Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:58:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:58:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Jamalpur Durg

22363/Σ JMP KIUL TATA BSP DURG DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 24 2016 (10:36AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  50 halts  Distance: 1034 km  1 xfers
#1. 73425/Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 54m
#2. 13288/South Bihar Express
Travel Time: 21h 21m Distance: 989 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 50 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU/73425
#1|==|JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|==|DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  20:08+420:09+41m??16.06449mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  20:14+620:15+61m??112.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  20:21+720:22+71m??118.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  20:27+820:28+81m??122.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  20:35+920:36+91m??129.05051mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  20:41+2020:42+151m??133.06148mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  20:48+1520:49+171m??139.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9|==|RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  20:55-20:56-1m??142.0750mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#10|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+8-??145.0-54mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
South Bihar Express/13288 - Buffer: 1h 54m
0 intermediate stations23:140.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+3623:19+345m??145.08254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#12/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  23:39+4023:41+412m??172.02981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5426.0
#13/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:35+1800:40+285m??298.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  01:12+4101:17+405m??2142.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#15/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  01:42+4201:46+414m??2171.084254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  02:16+4702:17+481m??2213.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:33+4702:35+472m??2228.030183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)03:25+2703:50+3125m??2253.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  03:59+4204:00+431m??2258.059134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#20/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  04:33+4504:34+491m??2290.050172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#21/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  04:50+5104:51+521m??2304.053216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#22/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+4705:25+475m??2329.071240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#23/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  05:52+4105:53+421m??2361.042229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#24/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+3306:30+345m??2383.045178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#25/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+4406:50+451m??2398.028176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#26/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  07:11+3407:13+362m??2407.033165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#27/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  07:24+4907:25+561m??2413.09152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)07:55+3108:25+3630m??2418.065164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  08:29+4908:29+560m??2423.065152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+3408:35+360m??2429.065165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+4208:51+421m??2445.061182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#32/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  09:06+4209:07+431m??2460.043190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#33/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  09:35+3209:40+345m??2480.079235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#34/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  09:56+3509:57+361m??2501.064287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#35/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  10:09+3810:10+391m??2514.057334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#36/==/MOUManoharpur (2 PFs)  10:39+3610:40+381m??2542.077225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#37/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  11:06+3911:07+391m??2575.020213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  11:27+4011:42+4015m??2581.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#39/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  12:07+4812:08+491m??2611.069237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#40/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  12:38+4112:39+421m??2646.043262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#41/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3013:35+365m??2682.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#42/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  13:43+4613:45+462m??2694.088209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#43/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:26+5114:31+515m??2754.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#44/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  14:53+1:0714:55+1:072m??2788.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#45/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  15:07+1:1515:09+1:162m??2803.073237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#46/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:34+1:2115:39+1:195m??2834.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#47/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  15:57+1:2315:59+1:222m??2859.021283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations01:1627.0
#48/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+3417:30+4515m??2886.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#49/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  18:04+5618:06+572m??2933.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#50/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  18:28+5718:30+572m??2959.046293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#51/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:20+4919:30+5010m??2997.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#52/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  19:58+820:00+82m??21025.013311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#53/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  20:40+31-??21034.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site