Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:29:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:29:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BJU PPTA SBC CHAIN

22351/Σ BJU PPTA SBC CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 24 2016 (9:08AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 2810 km  1 xfers
#1. 63283/Barauni - Patna MEMU
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 108 km
xfer @ PPTA/Patliputra Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 35m Distance: 2702 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Patna MEMU/63283
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -15:00+27??10.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/BUJBarauni Flag (2 PFs)  15:05-15:06-1m??13.04149mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  15:13+3515:14+411m??17.03847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#4/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  15:28+3915:29+461m??116.04350mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#5/--/VPDAVidyapatidham (2 PFs)  15:44+4615:45+511m??127.04550mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/--/HBPHarpar Bochaha (1 PFs)  15:51-15:52-1m??132.05449mECRPagra Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  15:58+5315:59+551m??137.05554mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#8/--/NNNLNandani Lagunia (2 PFs)  16:07+5716:08+1:001m??144.02847mECRMahnar Bhartendunagar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#9/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  16:20+5916:21+1:021m??150.04053mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10/--/BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt (1 PFs)  16:27-16:28-1m??154.03854mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11/--/MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  16:34+1:0216:35+1:061m??158.04954mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12/--/SDGSahadai Buzurg (2 PFs)  16:41+1:0716:42+1:091m??163.05152mECRBuzurg, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  16:48+1:1016:49+1:131m??168.01150mECRVaishali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#14/--/GKHTGram Kharika (1 PFs)  16:58-16:59-1m??170.03751mECRTajpur Kharka, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#15/--/CSRChak Sikandar (2 PFs)  17:03+1:0817:04+1:101m??172.02150mECRChak Sikandar Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#16/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  17:19+1:0317:20+1:061m??177.01052mECRVaishali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#17/--/CKRDChakmakrand (2 PFs)  17:47+4217:48+481m??181.01753mECRVaishali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#18/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+4018:15+465m??188.04055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#19/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:23+4818:25+492m??193.01856mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#20/--/PHLGBharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4818:39+531m??197.03353mECRSaran-841101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#21/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+5019:05+1:025m??1108.01853mECRPatna, Bihar
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#22/--/PPTA»Patliputra Junction (3 PFs)»  -19:45+1:57??1108.01453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#23/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)20:10+2:0120:12+2:032m??1114.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#24/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+2:1720:40+2:182m??1153.08163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#25/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  21:31+2:3021:33+2:302m??1222.05467mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4494.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:17+2:1423:27+2:2010m??1316.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:28+2:4800:30+2:582m??2379.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#28/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+3:0002:25+2:5810m??2459.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3:2605:20+3:2510m??2629.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3:4806:30+3:495m??2728.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+3:5108:10+3:5510m??2819.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#32%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:33+3:3809:35+3:382m??2903.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0393.0
#33%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:38+3:4310:40+3:442m??2996.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#34%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+3:1412:45+3:2110m??21064.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#35/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:51+3:3313:53+3:342m??21134.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#36/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)14:11+3:3614:12+3:351m??21149.059477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#37/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:25+3:5614:26+3:551m??21162.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:36+3:4014:39+3:403m??21170.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#39/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:53+3:5215:55+3:512m??21256.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+3:2018:10+3:1615m??21361.088317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+3:3119:04+3:322m??21437.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#42/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+2:4821:10+2:483m??21555.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+2:2122:10+2:3010m??21569.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#44/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+2:3623:00+2:361m??21639.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#45/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+2:3800:03+2:381m??31711.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#46/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+2:3701:40+2:355m??31812.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25208.0
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:5606:25+1:5420m??32020.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#48/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+2:0208:14+2:022m??32159.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#49/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2:1010:10+2:121m??32275.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#50/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:4211:02+1:432m??32314.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#51/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+1:4213:55+1:4225m??32452.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#52/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+1:4315:05+1:432m??32520.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#53/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+1:4816:00+1:482m??32581.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#54/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1:3417:30+1:335m??32665.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#55/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:59+1:4818:00+1:481m??32706.054688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#56/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+1:4118:40+1:412m??32740.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#57/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+1:3819:35+1:392m??32796.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#58/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+2:3719:45+2:372m??32803.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#59/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+1:4920:00+1:512m??32806.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#60/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+1:33-??32810.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site