Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 04:59:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 04:59:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity(Fri)...

2233/Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 21 2012 (20:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  53 halts  Distance: 3167 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 465 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 52h 20m Distance: 2702 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 53 halts. 467 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38-20:40-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+520:50+42m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+721:00+72m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1121:15+102m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+821:40+135m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1421:55+153m??154.071558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+1622:25+172m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+1922:35+192m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+1823:05+192m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+2823:55+283m??1181.043638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25146.0
#12/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+003:35+1015m??2327.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+1204:35+142m??2390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1904:40+202m??2394.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+2105:25+232m??2418.06558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+2106:10+202m??2465.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:270.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+2808:40+293m??2465.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+2510:30+322m??2547.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#19/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  11:08+3411:10+362m??2592.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+3111:25+332m??2597.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+4612:15+465m??2670.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+5214:40+5810m??2855.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+1:0115:25+1:012m??2909.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1817:30+185m??2978.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+2918:40+292m??21086.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+1420:10+2110m??21161.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3868.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+1:1220:50+1:122m??21229.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30177.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1:0823:30+1:1110m??21406.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#29/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:1900:45+1:195m??31497.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:1302:15+1:1110m??31596.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#31%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+5305:59+1:062m??31766.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:4207:15+1:405m??31846.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1:3509:10+1:3615m??31909.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#34/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2:0709:58+2:092m??31967.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2:3510:23+2:462m??32003.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#36/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+2:5610:36+2:562m??32020.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#37/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3:0511:17+3:052m??32072.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#38/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+2:5011:45+3:012m??32111.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#39/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2:3712:55+2:4110m??32121.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#40/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+2:5413:19+2:552m??32131.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#41/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+2:5813:38+2:582m??32143.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+3:0113:48+3:012m??32151.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+3:1314:04+3:132m??32166.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+3:1314:24+3:132m??32184.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#45/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+3:0015:05+2:585m??32210.05448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:14+3:0015:16+3:002m??32218.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+3:0215:27+3:052m??32228.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#48/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+2:4115:55+2:442m??32243.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+3:0416:12+3:027m??32244.04854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#50%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+3:0416:43+3:042m??32267.04552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#51%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:12+3:0817:27+3:0415m??32289.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+3:1117:40+3:102m??32300.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#53%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+3:0918:04+3:092m??32318.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#54%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+3:1218:50+3:0815m??32342.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#55!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:17+3:2719:19+3:272m??32372.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#56%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+3:1920:35+3:1510m??32416.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#57%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3:0921:42+3:092m??32471.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#58%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+3:0322:19+3:032m??32489.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#59%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+2:4523:35+2:5015m??32524.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#60%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+3:2401:40+3:235m??42672.04852mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#61%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+2:5703:50+2:4920m??42759.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#62!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+3:2705:10+3:265m??42825.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#63!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+3:3906:20+3:445m??42885.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#64%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+3:5106:42+3:505m??42903.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#65%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3:4108:50+3:3910m??43010.04459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#66%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  09:50+3:3109:52+3:352m??43054.04749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#67%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3:1911:25+3:1410m??43119.03658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#68%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+3:1912:35+3:222m??43160.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#69%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+3:05-??43167.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site