Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 21:47:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 21:47:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain between Sahebganj loop to Secundrabad

22365/Σ SBG BGP JMP KIUL SC CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (10:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 3275 km  1 xfers
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 17m Distance: 1479 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 13m Distance: 1796 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
S  W   
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 22:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+5??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1500:25+1610m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35+1101:40+145m??2111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+2702:13+295m??2145.037101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+303:50+1310m??2199.042118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45+104:47+112m??2237.065102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+2005:41+202m??2293.035138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:05+1806:15+2310m??2307.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+2706:55+292m??2344.035177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1908:00+2610m??2376.030141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+1709:04+222m??2407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+2509:20+262m??2421.06778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+2909:37+312m??2438.03765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+2809:56+292m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+2410:25+255m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+3110:55+322m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#17!==!DGUDigaru  11:21+3511:23+352m??2523.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  12:35+1212:50+1815m??2557.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+1913:10+215m??2563.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+3613:58+3310m??2604.06658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  14:13+3814:15+392m??2621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+3715:05+375m??2669.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+4115:27+412m??2696.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24%--%BNGN•Bongaigaon (3 PFs)•  15:45+3315:47+342m??2711.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+3016:15+2910m??2713.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+4516:44+462m??2741.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+4816:57+502m??2751.09245mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+1:0017:20+568m??2774.07849mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:55+1:0218:00+1:085m??2820.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+5718:40+1:055m??2838.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+1:0519:26+1:092m??2876.02767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+4820:20+505m??2899.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+3121:27+392m??2930.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2722:50+3220m??2964.086 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:51+5423:56+545m??21051.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  00:50+5500:52+572m??31109.033 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35+1503:50+2015m??31199.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+3304:24+332m??31234.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2905:02+292m??31252.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#40%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:58+2906:03+325m??31307.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+4606:51+462m??31351.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+4807:39+4610m??31381.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:00+5508:02+552m??31405.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+3909:15+3220m??31434.06657mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:35+3809:37+382m??31456.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#46%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)10:42+1911:02+2620m??31479.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations23:530.0
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+5210:57+522m??31479.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3353.0
#48/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+1912:35+265m??31532.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#49/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+4313:12+425m??31577.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#50/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+4213:42+405m??31606.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#51/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+5114:28+512m??31662.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#52/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+3516:18+405m??31725.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1754.0
#53/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+1218:45+1810m??31779.050246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#54/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1019:50+162m??31831.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#55/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1821:25+2015m??31891.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#56/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1300:45+1710m??42065.067 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#57/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1802:20+215m??42166.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#58/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1405:40+2815m??42370.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#59/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+3107:25+3410m??42481.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#60|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+2008:30+215m??42524.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#61/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)10:55+2611:15+4020m??42659.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55250.0
#62/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1715:30+1520m??42909.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#63/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:14+4316:15+441m??42978.081184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#64/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:58+5417:00+532m??43037.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#65/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:14+5417:15+561m??43051.038170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:2592.0
#66/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+2619:41+281m??43143.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:29132.0
#67/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10+12-??43275.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site