Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 03:44:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 03:44:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain from Sahebganj loop to Jammu

22364/Σ BHP RPH SBG KIUL JAT CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (10:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 2138 km  1 xfers
#1. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 525 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 22m
#2. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 2022 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 30 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50+0??10.052 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36+720:38+82m??140.068 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38+2121:43+235m??1107.05937mER713103, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#4/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16+3522:17+361m??1140.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#5/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37+3522:42+325m??1159.07055mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#6/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+4623:11+481m??1191.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24+1:0223:25+1:041m??1207.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#8/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+1:0023:55+1:025m??1219.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#9/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+1:2300:37+1:241m??2272.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#10%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1:0601:31+1:045m??2298.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+1:0701:46+1:081m??2315.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#12%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+5202:45+545m??2352.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+5603:11+571m??2376.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#14!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+5103:44+521m??2396.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#15!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+5304:30+5015m??2426.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+5804:44+591m??2440.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55+5804:56+591m??2450.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#18%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+5805:18+591m??2468.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#19!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+5205:55+4715m??2479.05957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+5106:08+511m??2491.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+5006:21+501m??2501.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+4406:32+441m??2509.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#23%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+4206:41+431m??2513.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#24%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+4907:25+4810m??2525.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331 - Buffer: 22m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:4607:37+1:472m??2525.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#26/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  08:09+2:0608:11+2:082m??2559.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2:1208:42+2:142m??2603.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#28/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  09:14+2:3109:15+2:331m??2638.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:00+2:0610:10+2:0710m??2648.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#30/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:25+2:1610:27+1:432m??2658.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#31/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1111:02+1:112m??2697.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#32/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:58+1:4412:00+1:442m??2766.05367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4794.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:47+1:4814:02+1:5915m??2860.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#34/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37+1:0514:47+1:0810m??2878.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#35/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38+1:3015:40+1:312m??2936.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#36/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+1:5516:48+1:555m??21021.08298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#37%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:25+2:0517:26+2:091m??21072.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#38/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)19:40+2:1419:50+2:2010m??21161.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32235.0
#39/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+2:4323:27+2:485m??21396.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#40/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+2:5401:08+2:588m??31486.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.0
#41/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3:0104:25+3:0110m??31679.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#42/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??31710.065276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3:0305:48+3:028m??31760.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#44/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+3:3207:42+3:4010m??31874.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#45/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+4:1308:15+3:451m??31910.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#46/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3:3808:45+3:385m??31926.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#47/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+3:0610:40+3:055m??32039.041328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#48%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:14+3:1511:15+3:151m??32062.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  12:35+2:42-??32138.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site