Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:48:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:48:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Jamalpur Amritsar

22362/Σ JMP KIUL LKO UMB ASR DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (10:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  109 halts  Distance: 1548 km  1 xfers
#1. 73425/Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 35h 3m Distance: 1503 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 109 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU/73425
#1%==%JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:00+12??10.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  20:08+2220:09+241m??16.06449mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  20:14+2720:15+291m??112.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  20:21+3120:22+311m??118.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  20:27+2520:28+251m??122.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  20:35+3420:36+341m??129.05051mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  20:41+4620:42+361m??133.06148mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  20:48+3820:49+381m??139.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  20:55-20:56-1m??142.0750mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#10%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+20-??145.0-54mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Howrah - Amritsar Express/13049 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations23:130.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+5823:17+574m??145.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#12/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  23:24+5523:25+551m??146.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:39+1:0223:40+1:061m??161.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#14/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+1:0823:51+1:091m??171.04050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#15/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  00:03+1:1000:08+1:085m??279.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#16/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  00:25+1:2000:26+1:211m??2105.06449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#17/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1:2500:45+1:272m??2123.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  01:06+1:3801:07+1:391m??2146.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  01:21+1:4301:22+1:461m??2158.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1:3502:10+1:4310m??2168.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:25+1:4602:27+1:492m??2178.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#22/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  02:38+2:0502:39+2:071m??2195.06363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+2:1403:05+2:125m??2217.07663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#24/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  03:22+2:1503:23+2:171m??2239.03667mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#25/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  03:33+2:1503:34+2:161m??2245.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  03:43+2:1703:44+2:221m??2254.05669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  03:53+2:2303:54+2:241m??2262.05770mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  04:02+2:2504:03+2:261m??2270.04570mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#29/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  04:25+2:2604:30+2:235m??2286.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#30/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  04:38+2:2704:39+2:301m??2297.04068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#31/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:53+2:2604:54+2:271m??2306.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  05:02+2:2705:03+2:311m??2314.03968mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2:2505:17+2:262m??2322.06771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#34/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  05:29+2:3105:30+2:321m??2336.03776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#35/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  05:50+2:2505:51+2:251m??2348.06874mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#36/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  06:03+2:4106:04+2:431m??2362.02982mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#37/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  06:20+2:2606:21+2:271m??2369.01080mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0111.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:22+1:3607:37+1:3815m??2380.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#39/==/VYNVyasnagar  07:56+1:4807:57+1:501m??2387.03282mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#40/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:07+1:5208:08+1:581m??2393.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#41/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+1:5708:40+2:0015m??2398.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#42/==/BRPTBirapatti (2 PFs)  08:55+2:0908:56+2:091m??2410.05384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#43/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  09:03+2:1109:04+2:121m??2416.05285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#44/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m??2422.04182mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#45/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  09:17+2:1409:18+2:151m??2426.05682mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#46/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  09:30+2:1809:31+2:181m??2437.04687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47/==/SIQSarkoni (2 PFs)  09:39+2:1609:40+2:161m??2443.02782mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#48/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+2:1609:54+2:171m??2449.03284mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#49/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:06+2:1910:08+2:202m??2456.05885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#50/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  10:37+2:1710:38+2:221m??2483.04992mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#51%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  10:48+2:2310:49+2:291m??2492.05892mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#52%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:00+2:3111:01+2:361m??2502.03797mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#53%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:29+2:3811:30+2:401m??2519.04497mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#54/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2:4412:05+2:475m??2541.06698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#55/==/SHNGShivnagar (2 PFs)  12:25+2:4912:27+2:492m??2563.064105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  12:36+2:5312:37+2:541m??2573.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#57%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  12:54+3:0112:55+3:031m??2592.065108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#58%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:09+3:1013:10+3:131m??2607.057112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#59%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:28+3:1313:29+3:171m??2624.026116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1157.0
#60/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:40+2:3416:10+2:3230m??2681.015124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#61/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  16:34+2:3116:35+2:331m??2687.082129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#62/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  17:06+2:4917:08+2:502m??2729.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#63/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  17:26+2:5117:28+2:522m??2749.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#64/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:56+2:5417:58+2:552m??2782.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#65/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  18:23+2:5618:25+2:582m??2815.046149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#66/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  19:05+2:5419:10+2:545m??2846.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#67/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  19:25+2:5919:27+2:592m??2864.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#68/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  19:53+3:0419:55+3:052m??2896.042170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#69|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  20:56+3:0420:58+3:052m??2939.058176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#70|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  21:42+3:0821:45+3:103m??2981.054194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#71|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+3:1322:09+3:132m??21001.040198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#72|--|MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+3:1322:55+3:1510m??21025.067197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2899.0
#73/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+3:1900:28+3:195m??31124.037268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0741.0
#74/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+2:5201:40+2:515m??31165.054238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#75/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:00+2:5302:05+2:515m??31183.052268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#76/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+3:1203:05+3:1920m??31218.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#77/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  03:31+3:3503:33+3:352m??31248.037276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#78/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  03:41+3:3503:42+3:361m??31253.052280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#79/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+3:3204:45+3:3610m??31299.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#80/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:58+3:4004:59+3:421m??31307.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#81/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+3:4705:17+3:492m??31327.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#82/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3:5105:40+3:522m??31352.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#83/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:47+3:5405:49+3:552m??31362.020270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#84/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  06:14+3:4006:16+3:402m??31370.056269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#85/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  06:54+3:4006:56+3:402m??31405.026254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#86/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:13+3:4507:23+3:5710m??31413.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#87/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+4:0107:37+4:012m??31426.056243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#88/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:01+4:0308:03+4:032m??31448.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#89/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+3:5408:25+3:542m??31465.029239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#90/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+3:5308:45+3:4810m??31470.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#91/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  08:58+3:5309:00+3:522m??31484.058235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#92/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:22+3:5309:24+3:532m??31506.045236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#93/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:20+3:23-??31548.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site