Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:21:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:21:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly express for intrastate connectivity

22328/Σ Ballari Hubballi Mangaluru WE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Mar 16 2016 (13:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 1480 km  1 xfers
#1. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 13h 24m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 51m
#2. 11097/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 813 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
      S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haripriya Express/17415
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:00+10??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+1421:22+162m??110.068116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  21:58+2222:00+202m??151.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  22:11+2622:12+261m??164.084191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#5/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  22:20+3122:21+311m??175.061160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:30+3622:35+345m??184.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:50+3422:52+342m??195.053145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#8/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  23:38+2523:40+292m??1135.068144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)00:01+3100:02+321m??2159.066142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:16+3600:18+352m??2174.089170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  00:29+4300:30+441m??2191.049194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  00:59+3601:00+361m??2214.060226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:28+3301:30+332m??2242.067242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+3902:15+392m??2291.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+2303:10+3310m??2319.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+1704:25+225m??2369.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#17%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+2604:55+271m??2402.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#18%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+2605:35+285m??2434.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#19!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+2106:15+251m??2462.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#20|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+2707:15+282m??2519.049653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+2908:35+3610m??2577.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#22!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+3309:05+341m??2597.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#23!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+3709:40+381m??2634.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#24!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+5710:25+1:001m??2667.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Poorna Express/11097 - Buffer: 1h 51m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#25|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)12:10+5112:15+1:115m??2667.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#26|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  12:55+1:0613:00+1:195m??2691.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#27!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  14:25+1:1714:30+1:195m??2718.03977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#28!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:58+1:1515:00+1:152m??2736.0812mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations01:5015.0
#29!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)16:50+2317:20+3230m??2751.0759mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#30%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  18:08+4718:10+512m??2811.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#31%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:54+4318:56+442m??2847.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#32%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:14+5219:16+522m??2866.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:30+4519:32+482m??2880.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#34%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  19:56+4219:58+422m??2906.04428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#35%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:18+3620:20+362m??2921.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#36%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:14+2621:16+292m??2970.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#37%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+3021:46+442m??21002.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#38%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:15+4623:25+5210m??21064.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#39/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  00:03+5900:05+592m??31111.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#40/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  00:28+5600:30+562m??31134.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#41/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:53+5900:55+592m??31164.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#42/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:35+5101:40+505m??31197.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#43/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:58+5102:00+512m??31218.0639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#44/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:05+3903:10+405m??31286.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#45/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:48+4203:50+422m??31328.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#46/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+4505:10+5510m??31373.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#47/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:57+5606:00+563m??31406.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#48/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:08+1:0707:10+1:082m??31460.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#49/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:50+5507:52+552m??31477.099mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:183.0
#50/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  08:10+46-??31480.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site