Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:10:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:10:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BGP DBG day journey

22347/Σ BGP DBG day journey ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 24 2016 (7:55AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 225 km  1 xfers
#1. 13401/Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 38m
#2. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 4m Distance: 127 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 13:05
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 23 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Express/13401
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+2??10.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  05:42+605:43+61m??14.06048mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  05:53+805:54+81m??114.06139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  06:04+906:05+91m??124.05744mERSultanganj, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  06:19+1106:20+111m??137.03241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:29+1006:30+101m??142.04143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7!==!RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  06:37+1106:38+131m??147.03446mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:116.0
#8!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+1406:51+172m??153.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  07:03+1907:04+191m??165.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  07:12+1807:13+181m??171.03443mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  07:20+1707:21+171m??175.04852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  07:30+1707:31+171m??182.03651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#13|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  07:38+1707:39+171m??186.04648mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  07:47+1907:48+191m??193.01049mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#15|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1408:25+152m??198.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007 - Buffer: 38m
0 intermediate stations00:340.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+5509:01+562m??198.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3939.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+1:0211:15+5535m??1137.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#18/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1:3412:15+1:405m??1188.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#19!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  13:05+1:49-??1225.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site