Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:58:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:58:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast,teliscopic & feasible

22335/Σ Bangalore Sultanpur Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Mar 19 2016 (16:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 45m  104 halts  Distance: 3224 km  2 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1583 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1057 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 15:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 104 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+10??10.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+2200:45+265m??2176.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30146.0
#3/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4303:23+358m??2322.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+3304:27+332m??2376.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53236.0
#5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+808:30+2110m??2612.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35373.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1114:15+1610m??2985.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3117:15+3210m??21193.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:40390.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3623:05+3610m??21583.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2900:10+315m??31583.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#10/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+3003:05+312m??31784.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+3604:30+4712m??31875.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#12/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:0306:03+1:062m??31989.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#13/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2006:35+1:202m??32037.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:1508:20+1:165m??32095.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#15/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:2408:44+1:242m??32113.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#16/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5210:05+1:5520m??32167.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)/13050 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:45+1:4612:10+1:5125m??32167.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#18%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:06+1:5813:08+1:562m??32224.044116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:31+1:5513:33+1:562m??32241.076112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#20%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  13:45+2:0513:47+2:062m??32256.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  14:02+2:1714:04+2:172m??32275.049105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#22/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+2:1414:48+2:195m??32306.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  15:06+2:2515:08+2:262m??32328.06197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#24/==/KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  15:25+2:3115:27+2:352m??32346.07997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  15:35+2:3515:37+2:412m??32356.04992mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#26/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  15:47+2:4115:49+2:442m??32364.05892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#27/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:18+2:3816:20+2:422m??32392.02285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#28/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+2:3316:40+2:382m??32399.02584mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5723.0
#29/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  17:37+2:0917:39+2:092m??32422.03182mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  17:47-17:49-2m??32426.02682mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#31/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  18:01+2:0318:03+2:032m??32431.02685mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#32/==/SOPShivpur (3 PFs)  18:32+1:5018:34+1:522m??32444.01781mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#33/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:55+1:5219:15+1:5420m??32450.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#34/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  19:29+1:4919:31+1:512m??32455.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4913.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+1:4420:35+1:4415m??32468.03784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#36/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  20:52+1:4320:54+1:442m??32479.07780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#37/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  21:00+1:4621:02+1:492m??32486.08182mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#38/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  21:12+1:5121:14+1:532m??32500.05074mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#39/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  21:29+1:5121:31+1:522m??32512.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+1:5521:46+1:572m??32526.07971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#41/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  21:52+1:5821:54+1:582m??32534.06168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  22:02+1:5922:04+2:002m??32542.04668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#43/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  22:16+1:5722:18+2:012m??32551.06668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#44/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:28+2:0222:32+2:024m??32562.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#45/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  22:43+2:0722:45+2:062m??32578.06570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#46/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  22:52+2:0722:54+2:132m??32586.06370mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#47/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  23:02+2:1423:04+2:172m??32594.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#48/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  23:12+2:1723:14+2:172m??32603.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#49/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  23:20+2:1723:22+2:202m??32609.04167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+2:0623:58+2:035m??32630.08263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#51/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:14+1:5400:16+1:562m??42652.02363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#52/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  01:01+1:3601:03+1:412m??42670.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:579.0
#53/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1:2002:10+1:2810m??42679.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#54/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  02:23+1:3002:25+1:312m??42689.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#55/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+1:3702:37+1:382m??42701.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#56/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1:3803:02+1:392m??42725.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#57/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:13+1:4503:15+1:472m??42743.03449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#58/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  04:00+1:3404:02+1:352m??42769.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#59/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  04:10+1:3504:12+1:352m??42777.03650mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#60/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  04:28+1:3604:30+1:362m??42786.06547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#61/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  04:44+1:4504:46+1:452m??42801.0952mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:092.0
#62/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:4205:00+1:415m??42803.03854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#63/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  05:21+1:4005:23+1:412m??42816.07765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#64/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:34+1:4805:36+1:482m??42830.06781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#65/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:49+1:4705:51+1:482m??42845.09107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:1611.0
#66/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:07+1:2807:10+1:223m??42856.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#67/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:25+1:1307:27+1:142m??42875.046246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#68/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:1508:05+1:185m??42900.075270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#69/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  08:19+1:2308:21+1:222m??42918.053261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#70/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  08:34+1:2208:39+1:235m??42929.063254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#71/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  09:02+1:2309:04+1:242m??42954.067251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#72/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:20+1:2709:22+1:272m??42971.048202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#73/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  09:40+1:2409:42+1:242m??42986.054182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#74/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  09:47+1:2709:49+1:262m??42990.019191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#75/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  10:26+1:0510:28+1:112m??43002.024139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:229.0
#76/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+1:0411:05+1:0115m??43011.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#77/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  11:20+1:0511:22+1:052m??43029.039100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#78/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+1:1311:35+1:132m??43036.08185mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:068.0
#79/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  11:41+5611:43+552m??43044.05278mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#80/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  11:53+1:0211:57+1:014m??43053.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#81/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:07+1:0612:09+1:052m??43069.05169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#82/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  12:21+4512:23+452m??43079.04964mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#83/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+1:1312:55+1:132m??43104.03942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#84/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+1:0413:20+1:045m??43117.07437mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#85/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+1:2114:23+1:218m??43184.045 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#86/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  14:28+5214:30+502m??43188.04515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#87/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  14:34+1:0814:36+1:082m??43191.04016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#88/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  14:52+1:1114:54+1:112m??43202.051 ERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#89/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)14:57+1:1014:59+1:092m??43204.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#90/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  15:45+59-??43224.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site