Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:54:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:54:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
non-telescopic

22339/Σ MAO-PUNE-CSTM-NDLS-SLN Railfanning Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif  Mar 21 2016 (02:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 0m  31 halts  Distance: 3254 km  3 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12124/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 189 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 6h 35m
#3. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 35m
#4. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 10:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


3 xfers. 31 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+2??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+915:50+95m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2116:00+212m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+235m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2617:40+265m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1018:45+3010m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+3319:50+345m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+3020:45+311m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+2821:15+291m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1822:30+275m??1297.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3022:45+313m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2423:45+271m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2800:40+265m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+204:10+1415m??2576.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Deccan Queen/12124
0 intermediate stations-4:-100.0
#15/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15+0??2576.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:08+308:10+42m??2640.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T08:14+708:15+61m??2643.063547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:03+110:05+12m??2756.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#19/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  10:25+3-??2765.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:00+0??2765.0598mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:30+217:32+32m??2795.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:21233.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53+619:58+65m??21028.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:20130.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+1221:28+1210m??21158.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09260.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37+1300:40+133m??31418.065496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+401:20+72m??31460.0113469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00225.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+2003:25+215m??31685.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:10466.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  08:35+6-??32151.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+16??32151.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+1613:55+172m??32176.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#30/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+4416:05+4610m??32317.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#31/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+5617:33+565m??32407.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#32/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+5918:40+593m??32477.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:1721:25+1:2510m??32642.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#34%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:3622:52+1:372m??32731.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#35/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:4823:09+1:482m??32750.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#36/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:5023:42+1:502m??32782.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#37/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+2:0500:43+2:052m??42867.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#38/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:3502:40+1:3315m??42925.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:2903:45+1:3010m??42943.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#40/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+1:4304:38+1:442m??43001.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#41/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+1:5004:49+1:522m??43017.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#42/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+1:5505:08+1:562m??43037.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#43/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+1:5905:24+2:002m??43053.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#44/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2:1306:02+2:142m??43106.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:2506:22+2:282m??43128.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+2:5106:39+2:572m??43145.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#47/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+2:5806:50+3:002m??43149.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#48/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)07:05+3:0607:25+3:1620m??43155.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#49/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+3:1207:34+3:122m??43157.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#50/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+3:2907:44+3:302m??43164.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#51/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+3:4507:56+3:482m??43177.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+3:5308:07+3:562m??43185.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#53/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+3:5708:32+3:582m??43200.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+4:0408:43+4:102m??43210.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#55%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+4:1308:54+4:162m??43215.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#56%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+4:2009:15+4:252m??43229.04455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+4:2309:27+4:262m??43237.04461mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#58%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+4:4209:37+4:452m??43243.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#59%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??43248.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#60%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+4:27-??43254.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site