Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:48:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:48:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Ngp

22343/Σ Pune Darjeeling Weekly link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Mar 23 2016 (13:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 2925 km  1 xfers
#1. 82505/Pune - Kamakhya Suvidha Special
Travel Time: 45h 15m Distance: 2440 km
xfer @ NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 52541/New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 84 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# 2
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 16:00 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Darjeeling/DJ


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Darjeeling

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Kamakhya Suvidha Special/82505
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+40210.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:30120.0
#2/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+813:05+105m71120.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:17167.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:22+1:1316:28+1:146m01287.085564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:02257.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:0419:40+1:0610m01544.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:40392.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+1:0801:30+1:1110m02936.055317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:21131.0
#6/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1:1003:53+1:142m021067.050318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:42134.0
#7/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+5006:40+535m021201.043300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+5007:50+5510m021245.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:55110.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:45+5509:55+5810m021355.057272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:35204.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+4513:35+555m021559.081235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#11/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1:3215:05+1:2815m021660.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#12/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  16:30+1716:35+175m021761.066235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:45117.0
#13/==/PRR•Purulia Junction (4 PFs)•  18:20+2518:22+252m021878.042240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:4876.0
#14/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2720:20+2810m021954.020114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1525.0
#15/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)21:35-1222:05+330m021979.03885mERAndal, West Bengal
42 intermediate stations05:55225.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00-304:10+110m032204.08131mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:00+1:0106:02+1:022m032352.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4388.0
#18%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+1:1108:05+1:0420m032440.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger/52541
57 intermediate stations-8:-5401.0
#19|--|NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:30+0042841.018114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#20|--|SGUTSiliguri Town (2 PFs)  08:45-08:46-1m042846.018121mNFRdist - darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#21|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+009:30+2335m042848.018120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#22|--|SNSukna (1 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m142858.013162mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#23|--|RTGRangtong (1 PFs)  10:35-10:36-1m142865.013439mNFRCart Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:0413.0
#24|--|TDHTindharia (2 PFs)  11:40-11:42-2m042878.011840mNFRCart Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:285.0
#25|--|GBEGayabari (1 PFs)  12:10-12:11-1m042883.0101021mNFRCart Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:346.0
#26|--|MHNMahanadi (2 PFs)  12:45-12:46-1m042889.0131254mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:347.0
#27|--|KGNKurseong (2 PFs)13:20+1:1313:30+1:1310m042896.0131477mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#28|--|TUNGTung (1 PFs)  14:03-14:04-1m042903.0121728mNFRNH 55, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:377.0
#29|--|SADSonada (1 PFs)  14:41-14:42-1m042910.0122002mNFRSonada, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:439.0
#30|--|GHUMGhoom (2 PFs)  15:25+1:1915:30+1:195m042919.0122258mNFRDarjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#31|--|DJ•Darjeeling (3 PFs)•  16:00+26-042925.0-2073mNFRDarjeeling, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site