Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:23:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:23:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BGP GKP LKO JHS GWL chain

22350/Σ BGP GKP LKO JHS GWL CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (08:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  48 halts  Distance: 1193 km  1 xfers
#1. 13419/Jan Sewa Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1056 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 48 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jan Sewa Express/13419
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:05+0??10.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#2%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:18+614:19+91m??114.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  14:30+914:31+101m??124.04944mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  14:53+814:54+111m??142.04143mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#5!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1115:15+135m??153.05957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  15:27+1515:28+161m??165.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  15:40+1615:41+181m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  15:51+1715:52+201m??182.02351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#9%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1416:35+162m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+1716:43+172m??1100.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:57+1816:58+191m??1115.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0222.0
#12/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+3518:10+3710m??1137.04948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#13/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+54??1137.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#14/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:0819:16+1:101m??1164.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#15/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+1:0219:50+1:055m??1188.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#16/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+1:1220:05+1:131m??1201.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+1:1520:19+1:171m??1215.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1:0121:35+1:045m??1240.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#19%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+1:1122:14+1:131m??1274.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#20%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+1:1022:29+1:121m??1283.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#21/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+1:0122:55+1:052m??1294.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#22/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+1:0623:07+1:092m??1299.07156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#23/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+1:0623:28+1:081m??1323.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#24/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+1:0800:30+1:0610m??2353.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#25/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1:2201:04+1:222m??2397.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#26/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1:2201:30+1:235m??2415.05869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#27/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+1:2301:53+1:251m??2436.03971mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#28/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+1:2402:04+1:161m??2442.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#29/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+1:2502:16+1:261m??2450.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#30/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1:1402:45+1:155m??2463.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+1:1303:10+1:135m??2484.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+1:1003:30+1:112m??2499.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+1:0903:43+1:111m??2509.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#34/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+1:1005:05+1:1415m??2533.04084mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#35/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  05:31+1:1805:33+1:182m??2550.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#36/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:53+1:1805:55+1:192m??2567.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#37/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  06:30+1:2306:35+1:235m??2597.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#38/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:01+1:2407:03+1:252m??2627.04399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#39/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:25+1:2007:26+1:231m??2643.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1:2507:42+1:262m??2657.029104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#41/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1:1508:45+1:195m??2685.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#42/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:10+1:2209:12+1:252m??2714.038109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#43/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1:1710:07+1:172m??2747.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#44/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+1:1810:47+1:202m??2774.032123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#45/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:40+1:3011:50+1:2210m??2803.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0754.0
#46/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:57+1:2712:58+1:291m??2857.028129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#47/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:35+1:4013:45+1:4310m??2875.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#48/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+1:3414:00+1:332m??2879.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#49/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  14:14+1:5514:16+1:572m??2889.062133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#50/--/PMNPaman (2 PFs)  14:31+1:5314:33+1:532m??2904.060132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#51/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  14:47+1:5414:49+1:582m??2918.061137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#52/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  15:04+2:1515:06+2:182m??2933.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#53/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  15:21+2:2515:23+2:362m??2948.072122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#54/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:51+2:4215:56+2:445m??2981.082139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#55/--/AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  16:14+2:5216:16+2:542m??21006.068156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#56%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  16:46+2:5616:48+3:002m??21040.074177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#57%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  17:07+3:0617:09+3:102m??21063.023193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2132.0
#58%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)18:30+2:5018:55+2:5525m??21095.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#59/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  19:15+3:0519:17+3:092m??21120.076264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#60/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  19:26+3:2519:27+3:241m??21131.088214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#61/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  19:40+3:1319:42+3:152m??21150.037207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#62/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  20:50+1:55-??21193.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.