Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:35:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:35:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BGP GKP LKO JHS GWL chain

22350/Σ BGP GKP LKO JHS GWL CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (08:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 1193 km  1 xfers
#1. 13419/Jan Sewa Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1056 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 47 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jan Sewa Express/13419
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:05+8??10.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#2%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:18+1614:19+201m??114.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  14:30+2014:31+221m??124.04944mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  14:53+1914:54+201m??142.04143mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#5!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+2215:15+235m??153.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  15:27+2715:28+271m??165.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  15:40+2715:41+281m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  15:51+2615:52+261m??182.02351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#9%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+2216:35+242m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+2516:43+252m??1100.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:57+2516:58+281m??1115.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0222.0
#12/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+4918:10+5010m??1137.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#13/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+3:07??1137.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#14/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+3:2319:16+3:241m??1164.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#15/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+3:2919:50+3:305m??1188.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#16/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+3:3220:05+3:381m??1201.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+3:3420:19+3:401m??1215.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+3:1121:35+3:145m??1240.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#19%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+3:1322:14+3:171m??1274.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#20%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+3:1522:29+3:161m??1283.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#21%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+3:0822:55+3:132m??1294.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#22/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+3:1223:07+3:192m??1299.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#23/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+3:2523:28+3:321m??1323.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#24/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3:2900:30+3:2910m??2353.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#25/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+3:5001:04+3:512m??2397.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#26/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3:4401:30+3:455m??2415.05869mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#27/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+3:4501:53+3:451m??2436.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#28/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+3:4502:04+3:421m??2442.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#29/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+3:3502:16+3:421m??2450.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#30/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+3:3402:45+3:405m??2463.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+3:3203:10+3:405m??2484.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+3:4203:30+3:422m??2499.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+3:3903:43+3:401m??2509.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#34/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+3:4605:05+3:5015m??2533.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#35/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  05:31+4:0105:33+3:532m??2550.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#36/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:53+3:5705:55+3:572m??2567.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#37/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  06:30+3:5606:35+4:015m??2597.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#38/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:01+4:1907:03+4:202m??2627.04399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#39/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:25+4:1607:26+4:181m??2643.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+4:2007:42+4:202m??2657.029104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#41/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3:4908:45+3:565m??2685.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#42/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:10+3:5509:12+3:562m??2714.038109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#43/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+4:0110:07+4:012m??2747.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#44/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+4:0210:47+4:052m??2774.032123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#45/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:40+3:5411:50+3:4510m??2803.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0754.0
#46/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:57+4:2012:58+4:271m??2857.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#47/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:35+4:0513:45+4:1410m??2875.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#48/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+3:4214:00+3:412m??2879.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#49/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  14:14+4:3814:16+4:412m??2889.062133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#50%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  14:31+4:4514:33+4:592m??2904.060132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#51%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  14:47+4:5414:49+4:582m??2918.061137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#52%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  15:04+5:0215:06+5:042m??2933.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#53%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  15:21+5:1015:23+5:142m??2948.072122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#54%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:51+5:3115:56+5:335m??2981.082139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#55%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  16:14+5:3216:16+5:342m??21006.068156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#56%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  16:46+5:3616:48+5:382m??21040.074177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#57%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  17:07+5:3617:09+5:422m??21063.023193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2132.0
#58%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)18:30+5:0218:55+5:1025m??21095.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#59/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  19:15+5:1819:17+5:192m??21120.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#60/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  19:40+5:1519:42+5:262m??21150.037207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#61/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  20:50+5:04-??21193.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site