Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:33:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:33:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Use full when not get confirm ticket in super express

22360/Σ JMP KIUL KOAA ALTERNATE ROUTE CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 24 2016 (10:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 458 km  1 xfers
#1. 73425/Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12360/Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 11 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU/73425
#1|==|JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:00+3??10.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|==|DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  20:08+920:09+101m??16.06449mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  20:14+1220:15+121m??112.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  20:21+1220:22+121m??118.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  20:27+1020:28+101m??122.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  20:35+1520:36+151m??129.05051mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  20:41+3120:42+221m??133.06148mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  20:48+2420:49+271m??139.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9|==|RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  20:55-20:56-1m??142.0750mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#10|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+16-??145.0-54mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express/12360 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations22:280.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  22:28+3022:30+312m??145.08254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#12/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  22:50+4422:51+471m??172.03281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#13/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:40+3723:45+445m??198.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:17+5800:19+582m??2142.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#15/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:44+5800:46+1:002m??2171.064254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:1682.0
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:02+5802:07+575m??2253.091114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#17/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  02:35+5902:37+592m??2295.06277mER713201, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:38163.0
#18/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  05:15+46-??2458.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site