Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:18:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:18:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BJU SPP PPTA LKO MB UMB CDG CHAIN

22356/Σ BJU SPP PPTA LKO MB UMB CDG CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 24 2016 (10:01AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 1261 km  1 xfers
#1. 63283/Barauni - Patna MEMU
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 108 km
xfer @ PPTA/Patliputra Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 13255/Patliputra - Chandigarh Express
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1153 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 14 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Patna MEMU/63283
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -15:00+21??10.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/BUJBarauni Flag (2 PFs)  15:05-15:06-1m??13.04149mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  15:13+2815:14+351m??17.03847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#4/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  15:28+3415:29+411m??116.04350mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#5/--/VPDAVidyapatidham (2 PFs)  15:44+4315:45+481m??127.04550mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/--/HBPHarpar Bochaha (1 PFs)  15:51-15:52-1m??132.05449mECRPagra Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  15:58+4915:59+511m??137.05554mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#8/--/NNNLNandani Lagunia (2 PFs)  16:07+5316:08+561m??144.02847mECRMahnar Bhartendunagar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#9/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  16:20+5516:21+591m??150.04053mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10/--/BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt (1 PFs)  16:27-16:28-1m??154.03854mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11/--/MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  16:34+5916:35+1:021m??158.04954mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12/--/SDGSahadai Buzurg (2 PFs)  16:41+1:0416:42+1:051m??163.05152mECRBuzurg, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  16:48+1:0616:49+1:091m??168.01150mECRVaishali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#14/--/GKHTGram Kharika (1 PFs)  16:58-16:59-1m??170.03751mECRTajpur Kharka, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#15/--/CSRChak Sikandar (2 PFs)  17:03+1:0417:04+1:051m??172.02150mECRChak Sikandar Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#16/--/AYRN•Akshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)•  17:19+5917:20+1:021m??177.01052mECRVaishali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#17/--/CKRDChakmakrand (2 PFs)  17:47+4217:48+481m??181.01753mECRVaishali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#18/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+4218:15+455m??188.04055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#19/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:23+4718:25+482m??193.01856mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#20/--/PHLGBharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4718:39+511m??197.03353mECRSaran-841101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#21/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+4819:05+545m??1108.01853mECRPatna, Bihar
Patliputra - Chandigarh Express/13255
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#22/--/PPTA»Patliputra Junction (3 PFs)»  -20:30+31??1108.01853mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#23/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:50+4020:52+422m??1114.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#24/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+5221:27+542m??1153.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4769.0
#25/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:14+1:1522:16+1:162m??1222.04567mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0494.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+4300:30+4710m??2316.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05+1:1301:15+1:2010m??2334.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#28/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  02:06+1:4902:08+1:492m??2391.07985mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#29/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+2:0003:15+2:012m??2477.04698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:15+1:3506:25+1:3710m??2617.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#31/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  07:56+1:5607:58+1:562m??2718.070145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#32/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+2:1509:58+2:155m??2852.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+2:3311:40+2:3310m??2942.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:27159.0
#34/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:07+2:4814:08+2:491m??21101.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#35/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:05+2:5015:10+2:535m??21135.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  16:25+2:5116:42+2:4617m??21216.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#37/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  17:30+2:31-??21261.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site