Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:32:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:32:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-telescopic

22340/Σ MAQ tO HYB via MAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif  Mar 21 2016 (16:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 1694 km  2 xfers
#1. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 455 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


2 xfers. 12 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail/12602
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -13:25+1??10.04615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  13:47+313:48+31m??117.08714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#3/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:08+814:10+82m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#4/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:28+1014:30+102m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:44+1114:45+121m??183.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:53+1814:55+182m??198.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  15:03+2015:05+202m??1110.0449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:35+1015:40+135m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  15:58+1416:00+142m??1153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:08+1516:10+152m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:23+1316:25+132m??1175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:43+1416:45+142m??1197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:15+717:20+105m??1221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/FK•Ferok (2 PFs)•  17:34+1117:35+111m??1231.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:53+1217:55+112m??1246.06117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  18:03+1318:05+122m??1254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:13+1318:15+132m??1262.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:28+1618:30+162m??1277.07917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  18:44+2218:45+221m??1296.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:15+1119:25+2710m??1307.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2719:45+272m??1320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+2220:25+225m??1351.04481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#23/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+2321:35+242m??1401.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+1922:30+202m??1445.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1723:25+205m??1495.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1800:25+193m??2555.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:03+1402:05+162m??2675.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+1303:15+142m??2759.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2003:35+202m??2784.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:03+2604:05+262m??2820.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  04:28+2704:30+272m??2847.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:58+2305:00+232m??2884.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:40+7-??2889.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:35+2??2889.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#35/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:43+2008:45+202m??2972.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+1009:47+102m??21027.010519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2310:10+241m??21065.010521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2951.0
#38/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  10:39+3410:40+351m??21116.06221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:44+2011:45+211m??21182.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#40/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  12:19+3112:20+311m??21231.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#41/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+1913:20+231m??21289.06015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#42/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  13:45+313:46+31m??21314.03129mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+7-??21344.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express/12705 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations15:500.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+816:00+810m??21344.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#45/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  16:47+5716:48+581m??21399.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#46/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:09+1:0917:11+1:092m??21444.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#47/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+1:0517:39+1:051m??21467.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#48/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0717:58+1:071m??21492.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#49/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:45+1:1218:47+1:142m??21552.025271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#50/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+1:0919:13+1:102m??21562.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#51/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  19:30+1:1719:31+1:171m??21582.058343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#52/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:00+1:1020:01+1:101m??21610.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#53/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:12+1:1820:13+1:181m??21624.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#54/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)20:32+1:2220:34+1:212m??21647.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1647.0
#55/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:50+37-??21694.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site