Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:47:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:47:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative train chain between Jamalpur Mumbai

22361/Σ JMP KIUL CSTM WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (10:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1878 km  1 xfers
#1. 73425/Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 34m
#2. 12361/Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 16m Distance: 1831 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 2
      S
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU/73425
#1%==%JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:00+11210.048 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  20:08+2220:09+241m016.06449mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  20:14+2720:15+291m0112.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  20:21+3120:22+311m0118.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  20:27+2520:28+251m0122.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  20:35+3420:36+341m0129.05051mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  20:41+4620:42+361m0133.06148mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  20:48+3820:49+381m0139.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  20:55-20:56-1m0142.0750mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#10%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+21-3145.0-54mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express/12361 - Buffer: 5m
39 intermediate stations22:570.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  22:57+4222:59+422m2245.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:06123.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:05+1:0401:15+1:0410m43168.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:41118.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:56+1:3602:58+1:362m23286.04267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1494.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+4405:32+5220m43380.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:35+1:4106:40+1:395m33443.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:10250.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+2:2211:00+2:2210m13693.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+2:5512:10+2:555m53792.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2:4014:00+2:4410m13883.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#19%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+2:3418:10+2:4315m331128.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2:3920:45+2:395m131311.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+2:5922:30+3:0310m231434.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17185.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+3:0800:50+3:133m341619.051582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:02205.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+4:3104:55+4:283m541824.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#24/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:37+4:1205:40+4:113m641869.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#25/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:15+2:29-041878.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site