Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:04:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:04:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From RJY to Tpty

22330/Σ vijayawada and tirupati Temple darshan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Mar 17 2016 (5:17PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  88 halts  Distance: 737 km  1 xfers
#1. 12805/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 57258/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 387 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 02:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 88 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12805
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:44+006:45+01m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  06:58+1206:59+131m??133.09532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)07:14+1907:15+201m??157.08922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#5/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:42+2307:43+241m??197.05924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#6/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  08:00+2308:01+241m??1113.08528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+2708:28+271m??1150.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:16+2509:18+262m??1200.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  09:55+3809:56+391m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:28+4410:29+451m??1290.07518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)10:44+4910:45+491m??1309.03128mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:05+612:10+85m??1350.06326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger/57258 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+1:0315:40+1:0730m??1350.04926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  15:46+1:1615:53+1:187m??1355.03821mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#15/==/KAQKolanukonda (2 PFs)  15:58-15:59-1m??1358.04722mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  16:04+1:1816:05+1:201m??1362.04620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/CLVRChiluvur (2 PFs)  16:10+1:5416:11+1:541m??1366.08619mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#18/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  16:15+1:2316:16+1:311m??1372.04516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19/==/KLXKolakalur (2 PFs)  16:21-16:22-1m??1375.05315mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:29+1:3516:30+1:451m??1381.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#21/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  16:41+1:4816:42+1:481m??1393.03611mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#22/==/MDKUModukuru (2 PFs)  16:48-16:49-1m??1397.05210mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  16:57+1:4716:58+1:511m??1404.0379mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24/==/MCVMMachavaram (2 PFs)  17:06-17:07-1m??1409.0587mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/==/APLAppikatla (2 PFs)  17:14+1:5117:15+1:511m??1415.0586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:24+1:5317:25+1:591m??1424.05910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27/==/SPFStuartpuram (2 PFs)  17:32+2:0117:33+2:011m??1431.0489mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#28/==/IPPMIpurupalem (2 PFs)  17:38-17:39-1m??1435.0328mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:47+2:0017:48+2:071m??1439.0328mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#30/==/JAQJandrapeta (2 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m??1442.0479mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#31/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  18:01+2:0818:02+2:141m??1447.0538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#32/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli (2 PFs)  18:06-18:07-1m??1451.0519mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/KVDUKadavakuduru (2 PFs)  18:12-18:13-1m??1455.0478mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#34/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  18:19+2:1618:20+2:181m??1459.0568mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35/==/UGDUppugunduru (2 PFs)  18:27+2:2018:28+2:211m??1466.0526mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36/==/RPRLRaparla Halt (2 PFs)  18:33-18:34-1m??1470.0399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#37/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  18:39+2:2218:40+2:231m??1474.04216mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/KRVKaravadi (4 PFs)  18:49+2:2218:50+2:281m??1480.02711mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:09+2:2119:10+2:241m??1489.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/SDMSurareddipalem (3 PFs)  19:20+2:2419:21+2:251m??1499.0559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  19:30+2:2619:31+2:261m??1507.06410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  19:40+2:2819:41+2:281m??1517.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#43/==/UPDUlavapadu (2 PFs)  19:52+2:2719:53+2:311m??1526.05613mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#44/==/TTUTettu (2 PFs)  20:08+2:2920:09+2:311m??1540.06624mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:22+2:3120:23+2:341m??1555.06721mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#46/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem (2 PFs)  20:34+2:3520:35+2:401m??1567.01322mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#47/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:54+2:3120:55+2:351m??1571.05716mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#48/==/KJJKodavaluru (2 PFs)  21:19+2:4221:20+2:421m??1594.05017mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#49/==/PGUPadugupadu (3 PFs)  21:29+2:4321:30+2:441m??1601.02721mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#50/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:39+2:3621:40+2:421m??1605.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#51/==/NLSNellore South (2 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m??1607.03622mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#52/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  21:54+2:4821:55+2:521m??1613.06227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/VKTVenkatachalam (3 PFs)  22:04+2:5322:05+2:541m??1622.01326mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4522.0
#54/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+1:3400:15+1:1725m??1644.06518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#55/==/KQAKondagunta (2 PFs)  00:24+1:2800:25+1:281m??2654.06353mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  00:34+1:2900:35+1:301m??2663.06444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#57/==/NDZNidigallu (2 PFs)  00:43+1:3100:44+1:321m??2672.09554mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#58/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  00:49+1:3500:51+1:352m??2679.05376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#59/==/YLKYellakaru (2 PFs)  01:05+1:3501:06+1:361m??2692.06672mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#60/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  01:17+1:3701:18+1:371m??2704.06770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#61/==/YPDYerpedu (2 PFs)  01:30+1:4101:31+1:421m??2717.020106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#62/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1:3202:10+1:3010m??2727.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#63/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  02:50+54-??2737.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site