Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly express for intrastate connectivity

22328/Σ Ballari Hubballi Mangaluru WE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Mar 16 2016 (1:01PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 1480 km  1 xfers
#1. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 13h 24m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 51m
#2. 11097/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 813 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
      S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haripriya Express/17415
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:00+0??10.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+321:22+62m??110.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  21:55+1222:00+95m??151.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  22:11+1322:12+131m??164.084190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#5/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  22:20+1822:21+191m??175.061160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:30+2122:35+205m??184.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:50+2022:52+202m??195.053145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#8/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  23:38+1023:40+122m??1135.068144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  00:01+1400:01+150m??2159.062142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:16+1900:18+192m??2174.089170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  00:29+2600:30+261m??2191.049194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  00:59+1901:00+201m??2214.060226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:28+1901:30+192m??2242.067242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+1802:15+182m??2290.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+303:10+1610m??2319.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+304:25+95m??2369.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#17%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+1104:55+121m??2401.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#18%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+1205:35+135m??2434.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#19!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+506:15+91m??2462.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#20|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+1507:15+182m??2519.049654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+1308:35+1810m??2577.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#22!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+1809:05+191m??2597.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#23!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2109:40+221m??2634.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#24!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+3610:25+401m??2667.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Poorna Express/11097 - Buffer: 1h 51m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#25|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)12:10+4512:15+1:025m??2667.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#26|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  12:55+1:0213:00+1:135m??2691.020588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2027.0
#27|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  14:20+1:1014:30+1:1010m??2718.03977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#28|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:58+5715:00+582m??2736.0812mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations01:5015.0
#29|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)16:50-717:20+030m??2751.0759mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#30|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  18:08+3018:10+332m??2811.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#31|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:54+3518:56+382m??2847.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#32|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:14+3519:16+392m??2866.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:30+4119:32+412m??2880.0664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#34|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  19:56+4219:58+422m??2906.04428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#35|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:18+3520:20+352m??2921.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#36|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:14+2221:16+212m??2970.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#37|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+1521:46+162m??21002.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#38%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:15+1823:25+2410m??21064.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#39%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  00:03+2700:05+272m??31111.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#40%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  00:28+2600:30+262m??31134.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#41/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:53+2400:55+242m??31164.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#42/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:35+1701:40+185m??31197.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#43/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:58+1602:00+182m??31218.0639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#44/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:05+503:10+145m??31286.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#45/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:48+503:50+152m??31327.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#46/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:00-1305:10+1810m??31372.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#47/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:57+2406:00+263m??31406.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#48/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:08+3407:10+352m??31460.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#49/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:50+2907:52+332m??31477.099mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:183.0
#50/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  08:10+14-??31480.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site