Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:35:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:35:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity(Fri)...

2233/Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 21 2012 (20:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  53 halts  Distance: 3165 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 52h 20m Distance: 2701 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 53 halts. 467 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -20:30+3??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38+020:40+02m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+720:50+62m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+921:00+92m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1421:15+132m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+921:40+155m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1621:55+173m??154.071558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+1922:25+192m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2222:35+222m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+1923:05+202m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+2423:55+253m??1181.043638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25145.0
#12/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-303:35+815m??2326.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+1104:35+132m??2390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1904:40+192m??2394.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1705:25+172m??2418.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+1906:10+172m??2464.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:270.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+1308:40+143m??2464.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+310:30+102m??2546.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#19/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  11:08+1211:10+122m??2591.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+811:25+102m??2596.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+2212:15+215m??2669.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3214:40+3710m??2854.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+4615:25+462m??2908.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-217:30+05m??2977.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1118:40+112m??21085.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-220:10+410m??21160.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3868.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+4520:50+452m??21228.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30177.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3823:30+4210m??21405.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#29/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:0700:45+1:075m??31496.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:0302:15+1:0410m??31595.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#31%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+2605:59+332m??31765.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+4007:15+405m??31845.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+2709:10+3215m??31908.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#34/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+4509:58+462m??31966.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+5410:23+542m??32002.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#36/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+1:0210:36+1:022m??32019.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#37/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:0411:17+1:052m??32071.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#38/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:4511:45+1:542m??32110.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#39/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:2712:55+1:3110m??32120.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#40/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:4513:19+1:472m??32130.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#41/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+1:5213:38+1:522m??32142.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:5513:48+1:572m??32150.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+2:0614:04+2:072m??32165.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+2:1114:24+2:112m??32183.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#45/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+1:5915:05+1:575m??32209.05448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:14+2:0015:16+2:002m??32217.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+2:1115:27+2:112m??32227.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#48/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:3515:55+1:372m??32242.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:5916:12+1:567m??32243.04854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#50%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:5816:43+1:582m??32266.04552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#51%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:12+1:5917:27+1:5815m??32288.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+2:0517:40+2:052m??32299.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#53%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+2:0318:04+2:032m??32317.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#54%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+2:0418:50+1:5915m??32341.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#55!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:17+2:1019:19+2:102m??32371.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#56%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+1:5820:35+1:5410m??32415.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#57%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+1:4921:42+1:492m??32470.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#58%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+1:4322:19+1:462m??32488.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#59%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+1:3223:35+1:3115m??32523.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00147.0
#60%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+1:5401:40+1:545m??42670.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#61%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+1:3203:50+1:2720m??42757.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#62!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+1:4805:10+1:445m??42823.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#63!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+1:5106:20+1:555m??42883.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#64%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+1:5906:42+1:585m??42902.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#65%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+1:4608:50+1:4710m??43008.04459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#66%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  09:50+1:4909:52+1:522m??43053.04749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#67%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+1:3411:25+1:2910m??43117.03658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#68%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:2012:35+1:252m??43158.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#69%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+1:00-??43165.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site