Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:05:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:05:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Ngp

22343/Σ Pune Darjeeling Weekly link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Mar 23 2016 (13:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 2523 km  1 xfers
#1. 82505/Pune - Kamakhya Suvidha Special
Travel Time: 45h 15m Distance: 2439 km
xfer @ NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 52541/New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 84 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Darjeeling/DJ


1 xfers. 10 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Darjeeling

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Kamakhya Suvidha Special/82505
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+39??10.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:30120.0
#2/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+4513:05+495m??1120.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:17166.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:22+1:1316:28+1:136m??1286.085564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:02257.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:2519:40+1:2710m??1543.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:40392.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+5701:30+5710m??2935.055315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:21131.0
#6/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1:0503:53+1:062m??21066.050318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:42134.0
#7/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+4206:40+485m??21200.043300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)07:40+5107:50+1:0210m??21244.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:55110.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:45+5209:55+5310m??21354.057272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:35204.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3913:35+485m??21558.081236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15102.0
#11/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1:0315:05+1:0215m??21660.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:25100.0
#12/==/CKP•Chakradharpur (3 PFs)•  16:30+5916:35+1:005m??21760.066234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:45117.0
#13/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+1:1818:22+1:202m??21877.042239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:4876.0
#14/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1:1020:20+1:1710m??21953.020114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1525.0
#15/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:35+1:2122:05+1:1130m??21978.03885mERAndal, West Bengal
42 intermediate stations05:55225.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+1:0204:10+5010m??32203.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:00+1:4106:02+1:412m??32351.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4388.0
#18%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+1:2008:05+1:1420m??32439.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger/52541
0 intermediate stations-8:-50.0
#19|--|NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:30+12??32439.017114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#20|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+009:00+305m??32446.018120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#21|--|SNSukna (1 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??32456.013162mNFRPin- 734007, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:327.0
#22|--|RTGRangtong (1 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m??32463.012439mNFRCart Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:0513.0
#23|--|TDHTindharia (2 PFs)  11:10-11:11-1m??32476.010840mNFRCart Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:315.0
#24|--|GBEGayabari (1 PFs)  11:42-11:43-1m??32481.0121021mNFRPin-734223, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#25|--|MHNMahanadi (2 PFs)  12:13-12:14-1m??32487.0141254mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:317.0
#26|--|KGNKurseong (2 PFs)12:45-12:55-10m??32494.0141477mNFRPin-734203, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#27|--|TUNGTung (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??32501.0121728mNFRNH 55, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:377.0
#28|--|SADSonada (1 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??32508.0122002mNFRSonada, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:459.0
#29|--|GHUMGhoom (2 PFs)  14:50+3514:55+355m??32517.092258mNFRPin-734102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#30|--|DJ•Darjeeling (3 PFs)•  15:35+25-??32523.0-2073mNFRDarjeeling, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.