Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:51:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:51:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore to bhiladi

22342/Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Mar 22 2016 (10:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 2123 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1142 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 48m
#2. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 981 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M  T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 18 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+6??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1020:57+112m??14.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3021:20+322m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3721:40+391m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+4222:15+421m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4222:35+431m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5423:00+541m??1148.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5623:20+562m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3700:25+475m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4501:10+521m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4502:50+461m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5603:20+595m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5804:10+591m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1004:40+1:122m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4805:40+522m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5806:00+591m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5906:20+582m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5506:37+561m??2511.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NW•Nalwar (2 PFs)•  06:59+1:1707:00+1:171m??2536.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2908:00+355m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3608:13+361m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3008:45+352m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3909:12+411m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4309:35+471m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5610:05+1:001m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3511:20+3910m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5112:25+512m??2778.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2514:25+395m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+4615:05+461m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+3415:55+395m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4217:05+441m??21025.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+4618:35+433m??21100.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+219:20+23m??21142.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#34/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+0??31142.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:34+000:36+12m??31166.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#36/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:54+1100:57+113m??31183.0656mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+1804:20+185m??31399.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+2606:10+295m??31529.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+3806:40+382m??31565.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+4106:57+412m??31583.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+3808:15+4420m??31629.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#42!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+1:1309:31+1:142m??31698.04994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#43%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+1:0911:15+1:0725m??31763.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#44!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+1:1811:38+1:182m??31790.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#45!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+1:1811:58+1:182m??31808.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#46!==!DEORDiyodar  12:16+1:2412:18+1:242m??31834.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#47!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:48+1:3112:50+1:312m??31877.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#48!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:20+1:3413:22+1:342m??31919.07516mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#49!==!AARAdesar13:47+1:3713:49+1:372m??31950.05135mWR370155, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#50!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1415:02+1:142m??32011.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#51|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:16+1:1815:18+1:182m??32027.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#52|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:00+1:1416:25+1:1325m??32064.04111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#53|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  17:50+40-??32123.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site