Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Jamalpur Ballia

22359/Σ JMP KIUL CPR BUI DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 24 2016 (10:20AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 298 km  1 xfers
#1. 73425/Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 39m
#2. 13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express
Travel Time: 8h 6m Distance: 253 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ballia/BUI


1 xfers. 28 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Ballia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU/73425
#1|==|JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|==|DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  20:08+420:09+41m??16.06449mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  20:14+620:15+61m??112.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  20:21+720:22+71m??118.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  20:27+820:28+81m??122.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  20:35+920:36+91m??129.05051mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  20:41+2320:42+161m??133.06148mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  20:48+1520:49+181m??139.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9|==|RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  20:55-20:56-1m??142.0750mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#10|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+8-??145.0-54mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Sealdah - Ballia Express/13105 - Buffer: 39m
0 intermediate stations21:590.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:59+1122:04+95m??145.04554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#12/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  22:26+922:27+121m??161.01947mECRBarahiya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1323.0
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:40+723:50+1210m??184.06349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#14/--/VPDAVidyapatidham (2 PFs)  00:16+2600:17+271m??2111.05950mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  00:27+2700:28+281m??2121.05254mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#16/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  00:43+2900:45+302m??2134.03053mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#17/--/MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  01:01+2301:02+261m??2142.03654mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#18/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  01:19+2201:20+231m??2152.04350mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  01:33+2301:34+251m??2161.02652mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#20/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+1902:00+232m??2172.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#21/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+2602:30+2620m??2177.05356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  02:43+2802:44+291m??2189.05756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  02:52+2802:53+291m??2196.03857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  03:00+3103:01+321m??2201.03159mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#25/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+3304:20+4120m??2231.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#26%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  04:58+4405:00+452m??2261.04261mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#27%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  05:28+3505:30+352m??2280.02666mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#28%--%BUI•Ballia (3 PFs)•  06:10+23-??2298.0-65mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site