Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:09:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:09:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain between Sahebganj loop to Secundrabad

22365/Σ SBG BGP JMP KIUL SC CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 24 2016 (10:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 3276 km  1 xfers
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 17m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 13m Distance: 1796 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
S  W   
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 22:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+1:49??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1:4100:25+1:4210m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35+1:4101:40+1:425m??2111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1:5602:13+1:575m??2145.037101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:3203:50+1:4810m??2199.042117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45+1:4404:47+1:552m??2237.065102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+1:4505:41+1:492m??2293.036138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:05+1:5106:15+1:5710m??2307.059153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+2:0106:55+2:052m??2344.035180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1:5008:00+1:5710m??2376.030142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+1:4409:04+1:482m??2408.06089mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+1:4809:20+1:522m??2422.06678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+1:4609:37+1:502m??2438.03870mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+1:4509:56+1:502m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+1:5910:25+1:525m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+1:5710:55+2:012m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#17!==!DGUDigaru  11:21+1:5011:23+1:502m??2524.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1233.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  12:35+1:4512:50+1:4215m??2557.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#19|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+1:4113:10+1:415m??2564.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+1:4513:58+1:5210m??2605.06658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  14:13+1:5414:15+1:542m??2621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#22|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+1:5515:05+1:585m??2670.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23|--|BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+1:5015:27+1:532m??2697.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24|--|BNGN•Bongaigaon (3 PFs)•  15:45+1:4515:47+1:482m??2712.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#25|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1:4816:15+1:4610m??2714.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+1:4616:44+1:502m??2742.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+1:4816:57+1:512m??2752.09344mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+1:4817:20+1:548m??2775.07949mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:55+1:5618:00+2:045m??2821.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+1:5418:40+1:585m??2839.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+1:5919:26+2:022m??2877.02768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+1:4920:20+1:535m??2900.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+1:4221:27+1:482m??2931.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:3522:50+1:4320m??2965.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:51+1:5723:56+1:585m??21052.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:50+2:1100:52+2:152m??31110.03337mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35+1:3903:50+1:4215m??31200.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+1:4704:24+1:482m??31236.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1:4405:02+1:442m??31254.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#40|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:58+1:5406:03+1:575m??31308.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#41!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+1:5906:51+2:032m??31352.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+2:0607:39+2:0710m??31382.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#43|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:00+2:1108:02+2:112m??31406.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+1:5809:15+1:5320m??31435.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:35+1:4509:37+1:492m??31457.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#46|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)10:42+1:3411:02+1:4120m??31480.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations23:530.0
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+1:1810:57+1:232m??31480.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3353.0
#48/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+1:3312:35+1:465m??31533.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#49/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+2:0813:12+2:105m??31577.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#50/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+2:1313:42+2:175m??31606.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#51/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+2:1914:28+2:192m??31663.036183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#52/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+2:1516:18+2:185m??31726.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1754.0
#53/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+1:4918:45+1:4810m??31780.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#54/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1:3919:50+1:422m??31832.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#55/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:3921:25+1:4215m??31892.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#56/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1:3200:45+1:3710m??42066.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30100.0
#57/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:3502:20+1:375m??42166.066235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#58/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:4505:40+1:5415m??42370.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#59/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+1:5707:25+1:5610m??42481.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#60|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+2:0008:30+1:595m??42524.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#61/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1:4011:15+1:5120m??42659.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55250.0
#62/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:3215:30+1:2920m??42909.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#63/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:14+1:5516:15+1:551m??42979.081184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#64/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:58+2:1117:00+2:102m??43037.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#65/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:14+2:1017:15+2:121m??43051.038170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:2593.0
#66/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+1:3319:41+1:361m??43144.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:29132.0
#67/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10+1:23-??43276.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site