Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:50:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:50:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Merit- You can avoid the hustle bustle of Delhi/NZM station to change the train and there are lots of train from Ludhiana station. Disadvantage - First train takes lot of time to reach Ludhiana

22334/Σ Bangalore to Amritsar Via Ludhiana ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gaurav*^~  Mar 18 2016 (14:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 3484 km  1 xfers
#1. 82651/Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 49h 5m Distance: 2901 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 14037/Delhi - Pathankot Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 242 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 1
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 18:40 +3 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Pathankot Junction/PTK


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Pathankot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express/82651
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30+0110.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  12:28+1012:30+132m0164.096826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0096.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+4713:35+475m01160.083816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#4|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+5814:58+591m01274.044677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#5|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:44+4215:45+411m01307.048732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations03:08152.0
#6|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:53+618:55+132m21459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#7/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-320:10+1615m01509.072454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1793.0
#8%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:27+2521:32+265m01602.033332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#9%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+422:26+101m01631.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#10/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:21+1723:22+181m01700.030370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4352.0
#11/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:05-1101:10+115m02752.060428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
30 intermediate stations02:50169.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00-1404:10+410m02921.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:50-1506:51+11m021053.067291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:29235.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  10:20-110:30+510m021288.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#15/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  13:30+1513:40+1710m021496.057315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations06:45383.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:25+220:35+1010m021879.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:53298.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+1:2100:33+1:245m032177.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations06:57411.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:30+3:3507:50+3:3420m532588.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+3:4410:52+3:442m032787.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#20/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+4:0112:55+4:1820m432901.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Delhi - Pathankot Express/14037 - Buffer: 8m
105 intermediate stations00:10341.0
#21/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+3413:10+445m243242.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+4914:10+505m143299.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#23/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  14:41+5214:43+522m143335.049236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#24/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+5116:00+5325m043377.041230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5639.0
#25|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  16:56+3916:58+402m043416.071245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#26|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  17:14+4217:16+422m143435.055262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#27|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  17:31+4217:33+442m043449.045266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)17:48+3817:50+482m043460.029271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#29/--/PTK•Pathankot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:40+28-343484.0-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site