Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:53:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:53:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Jamalpur Durg

22363/Σ JMP KIUL TATA BSP DURG DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (10:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  50 halts  Distance: 1035 km  1 xfers
#1. 73425/Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 54m
#2. 13288/South Bihar Express
Travel Time: 21h 21m Distance: 990 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 50 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU/73425
#1%==%JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:00+10??10.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  20:08+1820:09+181m??16.06449mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  20:14+2120:15+231m??112.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  20:21+2420:22+241m??118.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  20:27+2520:28+251m??122.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  20:35+2720:36+271m??129.05051mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  20:41+3720:42+291m??133.06148mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  20:48+3320:49+331m??139.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  20:55-20:56-1m??142.0750mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#10%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+11-??145.0-54mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
South Bihar Express/13288 - Buffer: 1h 54m
0 intermediate stations23:140.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+3623:19+345m??145.08254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#12/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  23:39+4423:41+442m??172.02981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5426.0
#13/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:35+2800:40+335m??298.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  01:12+5201:17+515m??2143.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#15/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  01:42+5501:46+544m??2172.084254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  02:16+1:0102:17+1:011m??2214.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:33+5702:35+572m??2228.030182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)03:25+4103:50+4125m??2253.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  03:59+5504:00+571m??2258.058133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#20/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  04:33+5704:34+1:001m??2290.050174mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#21/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  04:50+1:0104:51+1:021m??2304.053216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#22/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+5605:25+555m??2329.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#23/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  05:52+5405:53+551m??2361.042286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#24/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+4406:30+445m??2383.045189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#25/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+5806:50+1:001m??2398.028175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#26/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  07:11+1:0007:13+1:002m??2408.033165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#27/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  07:24+1:0307:25+1:041m??2414.09152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)07:55+4308:25+4530m??2418.065164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  08:29+1:0308:29+1:040m??2423.065152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1:0008:35+1:000m??2429.065165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+5308:51+541m??2445.061183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#32/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  09:06+5309:07+541m??2460.043189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#33/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  09:35+4309:40+435m??2481.079235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#34/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  09:56+4509:57+461m??2502.064287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  10:09+4510:10+461m??2514.057334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#36/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  10:39+4810:40+491m??2542.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#37/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  11:06+5111:07+511m??2575.020212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  11:27+4911:42+5015m??2582.072198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#39/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  12:07+5612:08+581m??2611.070237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#40/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  12:38+5812:39+581m??2646.043260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5137.0
#41/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+4113:35+485m??2683.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#42/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  13:43+5813:45+592m??2694.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#43/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:26+1:0614:31+1:065m??2754.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#44/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  14:53+1:2214:55+1:232m??2788.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#45/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  15:07+1:2715:09+1:282m??2804.073237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#46/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:34+1:3415:39+1:335m??2834.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#47/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  15:57+1:3815:59+1:382m??2860.021283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations01:1627.0
#48/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+5417:30+5815m??2887.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#49/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  18:04+1:1118:06+1:112m??2933.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#50/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  18:28+1:0718:30+1:072m??2959.046293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#51/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:20+1:0119:30+1:0010m??2998.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#52/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+252m??21026.013311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#53/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  20:40+38-??21035.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site