Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:17:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:17:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Jamalpur Amritsar

22362/Σ JMP KIUL LKO UMB ASR DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (10:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  109 halts  Distance: 1548 km  1 xfers
#1. 73425/Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 35h 3m Distance: 1503 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 109 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU/73425
#1%==%JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:00+3??10.04857mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  20:08+720:09+71m??16.06449mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  20:14+920:15+101m??112.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  20:21+1120:22+111m??118.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  20:27+1220:28+121m??122.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  20:35+1420:36+141m??129.05051mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  20:41+2020:42+151m??133.06148mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  20:48+1720:49+171m??139.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  20:55-20:56-1m??142.0750mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#10%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+8-??145.0-54mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Howrah - Amritsar Express/13049 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations23:130.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+5823:17+574m??145.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#12/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  23:24+5823:25+581m??146.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:39+1:0423:40+1:061m??161.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#14/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+1:0723:51+1:081m??171.04050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#15/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  00:03+1:0700:08+1:055m??279.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#16/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  00:25+1:1200:26+1:141m??2105.06449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#17/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1:1200:45+1:122m??2123.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  01:06+1:1701:07+1:181m??2146.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2201:22+1:251m??2158.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1:0802:10+1:1210m??2168.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:25+1:1202:27+1:172m??2178.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#22/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  02:38+1:2502:39+1:271m??2195.06363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:3003:05+1:285m??2217.07663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#24/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  03:22+1:3003:23+1:341m??2239.03667mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#25/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  03:33+1:3003:34+1:311m??2245.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  03:43+1:3003:44+1:321m??2254.05669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  03:53+1:3103:54+1:321m??2262.05770mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  04:02+1:3304:03+1:351m??2270.04570mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#29/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  04:25+1:3004:30+1:315m??2286.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#30/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  04:38+1:3304:39+1:371m??2297.04068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#31/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:53+1:3304:54+1:341m??2306.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  05:02+1:3205:03+1:371m??2314.03968mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1:3305:17+1:332m??2322.06771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#34/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  05:29+1:3405:30+1:361m??2336.03776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#35/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  05:50+1:2705:51+1:291m??2348.06874mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#36/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  06:03+1:3406:04+1:351m??2362.02982mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#37/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  06:20+1:2306:21+1:271m??2369.01080mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0111.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:22+4907:37+1:0215m??2380.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#39/==/VYNVyasnagar  07:56+5707:57+581m??2387.03282mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#40/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:07+1:0108:08+1:041m??2393.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#41/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+1:0808:40+1:0915m??2398.04982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#42/==/BRPTBirapatti (2 PFs)  08:55+1:1308:56+1:141m??2410.05384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#43/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  09:03+1:1509:04+1:151m??2416.05285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#44/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m??2422.04182mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#45/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  09:17+1:1709:18+1:171m??2426.05682mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#46/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  09:30+1:2109:31+1:221m??2437.04687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47/==/SIQSarkoni (2 PFs)  09:39+1:2009:40+1:201m??2443.02782mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#48/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+1:1909:54+1:211m??2449.03284mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#49/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:06+1:1910:08+1:192m??2456.05885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#50/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  10:37+1:2110:38+1:241m??2483.04992mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#51/==/HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  10:48+1:2810:49+1:301m??2492.05892mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#52/==/KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:00+1:3111:01+1:311m??2502.03797mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#53/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:29+1:2611:30+1:261m??2519.04497mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#54/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:3112:05+1:355m??2541.06698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#55/==/SHNGShivnagar (2 PFs)  12:25+1:3812:27+1:372m??2563.064105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  12:36+1:3612:37+1:381m??2573.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#57%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  12:54+1:5012:55+1:521m??2592.065108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#58%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:09+1:5813:10+2:001m??2607.057112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#59%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:28+2:0413:29+2:071m??2624.026116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1157.0
#60/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)15:40+1:3116:10+1:3030m??2681.015124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#61/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  16:34+1:3216:35+1:341m??2687.082129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#62/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  17:06+1:5217:08+1:532m??2729.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#63/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  17:26+1:5317:28+1:542m??2749.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#64/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:56+1:5517:58+1:572m??2782.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#65/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  18:23+1:5818:25+2:002m??2815.046149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#66/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  19:05+1:5219:10+1:525m??2846.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#67/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  19:25+1:5819:27+1:592m??2864.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#68/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  19:53+2:0319:55+2:042m??2896.042170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#69|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  20:56+1:5820:58+1:582m??2939.058176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#70|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  21:42+1:5521:45+1:573m??2981.054194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#71|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+1:5922:09+1:592m??21001.040198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#72|--|MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+2:0322:55+2:0610m??21025.067196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2899.0
#73/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+2:0500:28+2:065m??31124.037268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0741.0
#74/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+1:3801:40+1:415m??31165.054239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#75/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:00+1:4202:05+1:415m??31183.052268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#76/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+2:0503:05+2:0920m??31218.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#77/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  03:31+2:2203:33+2:222m??31248.037276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#78/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  03:41+2:2103:42+2:221m??31253.052280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#79/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+2:1404:45+2:1410m??31299.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#80/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:58+2:2104:59+2:221m??31307.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#81/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+2:2305:17+2:222m??31327.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#82/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+2:2005:40+2:202m??31353.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#83/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:47+2:1105:49+2:122m??31362.020270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#84/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  06:14+2:1106:16+2:112m??31370.056269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#85/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  06:54+2:2206:56+2:222m??31406.026254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#86/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:13+2:1407:23+2:1910m??31413.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#87/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+2:3707:37+2:372m??31426.056243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#88/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:01+2:2708:03+2:292m??31449.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#89/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2:2208:25+2:222m??31465.029239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#90/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2:2808:45+2:2310m??31470.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#91/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  08:58+2:1909:00+2:192m??31485.058235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#92/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:22+2:0909:24+2:092m??31506.045236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#93/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:20+1:53-??31548.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.