Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 19:32:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 19:32:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Ngp

22343/Σ Pune Darjeeling Weekly link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Neerdose~  Mar 23 2016 (1:20PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 2524 km  1 xfers
#1. 82505/Pune - Kamakhya Suvidha Puja Special
Travel Time: 45h 15m Distance: 2440 km
xfer @ NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 52541/New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling Passenger (Toy Train)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 84 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep

1 xfers. 10 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Darjeeling

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Kamakhya Suvidha Puja Special/82505
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+0??10.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:30120.0
#2/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+513:05+85m??1120.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:17167.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:22+3516:28+316m??1287.085564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:02257.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3519:40+4010m??1544.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations05:40392.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+1101:30+1310m??2936.055315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:21131.0
#6/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+103:53+92m??21067.050318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:42134.0
#7/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:35-906:40+45m??21201.043300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:40-307:50+610m??21245.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:55110.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:45-609:55+210m??21355.057272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:35204.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+213:35+55m??21559.081236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#11/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3915:05+3515m??21660.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#12/==/CKP•Chakradharpur (3 PFs)•  16:30+2816:35+275m??21761.066235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:45117.0
#13/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3018:22+302m??21878.042240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:4876.0
#14/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1720:20+2310m??21954.020114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1525.0
#15/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)21:35+322:05+1330m??21979.03885mERAndal, West Bengal
42 intermediate stations05:55225.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00-1004:10+010m??32204.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:00+5306:02+542m??32352.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4388.0
#18%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+4208:05+3320m??32440.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling Passenger (Toy Train)/52541
0 intermediate stations-8:-50.0
#19|--|NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:30+0??32440.017114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#20|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m??32447.018120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#21|--|SNSukna (1 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??32457.013162mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:327.0
#22|--|RTGRangtong (1 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m??32464.012439mNFRCart Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:0513.0
#23|--|TDHTindharia (2 PFs)  11:10-11:12-2m??32477.010840mNFRCart Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#24|--|GBEGayabari (1 PFs)  11:42-11:43-1m??32482.0121021mNFRCart Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#25|--|MHNMahanadi (2 PFs)  12:13-12:14-1m??32488.0141254mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:317.0
#26|--|KGNKurseong (2 PFs)12:45-12:55-10m??32495.0141477mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#27|--|TUNGTung (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??32502.0121728mNFRNH 55, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:377.0
#28|--|SADSonada (1 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??32509.0122002mNFRSonada, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:459.0
#29|--|GHUMGhoom (2 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m??32518.092258mNFRDarjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#30|--|DJ•Darjeeling (3 PFs)•  15:35+25-??32524.0-2073mNFRDarjeeling, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site