Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 00:42:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 00:42:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non telescopic

22337/Σ MANGLORE to MUGAL SARAI Railfanning Chain(via MAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif*^~  Mar 20 2016 (23:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 3844 km  2 xfers
#1. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 30m
#3. 12281/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1739 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 06:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS


2 xfers. 4 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail (PT)/12602
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -13:25+1??10.04615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  13:47+413:48+41m??117.08714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#3/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:08+914:10+92m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#4/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:28+1014:30+102m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:44+1214:45+121m??183.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#6/==/PAY•Payyanur (3 PFs)•  14:53+1714:55+172m??198.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  15:03+2015:05+192m??1110.0449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:35+1015:40+135m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  15:58+1416:00+142m??1153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:08+1516:10+152m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:23+1416:25+132m??1175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:43+1416:45+142m??1197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:15+817:20+105m??1221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:34+1117:35+121m??1231.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:53+1217:55+122m??1246.06117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  18:03+1318:05+132m??1254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:13+1418:15+142m??1262.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:28+1618:30+162m??1277.07917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  18:44+2218:45+221m??1296.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:15+919:25+2510m??1307.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2619:45+252m??1320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+1920:25+195m??1351.04480mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#23/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+2021:35+212m??1401.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+1722:30+182m??1445.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1623:25+185m??1495.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1600:25+183m??2555.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:03+1302:05+152m??2675.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+1403:15+142m??2759.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2003:35+202m??2784.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:03+2604:05+262m??2820.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  04:28+2804:30+282m??2847.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:58+2405:00+232m??2884.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:40+9-??2889.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+10??2889.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2612:50+292m??21182.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2515:25+2515m??21320.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+4416:10+441m??21380.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#38/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+5016:40+501m??21428.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#39/==/RJY•Rajahmundry (5 PFs)•  17:32+5617:37+555m??21470.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#40/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1722:10+2120m??21670.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2802:02+282m??31948.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2804:15+2815m??32095.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2804:45+285m??32114.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express/12281
0 intermediate stations-4:-450.0
#44/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -08:10+3??32114.07639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
39 intermediate stations02:43206.0
#45/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:53+2710:58+245m??32320.07820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
41 intermediate stations03:42290.0
#46/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+3714:50+3610m??32610.075192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
79 intermediate stations05:57447.0
#47/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:47+5020:57+5410m??33057.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#48/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:50+1:5400:55+1:565m??43404.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30440.0
#49/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:25+3:01-??43844.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site