918:45+2:172m??1209.01047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:30+2:0220:20+2:1850m??1216.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#18/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??1237.03450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#19/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  21:07+3:1121:09+3:112m??1246.04747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3:1221:35+3:105m??1263.03654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:116.0
#21/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  21:46+3:1921:48+3:192m??1269.010456mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#22/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  22:00+3:2322:02+3:242m??1290.05481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#23/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  22:18+3:2922:20+3:322m??1305.022107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#24/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:50+3:1522:55+3:235m??1316.068142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#25/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:34+3:2823:39+3:275m??1360.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:04+3:2700:08+3:264m??2389.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#27/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:46+3:3700:48+3:372m??2446.029183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#28/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:40+3:2102:10+3:1930m??2471.037114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#29/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  02:18+3:3302:20+3:332m??2476.051134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#30/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  02:58+3:3003:00+3:312m??2508.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#31/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  03:36+3:1303:38+3:132m??2521.048216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#32/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+3:1004:15+3:105m??2547.076240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#33/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  04:40+3:1404:42+3:142m??2579.043229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#34/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  05:13+3:0605:15+3:072m??2601.047178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  05:33+2:3805:35+2:382m??2615.033176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#36/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  06:04+5406:06+532m??2631.010152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:295.0
#37/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+2:57-??2636.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express/12262 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations11:350.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+311:45+410m??2636.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
65 intermediate stations05:50468.0
#39/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+1817:45+2210m??21104.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
58 intermediate stations05:35419.0
#40/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+165m??21523.092317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:17393.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+2503:47+265m??31916.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:57308.0
#42/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:44+2207:45+321m??32224.049590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#43/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  10:30+25-??32359.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site