Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast,teliscopic & feasible

22335/Σ Bangalore Sultanpur Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Mar 19 2016 (4:51PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 45m  104 halts  Distance: 3235 km  2 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1594 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12512/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1057 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 15:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 104 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+4??10.070919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:40187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1500:45+185m??2187.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:40200.0
#3|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2404:27+242m??2387.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53237.0
#4/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  08:20+708:30+1910m??2624.067493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
58 intermediate stations05:35372.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+814:15+1410m??2996.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2117:15+2110m??21205.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:40389.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3123:05+3110m??21594.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2200:10+235m??31594.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#9/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2803:05+292m??31795.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+3304:30+4512m??31886.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#11%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:0406:03+1:072m??32000.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#12%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2406:35+1:242m??32048.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+5508:20+565m??32106.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#14/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:3608:44+1:352m??32124.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#15/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5210:05+1:5120m??32178.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)/13050 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:45+2:2112:10+2:2525m??32178.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#17%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:06+2:4613:08+2:472m??32235.044116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:31+2:4413:33+2:462m??32252.076112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#19%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  13:45+2:5413:47+2:562m??32267.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  14:02+2:5914:04+2:582m??32286.049105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#21/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3:0314:48+2:575m??32317.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  15:06+3:0515:08+3:052m??32339.06197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  15:25+3:1615:27+3:092m??32357.07997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#24%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  15:35+3:1015:37+3:112m??32367.04992mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#25/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  15:47+3:1515:49+3:152m??32375.05892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#26/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:18+3:0816:20+3:082m??32403.02285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#27/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3:0716:40+3:082m??32410.02583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5723.0
#28/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  17:37+2:5517:39+2:562m??32433.03182mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  17:47-17:49-2m??32437.02682mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#30/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  18:01+2:5018:03+2:512m??32442.02685mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#31/==/SOPShivpur (3 PFs)  18:32+2:4018:34+2:422m??32455.01781mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#32/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:55+2:4019:15+2:4420m??32461.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#33/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  19:29+2:4419:31+2:462m??32466.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4913.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+2:3220:35+2:3615m??32479.03784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#35/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  20:52+2:4520:54+2:442m??32490.07780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#36/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  21:00+2:3321:02+2:362m??32497.08182mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#37/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  21:12+2:4721:14+2:482m??32511.05074mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#38/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  21:29+2:4221:31+2:442m??32523.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#39/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+2:5021:46+2:532m??32537.07971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#40/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  21:52+2:5321:54+2:532m??32545.06168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  22:02+2:5322:04+2:552m??32553.04668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#42/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  22:16+2:5322:18+2:562m??32562.06668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#43/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:28+3:0422:32+2:484m??32573.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#44/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  22:43+2:5122:45+2:512m??32589.06570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#45/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  22:52+2:5822:54+2:592m??32597.06370mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  23:02+2:5923:04+3:022m??32605.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  23:12+2:5423:14+2:542m??32614.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#48/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  23:20+2:5523:22+2:572m??32620.04167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#49/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+2:4623:58+2:455m??32641.08263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#50/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:14+2:5700:16+2:582m??42663.02363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#51/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  01:01+2:4101:03+2:452m??42681.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:579.0
#52/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2:1302:10+2:2310m??42690.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#53/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  02:23+2:3202:25+2:322m??42700.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#54/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+2:3502:37+2:352m??42712.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#55/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2:4003:02+2:412m??42736.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#56/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:13+2:4203:15+2:432m??42754.03449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#57/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+2:2304:02+2:242m??42780.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#58/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  04:10+2:3704:12+2:372m??42788.03650mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#59/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  04:28+2:3404:30+2:352m??42797.06547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#60/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  04:44+2:2504:46+2:252m??42812.0952mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:092.0
#61/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2:3005:00+2:285m??42814.01954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:216.0
#62/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  05:21+2:2905:23+2:292m??42820.011356mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1121.0
#63/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:34+2:2805:36+2:302m??42841.06781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#64/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:49+2:3105:51+2:322m??42856.09107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:1611.0
#65/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:07+2:1207:10+2:023m??42867.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#66/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:25+2:0407:27+2:052m??42886.046246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#67/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+2:0608:05+2:015m??42911.075270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#68/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  08:19+2:0708:21+2:062m??42929.053261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#69/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  08:34+2:0508:39+2:055m??42940.063254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#70/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  09:02+2:0609:04+2:062m??42964.067251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#71/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:20+2:0809:22+2:082m??42982.048202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#72/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  09:40+2:0509:42+2:052m??42997.053183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#73/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  09:47+2:1709:49+2:162m??43001.019191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#74/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  10:26+1:4410:28+1:522m??43013.024139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#75/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+1:4011:05+1:3615m??43022.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#76/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  11:20+1:4611:22+1:462m??43040.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#77/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+1:4011:35+1:402m??43047.08285mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:068.0
#78/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  11:41+1:5011:43+1:492m??43055.05378mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#79/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  11:53+1:3911:57+1:374m??43064.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#80/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:07+1:4212:09+1:422m??43080.05169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#81/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  12:21+1:4412:23+1:442m??43090.04963mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#82/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+1:4312:55+1:422m??43115.03942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#83/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+1:3613:20+1:375m??43128.07437mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#84/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+1:4814:23+1:488m??43195.04514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#85/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  14:28+2:1314:30+2:122m??43199.04515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#86/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  14:34+1:3714:36+1:372m??43202.04016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#87/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  14:52+1:3814:54+1:382m??43213.05113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#88/==/SRPShrirampur (4 PFs)  14:57+1:3914:59+1:392m??43215.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#89/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  15:45+1:37-??43235.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site