Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:25:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:25:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Jamalpur Amritsar

22362/Σ JMP KIUL LKO UMB ASR DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 24 2016 (10:32AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  109 halts  Distance: 1548 km  1 xfers
#1. 73425/Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 35h 3m Distance: 1503 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 109 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU/73425
#1|==|JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|==|DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  20:08+420:09+41m??16.06449mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  20:14+620:15+61m??112.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  20:21+720:22+71m??118.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  20:27+820:28+81m??122.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  20:35+920:36+91m??129.05051mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  20:41+2320:42+161m??133.06148mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  20:48+1520:49+181m??139.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9|==|RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  20:55-20:56-1m??142.0750mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#10|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+8-??145.0-54mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Howrah - Amritsar Express/13049 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations23:130.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+3923:17+384m??145.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#12/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  23:24+3723:25+381m??146.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:39+4123:40+421m??161.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#14/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+4623:51+471m??171.04050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#15/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+4700:08+455m??279.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#16/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  00:25+5100:26+521m??2105.06449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#17/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+5300:45+542m??2123.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  01:06+5901:07+1:021m??2146.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0601:22+1:091m??2158.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+5202:10+5710m??2168.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:25+1:0802:27+1:112m??2178.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#22/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  02:38+1:2202:39+1:241m??2195.06363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2703:05+1:255m??2217.07663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#24/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  03:22+1:2703:23+1:301m??2239.03667mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#25/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  03:33+1:2703:34+1:291m??2245.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  03:43+1:2803:44+1:321m??2254.05669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  03:53+1:3103:54+1:321m??2262.05770mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  04:02+1:3504:03+1:371m??2270.04570mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#29/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  04:25+1:3304:30+1:305m??2286.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#30/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  04:38+1:3204:39+1:341m??2297.04068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#31/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:53+1:2904:54+1:301m??2306.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  05:02+1:3005:03+1:321m??2314.03968mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1:2705:17+1:272m??2322.06771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#34/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  05:29+1:2805:30+1:301m??2336.03776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#35/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  05:50+1:2105:51+1:231m??2348.06874mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#36/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  06:03+1:3006:04+1:311m??2362.02982mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#37/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  06:20+1:0806:21+1:101m??2369.01080mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0111.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:22+3707:37+4315m??2380.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#39/==/VYNVyasnagar  07:56+5207:57+561m??2387.03282mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#40/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:07+5908:08+1:041m??2393.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#41/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+1:0108:40+1:0215m??2398.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#42/==/BRPTBirapatti (2 PFs)  08:55+1:1308:56+1:131m??2410.05384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#43/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  09:03+1:1409:04+1:151m??2416.05285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#44/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m??2422.04182mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#45/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  09:17+1:1409:18+1:141m??2426.05682mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#46/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  09:30+1:1909:31+1:201m??2437.04687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47/==/SIQSarkoni (2 PFs)  09:39+1:2109:40+1:211m??2443.02782mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#48/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+1:1709:54+1:181m??2449.03283mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#49/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:06+1:1910:08+1:192m??2456.05885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#50/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  10:37+1:1510:38+1:091m??2483.04992mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#51%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  10:48+1:1110:49+1:151m??2492.05892mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#52%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:00+1:1711:01+1:201m??2502.03797mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#53%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:29+1:1411:30+1:141m??2519.04497mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#54/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:1312:05+1:155m??2541.06698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#55/==/SHNGShivnagar (2 PFs)  12:25+1:1912:27+1:192m??2563.064105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  12:36+1:2412:37+1:241m??2573.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#57%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  12:54+1:2912:55+1:311m??2592.065108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#58%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:09+1:3513:10+1:371m??2607.057112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#59%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:28+1:3713:29+1:411m??2624.026116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1157.0
#60/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:40+5916:10+5130m??2681.015124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#61/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  16:34+5116:35+521m??2687.082129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#62/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  17:06+1:0917:08+1:102m??2729.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#63/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  17:26+1:1017:28+1:102m??2749.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#64/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:56+1:1017:58+1:122m??2782.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#65/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  18:23+1:1218:25+1:122m??2815.046149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#66/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  19:05+1:0319:10+1:045m??2846.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#67/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  19:25+1:0819:27+1:082m??2864.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#68/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  19:53+1:1119:55+1:112m??2896.042170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#69|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  20:56+1:1120:58+1:122m??2939.057176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#70|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  21:42+1:0821:45+1:093m??2981.054193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#71|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+1:1422:09+1:142m??21001.040198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#72|--|MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+1:2322:55+1:2410m??21025.067197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2898.0
#73/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+1:2100:28+1:225m??31123.037268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#74/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+5401:40+565m??31165.054238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#75/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:00+5602:05+555m??31183.052268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#76/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+1:2203:05+1:2220m??31218.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#77/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  03:31+1:3303:33+1:342m??31248.037276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#78/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  03:41+1:3403:42+1:351m??31253.052280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#79/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+1:2804:45+1:2910m??31299.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#80/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:58+1:3204:59+1:331m??31307.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#81/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+1:3805:17+1:392m??31327.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#82/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1:3605:40+1:372m??31352.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#83/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:47+1:3405:49+1:352m??31362.020270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#84/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  06:14+1:2006:16+1:212m??31370.056269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#85/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  06:54+1:3006:56+1:312m??31405.026254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#86/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:13+1:4007:23+1:5910m??31412.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#87/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1:5807:37+1:582m??31426.056243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#88/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:01+1:5908:03+1:592m??31448.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#89/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2:0008:25+1:592m??31465.029239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#90/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1:5308:45+1:4810m??31469.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#91/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  08:58+1:5309:00+1:522m??31484.058235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#92/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:22+1:5009:24+1:522m??31506.045237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#93/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:20+1:22-??31548.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site