Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:23:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:23:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THE SV CPR PPTA LTT FASTEST CHAIN

22353/Σ THE SV CPR PPTA LTT FASTEST CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (09:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 1984 km  1 xfers
#1. 55008/Gorakhpur - Patliputra Passenger( Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 27m Distance: 291 km
xfer @ PPTA/Patliputra Junction  Buffer: 18m
#2. 12142/Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 10m Distance: 1693 km
Departs @ 01:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Patliputra Passenger( Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved)/55008
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -01:20+40??10.02284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  01:30+4301:32+442m??14.04786mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|UNLAUnaula (1 PFs)  01:41+5401:43+572m??111.05585mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  01:52+5801:58+1:036m??119.02886mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#5|--|BBWBodarwar (2 PFs)  02:23+5102:29+516m??131.04488mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#6|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  02:40+5202:50+4810m??139.03589mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7|--|MTBGMatia Barghat Halt  02:59-03:00-1m??144.04890mNERMatia Barghat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8|--|LIJLakshmiganj (2 PFs)  03:05+4703:07+472m??148.05489mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9|--|RKLRamkola (2 PFs)  03:14+5103:16+512m??154.05489mNERUttar Pradesh 274305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10|--|BAGJBarharganj (2 PFs)  03:25+5203:27+522m??162.04887mNERUttar Pradesh 274304, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11|--|POUPadrauna  03:36+5203:38+532m??170.05391mNERPadrauna, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12|--|KKTKath Kuiyan  03:47+5803:49+1:012m??178.03183mNERKushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#13|--|CHAFChaf Halt  03:58-03:59-1m??182.07585mNERChaf Halt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#14|--|DUE•Dudahi•  04:04+5904:06+1:002m??189.04484mNERUnnamed Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15|--|GSRMGauri Sriram  04:14-04:15-1m??194.02983mNERGauri Sriram, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#16|--|TOITamkuhi Road  04:29+5604:30+591m??1101.03584mNERAgency Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17|--|TRJTariasujan  04:45+5604:46+571m??1110.03878mNERUttar Pradesh 274409, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#18|--|TPVTinpheria  04:53-04:54-1m??1114.03178mNERUttar Pradesh 274409, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#19|--|JGPJalalpur  05:02+5605:04+572m??1118.03577mNERJalalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#20|--|SPYASipaya  05:10-05:11-1m??1122.01675mNERBihar 841501, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#21|--|SSUSasa Musa  05:29+4305:30+451m??1127.06575mNERSasamusa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22|--|NKBRNarkatia Bazar Halt  05:35-05:36-1m??1132.03471mNERNarkatia Bazar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23|--|THEThawe Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+4905:50+515m??1137.01971mNERGopalganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3110.0
#24/--/HTWHathua Junction (1 PFs)  06:21+3506:23+362m??1147.05171mNERGopalganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#25/--/ALSAmlori Sarsar (1 PFs)  06:36+3606:38+382m??1158.02366mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#26/--/SVCSiwan Kachari (1 PFs)  06:51+006:52+01m??1163.01269mNERsiwan-mairwa road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#27/--/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+3107:10+455m??1165.07269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#28/==/PCKPachrukhi (2 PFs)  07:17+5007:18+511m??1174.07167mNER841241, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  07:26+5207:27+541m??1183.06164mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  07:35+5607:36+581m??1191.03163mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#31/==/MHRNMahendranath Halt (2 PFs)  07:40-07:41-1m??1193.05363mNER841203, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#32/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  07:47+5907:48+1:031m??1199.04362mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  08:00+1:0108:01+1:031m??1207.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34/==/KPSKopa Samhota (2 PFs)  08:12+1:0308:13+1:071m??1216.03462mNER841214, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#35/==/TKVRTeknewas (3 PFs)  08:24+1:0608:25+1:091m??1222.02658mNER841301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#36/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1:1308:45+1:1610m??1227.04258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#37/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2108:50+1:232m??1229.02658mNERSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#38/==/GJHGoldinganj (2 PFs)  09:11+1:2809:12+1:371m??1238.04058mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#39/==/DRIDumri Juara (2 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??1243.04257mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#40/==/BAGLBaragopal (2 PFs)  09:26+1:3509:27+1:421m??1247.02856mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#41/==/PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt (1 PFs)  09:33-09:34-1m??1250.02657mECRNH 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#42/==/ATNRAwatarnagar (2 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m??1252.02357mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#43/==/AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt (1 PFs)  09:45-09:46-1m??1254.03759mECRNH 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#44/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  09:52+1:3709:53+1:391m??1257.03859mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  10:00+1:4010:01+1:411m??1262.05757mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  10:09+1:4210:10+1:441m??1269.04056mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#47/==/PMUParmanandpur (2 PFs)  10:17+1:4610:18+1:481m??1274.02956mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#48/--/PHLGBharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction (3 PFs)  10:29+1:5010:30+2:001m??1279.04053mECRSaran-841101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#49/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  10:47+1:57-??1291.0-53mECRPatna, Bihar
Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12142
0 intermediate stations0.0
#50/--/PPTA»Patliputra Junction (3 PFs)»  -11:05+2??1291.02753mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#51/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18+1211:20+132m??1297.06259mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#52/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:58+1412:00+152m??1336.07863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#53/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:53+1412:55+152m??1405.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:35-1014:50+315m??1499.05984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:20313.0
#55%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+4120:20+4410m??1812.081322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:20190.0
#56%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+1:1722:50+1:2210m??11002.059417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10245.0
#57/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)03:00+1:0403:20+1:0120m??21247.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:05307.0
#58/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+5207:40+5115m??21554.083209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:13184.0
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:53+1:1009:55+1:112m??21738.073582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#60/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:55+1:0311:00+1:055m??21811.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:12132.0
#61/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:12+5314:15+513m??21943.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#62 LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  15:15+36-??21984.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.