Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:22:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:22:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain from Sahebganj loop to Jammu

22364/Σ BHP RPH SBG KIUL JAT CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 24 2016 (10:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 2137 km  1 xfers
#1. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 524 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 22m
#2. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 2022 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 30 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50+2??10.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36+920:38+102m??140.06714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38+1121:43+125m??1107.05937mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#4/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16+2422:17+251m??1140.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#5/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37+2422:42+225m??1159.07055mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#6/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2923:11+301m??1191.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24+3223:25+321m??1207.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#8/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:50+2423:55+375m??1219.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#9%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+4300:37+431m??2272.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#10|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+3701:31+365m??2298.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+4101:46+421m??2315.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#12|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+3402:45+365m??2352.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+4403:11+451m??2376.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#14!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+3603:44+381m??2396.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#15!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4704:30+4115m??2426.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+4604:44+471m??2440.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#17|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55+4604:56+471m??2450.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#18|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+4705:18+481m??2468.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#19!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+4305:55+3715m??2479.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+3306:08+371m??2491.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+3606:21+371m??2501.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+4106:32+411m??2508.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+4206:41+431m??2513.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#24|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+5107:25+4710m??2524.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331 - Buffer: 22m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+4:3607:37+4:392m??2524.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#26/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  08:09+5:0008:11+5:002m??2558.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+4:3708:42+4:382m??2602.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#28/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  09:14+4:2709:15+4:301m??2637.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+4:1810:10+4:2010m??2647.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#30/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:25+4:2410:27+4:272m??2657.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#31/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4:4911:02+4:502m??2696.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#32/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:58+4:5612:00+4:582m??2765.05367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4794.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:47+4:2814:02+4:3315m??2859.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#34/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37+4:1314:47+4:0310m??2877.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#35/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38+5:0315:40+5:032m??2935.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#36/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+4:5916:48+4:585m??21020.08298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#37%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:25+5:1017:26+5:121m??21071.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#38/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  19:40+4:5019:50+4:5410m??21160.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32235.0
#39/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+5:1423:27+5:215m??21395.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#40/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+5:4301:08+5:458m??31485.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.0
#41/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+5:5804:25+6:0010m??31678.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#42/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??31709.065276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+5:0605:48+5:078m??31759.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#44/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+4:2107:42+4:3110m??31873.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#45/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+4:3608:15+4:371m??31909.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#46/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4:3308:45+5:075m??31925.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#47/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+4:5110:40+5:345m??32038.041326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#48/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:14+4:5311:15+5:001m??32061.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  12:35+5:17-??32137.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site