Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:37:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:37:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore to bhiladi

22342/Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Mar 22 2016 (10:25AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 2124 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 48m
#2. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 980 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M  T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 18 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+620:57+62m??14.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2321:20+262m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3321:40+331m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+391m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3922:35+401m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4623:00+461m??1148.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4423:20+441m??1168.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4200:25+495m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+501m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4002:50+411m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4803:20+515m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+4904:10+501m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0404:40+1:082m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3905:40+412m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4406:00+451m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4306:20+422m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4006:37+401m??2511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NW•Nalwar (2 PFs)•  06:59+3607:00+381m??2536.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+1708:00+235m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2308:13+241m??2560.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+1808:45+213m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+2309:12+251m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+2609:35+301m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+3610:05+401m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+1611:20+2110m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+312m??2778.056515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1114:25+135m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+2015:05+201m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1315:55+175m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1217:05+151m??21025.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2118:35+193m??21100.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1119:20+103m??21144.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#34/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+5??31144.0497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:34+700:36+82m??31168.05918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#36/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  00:54+1200:57+153m??31185.0656mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+404:20+55m??31401.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+1206:10+145m??31531.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+1606:40+162m??31567.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1606:57+162m??31585.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2108:15+3120m??31631.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#42%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+1:0409:31+1:042m??31700.04994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#43%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+5811:15+5625m??31765.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#44!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+1:0211:38+1:022m??31792.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#45!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+1:0211:58+1:022m??31810.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#46!==!DEORDiyodar  12:16+1:0712:18+1:072m??31836.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#47!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:48+1:1212:50+1:112m??31879.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#48!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:20+1:1513:22+1:152m??31921.07516mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#49!==!AARAdesar13:47+1:1713:49+1:172m??31952.05135mWR370155, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#50!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+5715:02+582m??32013.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#51|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:16+1:0315:18+1:032m??32028.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#52|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:00+1:0316:25+1:0025m??32066.04111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#53|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  17:50+13-??32124.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site