Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 19:59:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 19:59:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
JYG BGP DAY INTERCITY

22348/Σ JYG BGP DAY INTERCITY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 24 2016 (7:59AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 309 km  1 xfers
#1. 13225/Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Patna Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 26m Distance: 177 km
xfer @ MKA/Mokama Junction  Buffer: 1h 6m
#2. 13402/Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express
Travel Time: 3h 48m Distance: 132 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 25 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Patna Intercity Express/13225
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -11:05+17??10.06073mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  11:17+2311:19+242m??112.05670mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  11:29+2211:31+252m??121.04365mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  11:45+2311:50+265m??131.03661mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  12:05+2612:07+272m??140.02959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#6!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+2412:28+255m??148.02558mECRMadhubani, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#7|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+213:25+1710m??168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  13:33+1913:38+205m??173.07155mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  13:47+2613:49+282m??183.02554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#10!==!RBZRambhaddarpur (1 PFs)  14:01+2314:03+242m??188.02150mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4717.0
#11!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+914:55+135m??1105.06751mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#12/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  15:16+2215:17+231m??1128.06151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#13/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  15:28+2415:29+251m??1139.03850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  15:55+2916:45+3050m??1156.02849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4621.0
#15/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  17:31+5217:33+532m??1177.07448mECRPatna, Bihar
Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express/13402 - Buffer: 1h 6m
0 intermediate stations01:020.0
#16/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+2118:37+222m??1177.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  18:45+2318:46+271m??1185.02450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#18/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:10+1619:11+201m??1195.06547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:25+3419:26+351m??1210.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:36+2119:38+222m??1211.02154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#21|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  19:54+3019:55+301m??1217.04649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  20:03+3020:04+301m??1223.03648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#23|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  20:11+3120:12+321m??1227.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  20:21+3320:22+331m??1234.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  20:29+3420:30+341m??1238.04643mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  20:38+3420:39+341m??1245.05051mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#27|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:53+3620:55+462m??1256.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28!==!RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  21:04+5021:05+501m??1262.04146mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#29|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  21:12+4821:13+491m??1267.03243mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  21:22+4721:23+471m??1272.05741mERMunger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#31|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  21:37+4721:38+471m??1285.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  21:48+5321:49+491m??1295.06039mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#33|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  21:59+4822:00+481m??1306.0948mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#34|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:25+26-??1309.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site