Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:04:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:04:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from West TN and North Kerala to NE Bihar

2235/Σ Coimbatore - Katihar M/E Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 21 2012 (20:21)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 40m  30 halts  Distance: 2747 km  2 xfers
#1. 12674/Cheran SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 8h 20m
#3. 13163/Hate Bazare Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 589 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 12:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC


2 xfers. 30 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cheran SF Express/12674
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+17??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:18+3623:20+362m??151.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+2900:20+335m??2101.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+3101:20+333m??2160.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+3403:05+362m??2280.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+3704:15+382m??2365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:03+4605:05+462m??2426.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#8/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:54+2905:55+301m??2489.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:506.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  06:45+25-??2495.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2??2495.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1512:50+182m??2788.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1615:25+1615m??2926.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3416:10+341m??2986.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4016:40+411m??21034.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4317:37+425m??21076.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+122:10+620m??21276.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1002:02+112m??31554.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1504:15+1415m??31701.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1504:45+155m??31720.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2105:20+215m??31748.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#21/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+3506:15+342m??31820.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+1407:17+152m??31864.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+2808:06+265m??31926.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+2409:50+2010m??32043.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#25/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+2511:12+251m??32150.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#26/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+19-??32158.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Hate Bazare Express/13163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»-20:10+1??32158.04611mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4938.0
#28/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+021:02+03m??32196.02416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#29/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:23+521:28+45m??32204.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#30/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  22:00+922:01+101m??32246.05614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#31/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  22:26+1022:31+95m??32270.04116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#32!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:29-1523:34+15m??32309.06522mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#33!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  23:50+423:51+51m??32326.04225mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#34!%%!%BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  00:10+600:11+91m??42340.06721mERBazarsau, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#35!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  00:36+1500:38+152m??42368.02122mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#36!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  01:20-601:30+010m??42382.07826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#37!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  01:57+2401:58+271m??42417.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#38!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  02:35+1602:36+251m??42437.02628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5725.0
#39!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+703:38+105m??42462.04130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#40%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:30+004:45+015m??42497.06131mERPin-732101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#41%==%EKIEklakhi Junction (4 PFs)  05:04+3005:06+302m??42516.07132mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#42%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  05:19+3405:21+352m??42532.06430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#43%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  05:31+3705:33+382m??42542.06631mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  05:42+4105:44+422m??42552.03431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#45%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:56+4305:58+432m??42559.02233mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:187.0
#46%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  06:16+4006:17+411m??42566.01731mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#47%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:40-208:00+420m??42588.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#48%==%SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  08:14+2408:15+251m??42600.05534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#49%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  08:27+2508:28+261m??42611.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#50!%%!%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  08:41+3308:42+361m??42628.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#51%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  09:02+4109:03+421m??42646.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#52%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+4309:19+441m??42662.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#53%==%NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  09:29+4609:30+471m??42669.06040mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#54%==%MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  09:54+5109:55+521m??42694.01444mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#55%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)10:40+2311:05+2525m??42704.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#56%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  11:26+3811:27+401m??42723.03942mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#57%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  11:37+3811:38+401m??42730.02442mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#58%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  12:20+21-??42747.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site