Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:10:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:10:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Jamalpur to Tata

22358/Σ JMP KIUL TATA DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 24 2016 (10:16AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 418 km  1 xfers
#1. 73425/Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 18182/Chhapra - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 373 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 35 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU/73425
#1|==|JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|==|DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  20:08+420:09+41m??16.06449mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  20:14+620:15+61m??112.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  20:21+720:22+71m??118.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  20:27+820:28+81m??122.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  20:35+920:36+91m??129.05051mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  20:41+2320:42+161m??133.06148mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  20:48+1520:49+181m??139.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9|==|RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  20:55-20:56-1m??142.0750mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#10|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+8-??145.0-54mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Chhapra - Tatanagar Express/18182 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+2:5121:35+2:495m??145.03654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#12/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  21:46+3:0021:48+3:002m??152.010456mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#13/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  22:00+3:0422:02+3:052m??172.05481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#14/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  22:18+3:0822:20+3:122m??187.022107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#15/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:50+2:5622:55+3:055m??198.068142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#16/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:34+3:0923:39+3:095m??1142.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#17/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:04+3:1000:08+3:084m??2171.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#18/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:46+3:1600:48+3:162m??2228.029183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:40+3:0302:10+3:0130m??2253.037114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  02:18+3:1302:20+3:132m??2258.051134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#21/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  02:58+3:0903:00+3:102m??2290.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#22/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  03:36+2:5303:38+2:532m??2304.048216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#23/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+2:4904:15+2:505m??2329.076240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#24/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  04:40+2:5304:42+2:532m??2361.043229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#25/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  05:13+2:4605:15+2:462m??2383.047178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#26/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  05:33+2:3805:35+2:382m??2398.033176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#27/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  06:04+5406:06+532m??2413.010152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:295.0
#28/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+2:37-??2418.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site