Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:11:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:11:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Jamalpur Durg

22363/Σ JMP KIUL TATA BSP DURG DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (10:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  50 halts  Distance: 1035 km  1 xfers
#1. 73425/Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 54m
#2. 13288/South Bihar Express
Travel Time: 21h 21m Distance: 990 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 50 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU/73425
#1%==%JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:00+3??10.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  20:08+820:09+81m??16.06449mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  20:14+1020:15+101m??112.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  20:21+1020:22+101m??118.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  20:27+1120:28+111m??122.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  20:35+1020:36+101m??129.05051mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  20:41+1620:42+131m??133.06148mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  20:48+1720:49+191m??139.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  20:55-20:56-1m??142.0750mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#10%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+6-??145.0-54mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
South Bihar Express/13288 - Buffer: 1h 54m
0 intermediate stations23:140.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+1:1223:19+1:105m??145.08254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#12/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  23:39+1:1823:41+1:182m??172.02981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5426.0
#13/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:35+5900:40+1:065m??298.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  01:12+1:2401:17+1:245m??2143.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#15/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  01:42+1:2701:46+1:264m??2172.084254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  02:16+1:3402:17+1:341m??2214.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:33+1:2802:35+1:282m??2228.030182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)03:25+1:1403:50+1:1225m??2253.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  03:59+1:3004:00+1:321m??2258.058133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#20/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  04:33+1:3204:34+1:361m??2290.050172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#21/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  04:50+1:3704:51+1:381m??2304.053216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#22/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1:3205:25+1:305m??2329.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#23/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  05:52+1:2205:53+1:221m??2361.042286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#24/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+1:1906:30+1:195m??2383.045189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#25/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+1:3406:50+1:351m??2398.028175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#26/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  07:11+1:3607:13+1:362m??2408.033165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#27/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  07:24+1:3807:25+1:401m??2414.09152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)07:55+1:2208:25+1:2430m??2418.065164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  08:29+1:3808:29+1:400m??2423.065152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1:3608:35+1:360m??2429.065165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+1:3308:51+1:341m??2445.061183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#32/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  09:06+1:3409:07+1:351m??2460.043189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#33/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  09:35+1:2609:40+1:265m??2481.079235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#34/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  09:56+1:2809:57+1:291m??2502.064287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  10:09+1:2910:10+1:321m??2514.057334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#36/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  10:39+1:3110:40+1:331m??2542.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#37/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  11:06+1:2911:07+1:281m??2575.020212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  11:27+1:3111:42+1:3015m??2582.072198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#39/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  12:07+1:3712:08+1:391m??2611.070237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#40/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  12:38+1:1412:39+1:141m??2646.043260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5137.0
#41/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+1:1713:35+1:225m??2683.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#42/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  13:43+1:3813:45+1:382m??2694.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#43/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:26+1:4514:31+1:455m??2754.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#44/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  14:53+1:5914:55+1:592m??2788.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#45/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  15:07+2:0415:09+2:042m??2804.073237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#46/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:34+2:0615:39+2:045m??2834.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#47/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  15:57+2:1015:59+2:092m??2860.021283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations01:1627.0
#48/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1:1917:30+1:2415m??2887.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#49/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  18:04+1:4418:06+1:442m??2933.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#50/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  18:28+1:3918:30+1:392m??2960.046293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#51/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:20+1:3119:30+1:3010m??2998.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#52/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  19:58+1:4220:00+1:422m??21026.013311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#53/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  20:40+1:08-??21035.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site