Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for those who takes flight to bangalore for JSW

22329/Σ bilaspur ballari (a bit long route) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SUM  Mar 16 2016 (9:16PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 1859 km  1 xfers
#1. 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1168 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 17225/Amaravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 691 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
   W  S
Korba/KRBA
Arrives @ 11:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Korba and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22647
#1/==/KRBA»Korba (3 PFs)»  -19:40+0??10.060287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1020:19+102m??137.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  20:28+1320:30+132m??148.060273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  20:45+920:47+92m??163.042283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-221:35+810m??190.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:11+1622:13+162m??1136.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:10+1423:15+175m??1200.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+500:30+020m??2244.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  00:51+1500:53+152m??2274.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  01:15+2101:17+212m??2305.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  02:23+1402:25+152m??2378.096318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#12/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  02:56+1902:58+192m??2428.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  03:13+1603:15+162m??2446.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#14/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+1004:45+1510m??2509.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:44+3505:45+381m??2585.069279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  06:14+3706:15+391m??2618.080229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0485.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:19+3907:22+393m??2703.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1508:35+630m??2717.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+1609:26+201m??2787.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#20/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+1410:04+161m??2826.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+2010:20+201m??2845.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+2810:30+281m??2859.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+2012:05+222m??2960.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31108.0
#24/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+1013:37+141m??21068.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+516:05+1015m??21168.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Amaravati Express (PT)/17225
0 intermediate stations-16:-50.0
#26/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:45+0??21168.03226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#27/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+720:55+1610m??21200.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#28%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:45+2021:46+221m??21245.07379mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#29%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  22:17+2722:18+281m??21283.07097mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#30%--%KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  22:39+3022:40+311m??21307.052121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#31%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:55+3222:56+341m??21320.063150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#32%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  23:19+3823:20+401m??21344.052160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33%--%TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  23:34+4023:35+441m??21356.032161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#34%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  00:01+3400:02+361m??31370.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#35%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:39+4100:40+451m??31403.029270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#36%--%DMTDiguvametta01:04+3501:05+461m??31415.027316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#37%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  02:40-402:45+75m??31457.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#38%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  03:19+1703:20+171m??31490.044386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#39%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  03:29+1703:30+181m??31497.072425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#40%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+2304:05+265m??31533.082425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#41%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  04:24+3304:25+331m??31559.055478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#42%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  04:59+2805:00+311m??31590.018486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#43%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+905:50+1910m??31602.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#44%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  06:53+1406:55+182m??31652.057458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#45%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+1707:30+171m??31684.040473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#46%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  08:18+808:20+122m??31716.026471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#47!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:34+908:35+111m??31722.069476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#48!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  08:54+2708:55+291m??31744.047528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#49|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2210:10+222m??31802.097654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#50!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  10:24+3210:25+321m??31824.038635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#51|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  11:20+13-??31859.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site