Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:10:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:10:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BGP GKP LKO JHS GWL chain

22350/Σ BGP GKP LKO JHS GWL CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 24 2016 (8:56AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 1192 km  1 xfers
#1. 13419/Jan Sewa Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1055 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 47 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jan Sewa Express/13419
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:05+1??10.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#2|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:18+714:19+81m??114.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  14:30+814:31+91m??124.04944mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  14:53+814:54+91m??142.04143mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#5!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1215:15+125m??153.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  15:27+1415:28+141m??165.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  15:40+1315:41+141m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  15:51+1215:52+131m??182.02351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#9|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+916:35+112m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+1316:43+142m??1100.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:57+1316:58+141m??1115.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0222.0
#12/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+2118:10+2610m??1137.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#13/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+50??1137.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#14/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:1319:16+1:191m??1164.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#15/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+1:1719:50+1:195m??1188.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#16/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+1:1820:05+1:211m??1201.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+1:2220:19+1:281m??1215.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+5021:35+565m??1240.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#19%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+5422:14+561m??1274.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#20%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+5422:29+571m??1283.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#21%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+5422:55+1:032m??1294.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#22/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+5623:07+1:002m??1299.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#23/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+1:0423:28+1:071m??1323.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#24/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1:2400:30+1:2710m??2353.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#25/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1:2401:04+1:252m??2397.05165mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#26/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1:4101:30+1:415m??2415.05869mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#27/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+1:2201:53+1:221m??2436.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#28/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+1:2102:04+1:221m??2442.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#29/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+1:2202:16+1:231m??2450.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#30/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1:1802:45+1:225m??2463.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+4303:10+415m??2484.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+3703:30+372m??2499.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+5103:43+511m??2509.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#34/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+4505:05+4615m??2533.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#35/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  05:31+3405:33+342m??2550.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#36/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:53+3305:55+332m??2567.05184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#37/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  06:30+4706:35+485m??2597.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#38/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:01+3407:03+342m??2627.04399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#39/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:25+2907:26+341m??2643.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3607:42+382m??2657.029104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#41/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4908:45+575m??2685.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#42/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:10+3109:12+352m??2714.038109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#43/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2110:07+262m??2747.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#44/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+3810:47+412m??2774.032123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#45/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:40+4711:50+4810m??2803.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0754.0
#46/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:57+4312:58+431m??2857.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#47/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:35+1:3513:45+1:3510m??2875.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#48/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+5114:00+502m??2879.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#49/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  14:14+1:4914:16+1:492m??2889.058133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#50%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  14:32+1:5114:33+1:551m??2904.076132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#51%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  14:44+1:5814:45+2:001m??2918.048137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#52%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  15:04+2:0215:06+2:052m??2933.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#53%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  15:21+2:0415:23+2:002m??2948.087122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#54%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:46+2:1015:51+2:135m??2981.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#55%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  16:16+2:0116:18+2:022m??21006.073154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#56%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  16:46+2:0716:48+2:082m??21040.074175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#57%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  17:07+1:5817:09+2:012m??21063.023192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2132.0
#58%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)18:30+2:1918:55+2:2525m??21095.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#59/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  19:15+2:1219:17+2:142m??21120.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#60/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  19:40+2:0019:42+2:002m??21150.037207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#61/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  20:50+1:30-??21192.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site