Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:58:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:58:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast,teliscopic & feasible

22335/Σ Bangalore Sultanpur Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Mar 19 2016 (16:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 45m  104 halts  Distance: 3235 km  2 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1594 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1057 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 15:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 104 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+8??10.070919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:40187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+2300:45+275m??2187.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30146.0
#3%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4903:23+458m??2333.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+3204:27+322m??2387.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53237.0
#5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  08:20+1208:30+2310m??2624.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35372.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1914:15+2210m??2996.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3417:15+3510m??21205.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:40389.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1:0423:05+1:0310m??21594.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:1300:10+1:145m??31594.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#10/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:2303:05+1:232m??31795.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1:2904:30+1:5212m??31886.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:2106:03+2:272m??32000.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#13%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+2:4006:35+2:432m??32048.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+2:2808:20+2:325m??32106.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#15/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+3:1008:44+3:102m??32124.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#16/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+3:2810:05+3:1020m??32178.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)/13050 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:45+3:5212:10+4:0325m??32178.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#18%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:06+4:1513:08+4:172m??32235.044116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:31+4:1613:33+4:182m??32252.076112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#20%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  13:45+4:2813:47+4:292m??32267.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  14:02+4:3414:04+4:332m??32286.049105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#22/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+4:2914:48+4:325m??32317.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  15:06+4:4215:08+4:492m??32339.06197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#24%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  15:25+4:4815:27+4:512m??32357.07997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  15:35+4:4715:37+4:412m??32367.04992mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#26/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  15:47+4:5715:49+4:572m??32375.05892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#27/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:18+5:0516:20+5:062m??32403.02285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#28/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4:5116:40+4:522m??32410.025 NRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5723.0
#29/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  17:37+4:3217:39+4:312m??32433.03182mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  17:47-17:49-2m??32437.02682mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#31/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  18:01+4:3218:03+4:382m??32442.02685mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#32/==/SOPShivpur (3 PFs)  18:32+4:2918:34+4:312m??32455.01781mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#33/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:55+4:3219:15+4:3720m??32461.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#34/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  19:29+4:3119:31+4:332m??32466.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4913.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+4:2320:35+4:2915m??32479.03784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#36/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  20:52+4:3120:54+4:312m??32490.07780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#37/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  21:00+4:2721:02+4:292m??32497.08182mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#38/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  21:12+4:2721:14+4:232m??32511.05074mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#39/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  21:29+4:2821:31+4:292m??32523.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+4:3121:46+4:312m??32537.07971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#41/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  21:52+4:3921:54+4:392m??32545.06168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  22:02+4:4022:04+4:432m??32553.04668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#43/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  22:16+4:4122:18+4:372m??32562.06668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#44/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:28+4:3722:32+4:444m??32573.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#45/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  22:43+4:3422:45+4:342m??32589.06570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#46/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  22:52+4:3622:54+4:322m??32597.06370mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#47/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  23:02+4:3323:04+4:362m??32605.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#48/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  23:12+4:3723:14+4:372m??32614.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#49/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  23:20+4:4023:22+4:452m??32620.04167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+4:4123:58+4:395m??32641.082 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#51/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:14+4:4900:16+4:452m??42663.02363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#52/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  01:01+4:4101:03+4:412m??42681.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:579.0
#53/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+4:1402:10+4:2110m??42690.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#54/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  02:23+4:3302:25+4:332m??42700.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#55/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+4:2402:37+4:272m??42712.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#56/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+4:5303:02+4:532m??42736.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#57/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:13+4:5503:15+4:562m??42754.03449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#58/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  04:00+4:3704:02+4:392m??42780.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#59/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  04:10+4:4104:12+4:412m??42788.03650mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#60/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  04:28+4:4204:30+4:432m??42797.06547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#61/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  04:44+4:3404:46+4:342m??42812.0952mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:092.0
#62/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+4:3905:00+4:295m??42814.03854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#63/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  05:21+4:2205:23+4:242m??42827.07765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#64/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:34+4:1105:36+4:132m??42841.06781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#65/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:49+3:5005:51+3:502m??42856.09107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:1611.0
#66/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:07+3:4407:10+3:193m??42867.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#67/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:25+3:2807:27+3:292m??42886.046246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#68/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+3:3508:05+3:365m??42911.075270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#69/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  08:19+3:3708:21+3:372m??42929.053261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#70/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  08:34+3:3508:39+3:375m??42940.063254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#71/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  09:02+3:4409:04+3:452m??42965.067251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#72/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:20+3:4709:22+3:482m??42982.048202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#73/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  09:40+3:4309:42+3:442m??42997.053182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#74/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  09:47+3:3709:49+3:382m??43001.019191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#75/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  10:26+3:3810:28+3:322m??43013.024139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:229.0
#76/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+3:3911:05+3:3515m??43022.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#77/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  11:20+3:4511:22+3:452m??43040.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#78/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+3:3411:35+3:342m??43047.08285mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:069.0
#79/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  11:41+3:5411:43+3:542m??43056.05378mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#80/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  11:53+3:4611:57+3:444m??43064.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#81/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:07+3:3912:09+3:392m??43080.05169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#82/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  12:21+3:2712:23+3:292m??43090.04963mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#83/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+3:4812:55+3:482m??43115.03942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#84/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+3:4313:20+3:415m??43128.07437mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#85/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+3:5014:23+3:508m??43195.04514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#86/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  14:28+1:5414:30+1:542m??43199.04515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#87/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  14:34+3:4414:36+3:442m??43202.04016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#88/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  14:52+3:2314:54+3:372m??43213.05113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#89/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)14:57+3:2214:59+3:222m??43215.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#90/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  15:45+3:51-??43235.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site