Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 05:59:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 05:59:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain from Sahebganj loop to Jammu

22364/Σ BHP RPH SBG KIUL JAT CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (10:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 2136 km  1 xfers
#1. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 524 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 22m
#2. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 2021 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 30 halts. 401 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50+1??10.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36+820:38+92m??140.06714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38+1221:43+145m??1107.05937mER713103, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#4/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16+2522:17+261m??1140.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#5/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37+2722:42+245m??1159.07055mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#6/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+3223:11+331m??1191.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24+3523:25+351m??1207.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#8/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:50+2623:55+345m??1219.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#9/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+3900:37+391m??2272.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#10%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+3601:31+345m??2298.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+4101:46+421m??2315.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#12%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+2602:45+285m??2352.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+3503:11+361m??2376.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#14!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+2603:44+271m??2396.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#15!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3104:30+2615m??2426.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+3204:44+331m??2440.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55+3204:56+331m??2450.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#18%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+3005:18+311m??2468.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#19!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+2405:55+1815m??2479.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+1906:08+201m??2491.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+1706:21+181m??2501.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+1806:32+181m??2508.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+1906:41+191m??2513.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#24%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2007:25+1810m??2524.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331 - Buffer: 22m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2:1807:37+2:182m??2524.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#26/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  08:09+2:3808:11+2:392m??2558.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2:4808:42+2:482m??2602.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#28/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  09:14+3:0109:15+3:041m??2637.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:00+2:4510:10+2:4810m??2647.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#30/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:25+2:5410:27+2:552m??2657.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#31/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3:1211:02+3:122m??2696.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#32/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:58+3:0312:00+3:032m??2765.05367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4794.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:47+3:0214:02+2:5815m??2859.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#34/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37+3:0614:47+3:0810m??2877.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#35/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38+3:2615:40+3:262m??2935.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#36/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:3816:48+3:385m??21020.08298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#37%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:25+3:4617:26+3:491m??21071.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#38/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)19:40+3:4019:50+3:4310m??21160.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32235.0
#39/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+3:3823:27+3:415m??21395.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#40/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+3:3001:08+3:318m??31485.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.0
#41/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3:2504:25+3:2710m??31678.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#42/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??31709.065276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3:4405:48+3:458m??31759.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#44/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+4:0507:42+3:5810m??31873.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#45/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+4:0208:15+4:021m??31909.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#46/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3:4508:45+3:465m??31925.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#47/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+3:4910:40+3:495m??32037.041326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#48/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:14+3:4011:15+3:401m??32060.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  12:35+3:39-??32136.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site