Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:48:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:48:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative train chain between Jamalpur Mumbai

22361/Σ JMP KIUL CSTM WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (10:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1876 km  1 xfers
#1. 73425/Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 34m
#2. 12361/Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 16m Distance: 1831 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
S      
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 351 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU/73425
#1%==%JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:00+9??10.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  20:08+2020:09+201m??16.06449mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  20:14+2220:15+241m??112.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  20:21+2520:22+251m??118.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  20:27+2420:28+241m??122.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  20:35+2720:36+281m??129.05051mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  20:41+3820:42+291m??133.06148mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  20:48+3420:49+341m??139.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  20:55-20:56-1m??142.0750mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#10%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+12-??145.0-54mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express/12361 - Buffer: 1h 34m
0 intermediate stations22:570.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  22:57+4022:59+402m??145.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:06123.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:05+4201:15+4210m??2168.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:41118.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:56+1:0402:58+1:042m??2286.04267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1494.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1505:32+2020m??2380.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:35+5606:40+535m??2443.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:10250.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1:3511:00+1:3510m??2693.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+2:0912:10+2:105m??2792.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:5514:00+1:5810m??2883.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#19%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:4918:10+1:5415m??21128.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1:4820:45+1:485m??21311.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:5322:30+1:5610m??21435.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+2:0200:50+2:063m??31619.051582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:02205.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+2:5204:55+2:493m??31824.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#24/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:37+4:1805:40+4:163m??31867.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#25/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:15+1:08-??31876.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site