Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:16:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:16:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BJU SPP PPTA LKO MB UMB CDG CHAIN

22356/Σ BJU SPP PPTA LKO MB UMB CDG CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 24 2016 (10:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 1261 km  1 xfers
#1. 63283/Barauni - Patna MEMU
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 108 km
xfer @ PPTA/Patliputra Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 13255/Patliputra - Chandigarh Express
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1153 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 14 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Patna MEMU/63283
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -15:00+1:04??10.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/BUJBarauni Flag (2 PFs)  15:05-15:06-1m??13.04149mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  15:13+1:1315:14+1:191m??17.03847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#4/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  15:28+1:1715:29+1:291m??116.04350mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#5/--/VPDAVidyapatidham (2 PFs)  15:44+1:3115:45+1:381m??127.04550mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/--/HBPHarpar Bochaha (1 PFs)  15:51-15:52-1m??132.05449mECRPagra Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  15:58+1:4115:59+1:451m??137.05554mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#8/--/NNNLNandani Lagunia (2 PFs)  16:07+1:4916:08+1:511m??144.02847mECRMahnar Bhartendunagar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#9/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  16:20+1:4716:21+1:521m??150.04053mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10/--/BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt (1 PFs)  16:27+016:28+01m??154.03854mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11/--/MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  16:34+1:5616:35+2:011m??158.04954mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12/--/SDGSahadai Buzurg (2 PFs)  16:41+2:0316:42+2:041m??163.05152mECRBuzurg, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  16:48+2:0616:49+2:091m??168.01150mECRVaishali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#14/--/GKHTGram Kharika (1 PFs)  16:58-16:59-1m??170.03751mECRTajpur Kharka, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#15/--/CSRChak Sikandar (2 PFs)  17:03+2:0417:04+2:071m??172.02150mECRChak Sikandar Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#16/--/AYRN•Akshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)•  17:19+2:0117:20+2:051m??177.01052mECRVaishali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#17/--/CKRDChakmakrand (2 PFs)  17:47+1:4617:48+1:521m??181.01753mECRVaishali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#18/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:4118:15+1:465m??188.04055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#19/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:23+1:5018:25+1:502m??193.01856mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#20/--/PHLGBharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+1:5018:39+1:541m??197.03353mECRSaran-841101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#21/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+1:5319:05+1:525m??1108.01853mECRPatna, Bihar
Patliputra - Chandigarh Express/13255
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#22/--/PPTA»Patliputra Junction (3 PFs)»  -20:30+27??1108.01853mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#23/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:50+3620:52+382m??1114.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#24/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+5221:27+522m??1153.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4769.0
#25/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:14+1:1422:16+1:162m??1222.04567mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0494.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+5200:30+5810m??2316.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05+1:3501:15+1:3810m??2334.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#28/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  02:06+2:1002:08+2:102m??2391.07985mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#29/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+2:4703:15+2:482m??2477.04698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:15+2:5806:25+3:0310m??2617.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#31/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  07:56+3:3007:58+3:312m??2718.070145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#32/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+4:0309:58+4:035m??2852.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+4:3111:40+4:3110m??2942.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:27159.0
#34/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:07+4:5414:08+4:561m??21101.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#35/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:05+5:0015:10+5:075m??21135.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  16:25+5:1116:42+5:0517m??21216.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#37/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  17:30+5:04-??21261.0-338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site