Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:01:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:01:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BGP GKP LKO JHS GWL chain

22350/Σ BGP GKP LKO JHS GWL CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 24 2016 (08:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 1192 km  1 xfers
#1. 13419/Jan Sewa Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1055 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 47 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jan Sewa Express/13419
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:05+11??10.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#2|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:18+1814:19+201m??114.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  14:30+1914:31+201m??124.04944mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  14:53+1814:54+191m??142.04143mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#5!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+2115:15+215m??153.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  15:27+2415:28+241m??165.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  15:40+2415:41+251m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  15:51+2415:52+251m??182.02351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#9|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+2016:35+222m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+2516:43+252m??1100.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:57+2516:58+271m??1115.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0222.0
#12/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+4618:10+4810m??1137.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#13/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+4:44??1137.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#14/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+4:5519:16+4:561m??1164.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#15/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+4:5619:50+4:575m??1188.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#16/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+5:2320:05+5:241m??1201.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+5:1820:19+5:201m??1215.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+4:4021:35+4:425m??1240.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#19%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+5:1022:14+5:141m??1274.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#20%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+5:0522:29+5:071m??1283.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#21%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+4:5222:55+4:382m??1294.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#22/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+4:3423:07+4:362m??1299.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#23/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+4:4823:28+4:491m??1323.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#24/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4:4200:30+4:4110m??2353.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#25/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+4:5601:04+4:572m??2397.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#26/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4:4501:30+4:455m??2415.05869mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#27/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+4:4901:53+4:501m??2436.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#28/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+4:4002:04+4:311m??2442.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#29/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+4:5002:16+4:521m??2450.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#30/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+4:3602:45+4:385m??2463.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+4:4703:10+4:575m??2484.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+5:0603:30+5:062m??2499.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+5:0403:43+5:051m??2509.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#34/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+4:3705:05+4:3115m??2533.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#35/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  05:31+5:0105:33+4:502m??2550.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#36/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:53+5:0405:55+5:042m??2567.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#37/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  06:30+5:2206:35+5:225m??2597.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#38/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:01+5:4407:03+5:452m??2627.04399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#39/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:25+5:4107:26+5:421m??2643.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+5:4807:42+5:492m??2657.029104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#41/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5:0608:45+5:185m??2685.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#42/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:10+5:1409:12+5:142m??2714.038109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#43/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+5:4010:07+5:402m??2747.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#44/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+5:5610:47+6:012m??2774.032123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#45/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:40+5:1311:50+5:0610m??2803.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0754.0
#46/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:57+5:5712:58+5:581m??2857.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#47/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:35+4:5713:45+5:0010m??2875.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#48/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+4:2914:00+4:282m??2879.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#49/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  14:14+6:1214:16+6:022m??2889.058133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#50%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  14:32+6:0714:33+6:131m??2904.076132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#51%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  14:44+6:1614:45+6:211m??2918.048137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#52%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  15:04+6:1915:06+6:202m??2933.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#53%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  15:21+6:1415:23+6:072m??2948.087122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#54%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:46+6:2815:51+6:295m??2981.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#55%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  16:16+6:2616:18+6:292m??21006.073156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#56%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  16:46+6:3216:48+6:342m??21040.074177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#57%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  17:07+6:2817:09+6:372m??21063.023193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2132.0
#58%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)18:30+5:5918:55+6:0525m??21095.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#59/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  19:15+6:3619:17+6:422m??21120.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#60/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  19:40+6:4719:42+6:492m??21150.037207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#61/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  20:50+6:00-??21192.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site