Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:47:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:47:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
non-telescopic

22339/Σ MAO-PUNE-CSTM-NDLS-SLN Railfanning Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif  Mar 21 2016 (02:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 0m  31 halts  Distance: 3255 km  3 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12124/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 189 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 6h 35m
#3. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 35m
#4. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 10:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


3 xfers. 31 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+3??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1115:50+115m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2516:00+242m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+2116:35+275m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+3017:40+305m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1118:45+3110m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+3019:50+325m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+2620:45+271m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+2321:15+231m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1622:30+235m??1297.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2722:45+273m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2423:45+261m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3000:40+285m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#14/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+004:10+1315m??2577.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Deccan Queen/12124
0 intermediate stations-4:-100.0
#15/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15+0??2577.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:08+508:10+62m??2641.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T08:14+1108:15+101m??2644.063547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:03+010:05+02m??2757.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#19/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  10:25+5-??2766.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:00+1??2766.0598mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:30+217:32+32m??2796.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:21233.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53+419:58+45m??21029.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:20130.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+1021:28+910m??21159.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09260.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37+1000:40+113m??31419.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)01:18+301:20+72m??31461.0113469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00225.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+2503:25+265m??31686.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
68 intermediate stations05:10466.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  08:35+57-??32152.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+1:23??32152.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+1:1713:55+1:202m??32177.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#30/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+1:5316:05+1:5710m??32318.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#31/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+1:3817:33+1:415m??32408.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#32/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+1:2818:40+1:313m??32478.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:4121:25+1:4710m??32643.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#34%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+2:0322:52+2:042m??32732.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#35/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+2:1623:09+2:162m??32751.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#36/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+2:2023:42+2:202m??32783.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#37/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+2:5100:43+2:512m??42868.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#38/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:1802:40+2:1715m??42926.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+2:0203:45+2:0310m??42944.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#40/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+2:2504:38+2:272m??43002.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#41/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+2:3304:49+2:342m??43018.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#42/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+2:4005:08+2:432m??43038.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#43/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+2:4605:24+2:472m??43054.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#44/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+3:0206:02+2:542m??43107.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+3:0206:22+3:042m??43129.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+3:1706:39+3:242m??43146.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#47/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+3:3106:50+3:352m??43150.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#48/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)07:05+3:4507:25+3:5520m??43156.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#49/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+4:0307:34+4:032m??43158.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#50/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+4:0007:44+4:022m??43165.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#51/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+4:1807:56+4:112m??43178.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+4:2108:07+4:232m??43186.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#53/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+4:4308:32+4:442m??43201.07153mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#54%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+4:3408:43+4:352m??43212.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#55%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+4:3808:54+4:452m??43217.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#56%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+4:4509:15+4:462m??43231.03555mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#57%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+4:5309:27+4:582m??43237.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#58%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+4:4809:37+4:572m??43243.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#59%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??43248.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:247.0
#60%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+5:02-??43255.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site