Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:47:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:47:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Jamalpur Ballia

22359/Σ JMP KIUL CPR BUI DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (10:20)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 298 km  1 xfers
#1. 73425/Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 39m
#2. 13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express
Travel Time: 8h 6m Distance: 253 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ballia/BUI


1 xfers. 28 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Ballia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU/73425
#1%==%JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:00+9??10.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  20:08+2020:09+201m??16.06449mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  20:14+2220:15+241m??112.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  20:21+2520:22+251m??118.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  20:27+2420:28+241m??122.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  20:35+2720:36+281m??129.05051mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  20:41+3820:42+291m??133.06148mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  20:48+3420:49+341m??139.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  20:55-20:56-1m??142.0750mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#10%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+12-??145.0-54mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Sealdah - Ballia Express/13105 - Buffer: 39m
0 intermediate stations21:590.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:59+1122:04+125m??145.04554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#12/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  22:26+1022:27+131m??161.01947mECRBarahiya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1323.0
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:40+2423:50+2810m??184.06348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#14/--/VPDAVidyapatidham (2 PFs)  00:16+4700:17+511m??2111.05950mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  00:27+1:0000:28+1:011m??2121.05254mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#16/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  00:43+1:0200:45+1:032m??2134.03053mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#17/--/MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  01:01+5701:02+581m??2142.03654mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#18/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  01:19+5501:20+571m??2152.04350mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  01:33+5701:34+1:001m??2161.02652mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#20/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+5502:00+572m??2172.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#21/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)02:10+5902:30+5720m??2177.05356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  02:43+1:0002:44+1:021m??2189.05756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  02:52+1:0102:53+1:031m??2196.03857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  03:00+1:0303:01+1:041m??2201.03159mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#25/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:0804:20+1:1120m??2231.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#26%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  04:58+1:2005:00+1:202m??2261.04261mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#27%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  05:28+1:1005:30+1:092m??2280.02666mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#28!%%!%BUI•Ballia (3 PFs)•  06:10+50-??2298.0-65mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site