Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:32:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:32:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SMI BGP day journey

22349/Σ SMI BGP day journey ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 24 2016 (8:22AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 294 km  1 xfers
#1. 13156/Mithilanchal Express
Travel Time: 5h 27m Distance: 194 km
xfer @ LKR/Luckeesarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 4m
#2. 13402/Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express
Travel Time: 2h 59m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 25 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithilanchal Express/13156
#1|==|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:55+30??10.05266mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#2|--|JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  13:24+3013:26+312m??125.06261mECR843320, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3|--|JGAJogiara (2 PFs)  13:34+3413:36+342m??133.06257mECR847101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#4|--|KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  13:47+3813:49+382m??145.04556mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#5|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+4014:30+4510m??168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  14:38+4714:40+482m??173.03255mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#7!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:40+3915:45+405m??1105.06751mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#8/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  16:06+5116:07+521m??1128.05051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:40+5817:00+5520m??1156.02849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2238.0
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:22+1:1618:24+1:172m??1194.05452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express/13402 - Buffer: 1h 4m
0 intermediate stations01:010.0
#11/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:25+3119:26+321m??1194.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#12/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:36+2119:38+222m??1195.02154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#13|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  19:54+2819:55+291m??1201.04649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  20:03+2920:04+291m??1207.03648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#15|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  20:11+3020:12+311m??1211.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  20:21+3220:22+321m??1218.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  20:29+3220:30+321m??1222.04643mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  20:38+3220:39+321m??1229.05051mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#19|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:53+3520:55+452m??1240.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20!==!RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  21:04+4921:05+491m??1247.04146mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#21|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  21:12+4721:13+471m??1251.03243mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#22|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  21:22+4621:23+461m??1256.05741mERMunger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#23|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  21:37+4621:38+461m??1269.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  21:48+5121:49+471m??1280.06039mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  21:59+4622:00+461m??1290.0948mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#26|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:25+25-??1294.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site