Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
non-telescopic

22339/Σ MAO-PUNE-CSTM-NDLS-SLN Railfanning Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif*^~  Mar 21 2016 (2:43AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 0m  31 halts  Distance: 4848 km  3 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12124/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 191 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 6h 35m
#3. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 35m
#4. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 10:10 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


3 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+21110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+2715:50+275m1125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+4116:00+422m1140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+3616:35+445m1158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#5|--|DDSDudh Sagar (1 PFs)T17:00+4817:01+471m0171.023269mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#6|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+4617:40+465m1184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#7|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+2618:45+3710m21108.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#8|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+4819:50+475m11160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+4020:45+411m11218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#10|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+3621:15+371m11247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+325m11297.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#12|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3622:45+373m11304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#13|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+3423:45+251m11372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3900:40+375m12431.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#15/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55+2404:10+3315m12577.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Deccan Queen/12124
221 intermediate stations-4:-101591.0
#16/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15+0132168.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:08+108:10+22m232232.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#18/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T08:14+608:14+60m232235.062547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations01:49115.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:03+1210:05+112m632350.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#20/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  10:25+6-1232359.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -17:00+0232359.0595mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:30+217:32+32m432389.09918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:21233.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53-119:58+15m132622.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:20130.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+321:28+410m232752.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09260.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37+500:40+63m543012.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  01:18-101:20+42m043054.0113469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00225.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1803:25+205m143279.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:10466.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  08:35+24-143745.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+33743745.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#30/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+3513:55+362m243770.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#31/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+5916:05+1:0110m343911.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#32/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+1:1017:33+1:115m144001.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#33/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+1:0418:40+1:043m144071.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:2221:25+1:2910m644236.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#35%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:3722:52+1:382m144325.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#36/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:5023:09+1:502m044344.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#37/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:5123:42+1:512m344376.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#38/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+2:0000:43+2:002m154461.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#39/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:2802:40+1:2615m654519.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#40/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:2403:45+1:2710m054537.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#41/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+1:3004:38+1:322m154595.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#42/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+1:3804:49+1:412m054611.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#43/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+1:4905:08+1:562m154631.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#44/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+2:0705:24+2:072m154647.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#45/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2:1406:02+2:152m154700.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#46/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:2706:22+2:282m154722.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#47/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+2:4806:39+2:422m154739.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#48/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+2:4406:50+2:462m054743.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+2:4607:25+2:5520m154749.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#50/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+3:0907:34+3:092m454751.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+3:1207:44+3:142m154758.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#52/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  07:54+3:2607:56+3:262m254771.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+3:3008:07+3:322m154779.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#54/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+3:3208:32+3:322m354794.07153mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#55%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+3:4308:43+3:442m154805.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#56%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+3:3808:54+3:422m054810.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#57%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+3:4209:15+3:452m054824.03556mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#58%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+3:4109:27+3:462m054830.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#59%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+4:0409:37+4:112m154836.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#60%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44+3:4409:46+3:442m154841.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:247.0
#61%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+3:50-154848.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site