Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:05:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:05:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest day journey b/w HWH BGP

22345/Σ HWH BGP Day journey ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 24 2016 (7:39AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 507 km  1 xfers
#1. 12327/Upasana Express
Travel Time: 5h 53m Distance: 409 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 13402/Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express
Travel Time: 2h 47m Distance: 98 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 25 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Upasana Express/12327
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:00+1:51??10.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:29200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:29+2:1015:34+1:415m??1200.083114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:5982.0
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  16:33+2:1316:35+2:142m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+2:2117:02+2:222m??1311.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#5/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  18:10+1:5318:15+1:545m??1355.084142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#6/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+2:0918:55+2:092m??1409.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express/13402 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:410.0
#7/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:36+2119:38+222m??1409.02154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#8|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  19:54+2819:55+291m??1415.04649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  20:03+2920:04+291m??1421.03648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#10|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  20:11+3020:12+311m??1425.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  20:21+3220:22+321m??1432.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#12|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  20:29+3220:30+321m??1436.04643mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  20:38+3220:39+321m??1442.05051mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#14|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:53+3520:55+452m??1454.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15!==!RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  21:04+4921:05+491m??1460.04146mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  21:12+4721:13+471m??1465.03243mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#17|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  21:22+4621:23+461m??1470.05741mERMunger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#18|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  21:37+4621:38+461m??1483.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  21:48+5121:49+471m??1493.06039mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  21:59+4622:00+461m??1503.0948mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#21|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:25+25-??1507.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site