Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 06:48:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 06:48:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly express for intrastate connectivity

22328/Σ Ballari Hubballi Mangaluru WE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Mar 16 2016 (13:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 1481 km  1 xfers
#1. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 13h 24m Distance: 668 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 51m
#2. 11097/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 813 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
      S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haripriya Express/17415
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:00+8??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+1221:22+142m??110.068116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  21:58+1722:00+172m??151.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  22:11+2222:12+221m??164.084191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#5/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  22:20+2922:21+291m??175.062160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:30+3322:35+325m??185.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:50+3222:52+322m??196.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#8/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  23:38+2123:40+262m??1135.068144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)00:01+2800:02+281m??2159.067141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:16+3400:18+332m??2175.086170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  00:29+4100:30+411m??2191.052194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  00:59+3401:00+351m??2216.060226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:28+3401:30+342m??2244.067243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+3902:15+392m??2292.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+2503:10+3510m??2320.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+2004:25+265m??2370.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#17%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+3004:55+301m??2403.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#18%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+3005:35+325m??2435.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#19!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+2606:15+301m??2463.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#20|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+3307:15+342m??2520.049653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+3208:35+3910m??2578.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#22!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+3709:05+381m??2598.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#23|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+4009:40+421m??2635.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#24!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+1:0110:25+1:031m??2668.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Poorna Express/11097 - Buffer: 1h 51m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#25|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)12:10+5812:15+1:195m??2668.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#26|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  12:55+1:1613:00+1:295m??2692.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#27|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  14:25+1:2514:30+1:255m??2719.03977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#28|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:58+1:2415:00+1:232m??2737.0812mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations01:5015.0
#29|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)16:50+4217:20+3030m??2752.0759mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#30%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  18:08+4518:10+462m??2812.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#31%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:54+4618:56+462m??2848.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#32%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:14+4919:16+492m??2867.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:30+4719:32+472m??2881.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#34%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  19:56+3919:58+392m??2907.04428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#35%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:18+3320:20+332m??2922.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#36%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:14+1221:16+122m??2971.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#37%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+1321:46+222m??21003.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#38%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:15+3223:25+4010m??21065.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#39/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  00:03+4700:05+472m??31112.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#40/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  00:28+4400:30+432m??31135.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#41/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:53+4700:55+482m??31165.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#42/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:35+3801:40+385m??31198.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#43/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:58+3802:00+372m??31219.0639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#44/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:05+2403:10+255m??31287.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#45/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:48+2403:50+232m??31329.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#46/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1705:10+3010m??31374.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#47/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:57+2906:00+313m??31407.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#48/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:08+3707:10+382m??31461.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#49/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:50+2607:52+522m??31478.099mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:183.0
#50/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  08:10+44-??31481.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site